Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas
Individual
Info
June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS
Question About Results?
Races
Individual
Awards
Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1202
Casey
Buckman
M30-34
320
65/181
264/884
38:45
2:01
313
3:03
2:51:57
19.5
429
1:00
1:50:52
8:28
392
5:25:37
716
Shauna
Flach
W30-34
321
12/65
57/317
43:13
2:15
599
3:11
2:51:58
19.5
430
1:25
1:45:59
8:06
284
5:25:46
372
Patrick
Green
M45-49
322
24/98
265/884
50:47
2:38
994
3:46
2:45:32
20.3
304
2:50
1:42:52
7:52
232
5:25:47
1135
Joey
Rossi
M35-39
323
62/189
266/884
43:02
2:14
585
2:31
2:42:30
20.7
218
1:27
1:56:21
8:53
522
5:25:51
606
Darrell
Meek
M40-44
324
46/177
267/884
35:11
1:50
144
3:15
2:57:15
19
546
1:40
1:48:37
8:18
334
5:25:58
510
Ken
Boyett
M40-44
325
47/177
268/884
48:37
2:32
879
2:46
2:49:14
19.9
382
2:44
1:42:38
7:51
229
5:25:59
90
Randy
Kirschbaum
M50-54
326
14/70
269/884
46:44
2:26
790
3:14
2:42:12
20.7
210
1:39
1:52:16
8:35
420
5:26:05
885
Beau
Brink
M25-29
327
39/90
270/884
41:30
2:09
468
2:23
2:44:33
20.4
278
1:26
1:56:14
8:53
516
5:26:06
1245
Nick
Greb
M30-34
328
66/181
271/884
37:49
1:58
268
3:41
2:52:24
19.5
439
1:43
1:50:37
8:27
388
5:26:14
843
Christina
McKinney
W35-39
329
16/65
58/317
36:36
1:54
197
2:26
2:57:52
18.9
555
1:46
1:47:57
8:15
320
5:26:37
760
Kristi
Shepherd
W30-34
330
13/65
59/317
38:55
2:01
319
2:57
2:55:01
19.2
500
1:35
1:48:16
8:16
328
5:26:44
599
Delbert
Marriott
M40-44
331
48/177
272/884
44:39
2:19
685
3:36
2:41:15
20.8
187
1:39
1:55:43
8:50
505
5:26:52
291
Cynthia
Kidwell
W40-44
332
8/64
60/317
50:00
2:36
962
4:07
2:52:09
19.5
432
2:13
1:38:27
7:31
168
5:26:56
1053
Chris
Hendon
M35-39
333
63/189
273/884
38:54
2:01
318
2:48
2:46:45
20.1
329
1:27
1:57:11
8:57
537
5:27:05
1438
Melissa
Belk
W35-39
334
17/65
61/317
41:40
2:10
481
2:07
2:57:17
19
547
1:16
1:45:04
8:02
270
5:27:24
675
Harold
Wallin
M40-44
335
49/177
274/884
40:06
2:05
381
2:14
2:46:50
20.1
332
1:26
1:56:54
8:56
533
5:27:30
1283
Jay
Krueger
M30-34
336
67/181
275/884
39:53
2:04
369
3:01
2:53:49
19.3
471
1:58
1:48:51
8:19
338
5:27:32
605
William
McNeely
M40-44
337
50/177
276/884
41:15
2:09
456
4:15
3:05:31
18.1
701
3:19
1:33:15
7:08
103
5:27:35
1141
Jeff
Schmitt
M35-39
338
64/189
277/884
37:46
1:58
260
2:46
2:45:46
20.3
312
1:36
1:59:43
9:09
594
5:27:37
277
Julie
Dixon
W40-44
339
9/64
62/317
41:15
2:09
455
2:39
2:48:57
19.9
375
1:32
1:53:15
8:39
443
5:27:38
95
Jess
McCullough
M50-54
340
15/70
278/884
38:27
2:00
298
2:22
2:54:54
19.2
493
1:33
1:50:28
8:26
385
5:27:44
118
Jeff
Tredway
M50-54
341
16/70
279/884
38:03
1:59
278
2:41
2:49:12
19.9
380
1:30
1:56:20
8:53
521
5:27:46
1010
Jason
Davis
M35-39
342
65/189
280/884
45:57
2:23
760
2:53
2:47:13
20.1
336
1:59
1:49:57
8:24
370
5:27:59
798
Christopher
Rodriguez
M18-24
343
16/37
281/884
40:39
2:07
414
2:49
2:55:46
19.1
509
1:24
1:47:24
8:12
307
5:28:02
370
Doug
Fusella
M45-49
344
25/98
282/884
42:43
2:13
556
3:36
2:43:38
20.5
248
2:04
1:56:07
8:52
510
5:28:08
1079
Randy
Lopez
M35-39
345
66/189
283/884
41:15
2:09
457
3:06
2:44:18
20.5
268
2:30
1:57:08
8:57
536
5:28:17
1144
Taylor
Schramm
M35-39
346
67/189
284/884
51:18
2:40
1017
3:05
2:43:18
20.6
237
2:58
1:48:16
8:16
329
5:28:55
1422
Brad
Wood
M40-44
347
51/177
285/884
37:48
1:58
265
2:48
2:49:40
19.8
390
1:43
1:57:08
8:57
535
5:29:07
1102
Dennis
Murphy
M35-39
348
68/189
286/884
39:40
2:04
355
3:46
2:57:12
19
544
1:22
1:47:09
8:11
304
5:29:09
753
Jennifer
Rieger
W30-34
349
14/65
63/317
40:18
2:06
393
2:00
3:06:58
18
724
1:25
1:38:36
7:32
169
5:29:17
91
Robert
Lasich
M50-54
350
17/70
287/884
38:30
2:00
300
3:29
2:55:49
19.1
511
1:57
1:49:36
8:22
355
5:29:21
270
Lori
Cooper
W40-44
351
10/64
64/317
38:40
2:01
307
2:53
2:46:09
20.2
319
2:13
1:59:33
9:08
590
5:29:28
928
Christian
Loeschel
M25-29
352
40/90
288/884
43:56
2:17
645
2:41
2:46:55
20.1
333
2:15
1:53:45
8:41
457
5:29:32
1346
Paul
Schreiner
M30-34
353
68/181
289/884
40:56
2:08
433
2:21
2:58:39
18.8
570
1:35
1:46:02
8:06
287
5:29:33
427
Doug
Sterbenz
M45-49
354
26/98
290/884
39:42
2:04
359
3:24
2:53:00
19.4
451
1:44
1:51:56
8:33
415
5:29:46
1151
David
Sonnek
M35-39
355
69/189
291/884
47:46
2:29
849
2:57
2:44:14
20.5
264
1:20
1:53:36
8:41
451
5:29:53
927
Ryan
Lewis
M25-29
356
41/90
292/884
42:16
2:12
524
2:54
2:48:16
20
361
1:30
1:54:59
8:47
489
5:29:55
622
Paul
Novo-Gradac Sr.
M40-44
357
52/177
293/884
41:33
2:10
475
3:11
2:51:26
19.6
420
1:49
1:51:58
8:33
417
5:29:57
442
Michelle
Mehnert
W18-24
358
3/13
65/317
28:00
1:27
22
2:05
3:04:36
18.2
688
2:02
1:53:30
8:40
448
5:30:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
540
Dave
Ebeling
M40-44
359
53/177
294/884
43:14
2:15
600
5:54
2:46:26
20.2
324
1:50
1:52:56
8:38
435
5:30:20
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after