Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
K Swiss Ironman 70.3 Kansas
Individual
Info
June 12, 2011 in Lawrence, KS
Question About Results?
Races
Individual
Awards
Individual - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1051
Chris
Helvey
M35-39
626
116/189
507/884
44:02
2:17
654
3:04
3:05:10
18.1
696
1:34
2:05:38
9:36
712
5:59:28
489
Courtney
Sanders
W25-29
627
20/41
120/317
48:37
2:32
878
3:07
3:11:18
17.6
810
2:38
1:53:56
8:42
461
5:59:36
1397
Perry
Larson
M45-49
628
53/98
508/884
40:49
2:07
424
4:40
2:58:29
18.8
568
5:07
2:10:38
9:59
804
5:59:43
399
Shawn
Nelson
M45-49
629
54/98
509/884
37:16
1:56
229
3:12
3:05:43
18.1
704
3:16
2:10:36
9:59
803
6:00:03
681
Brett
Whitehouse
M40-44
630
99/177
510/884
51:48
2:41
1029
3:35
2:56:24
19
527
2:15
2:06:02
9:38
719
6:00:04
1371
Brad
Babcock
M50-54
631
35/70
511/884
42:09
2:11
512
4:57
3:00:13
18.6
607
2:28
2:10:18
9:57
794
6:00:05
564
James
Hamm Ii
M40-44
632
100/177
512/884
39:53
2:04
368
4:42
3:04:35
18.2
687
4:40
2:06:18
9:39
725
6:00:08
816
Heather
Dean
W35-39
633
30/65
121/317
52:32
2:44
1048
3:54
3:04:02
18.3
679
1:57
1:57:44
9:00
552
6:00:09
578
Davis
Kennedy
M40-44
634
101/177
513/884
44:42
2:19
690
4:36
3:07:35
17.9
738
2:37
2:00:49
9:14
617
6:00:19
1409
Jeffrey
Caldwell
M40-44
635
102/177
514/884
44:29
2:19
678
4:10
2:58:25
18.8
566
2:06
2:11:21
10:02
818
6:00:31
1367
Carl
Wertzberger
M30-34
636
106/181
515/884
51:55
2:42
1032
3:13
3:05:14
18.1
698
1:29
1:58:40
9:04
567
6:00:31
1255
Wesley
Hepker
M30-34
637
107/181
516/884
43:48
2:17
638
2:25
2:47:23
20.1
339
2:08
2:25:25
11:07
1015
6:01:09
985
Chad
Basey
M35-39
638
117/189
517/884
45:53
2:23
755
5:52
3:08:40
17.8
763
3:00
1:57:49
9:00
553
6:01:14
312
Melissa
Spottedhorse
W40-44
639
22/64
122/317
45:50
2:23
752
2:47
2:56:59
19
533
1:46
2:13:57
10:14
868
6:01:19
216
Reiko
Sugisaka
W45-49
640
12/44
123/317
54:01
2:48
1085
4:25
3:10:23
17.6
793
1:54
1:50:46
8:28
389
6:01:29
214
Rosie
Stark
W45-49
641
13/44
124/317
41:31
2:09
470
4:09
3:09:59
17.7
786
2:06
2:03:49
9:28
679
6:01:34
211
Lisa
Sharpe
W45-49
642
14/44
125/317
50:44
2:38
993
4:09
3:14:30
17.3
872
3:13
1:49:03
8:20
344
6:01:39
908
Joseph
Greenley
M25-29
643
61/90
518/884
47:06
2:27
811
2:53
3:02:48
18.4
652
2:36
2:06:42
9:41
734
6:02:05
637
Michael
Rasco
M40-44
644
103/177
519/884
44:29
2:19
679
4:48
3:10:40
17.6
795
3:19
1:58:55
9:05
573
6:02:11
631
Randy
Pickard
M40-44
645
104/177
520/884
51:18
2:40
1016
3:01
3:02:56
18.4
656
2:04
2:02:53
9:23
657
6:02:12
97
Kevin
Moreland
M50-54
646
36/70
521/884
40:29
2:06
405
4:34
3:11:21
17.6
811
3:50
2:02:01
9:19
641
6:02:15
672
Ty
Tywater
M40-44
647
105/177
522/884
47:18
2:27
819
7:10
3:02:06
18.5
640
1:33
2:04:10
9:29
687
6:02:17
712
Erin
Cummings
W30-34
648
29/65
126/317
42:50
2:14
567
2:36
3:14:23
17.3
868
2:18
2:00:10
9:11
600
6:02:17
185
Mary Ann
Butzke
W45-49
649
15/44
127/317
45:44
2:23
744
2:30
2:46:35
20.2
326
1:53
2:25:38
11:08
1016
6:02:20
380
Brian
Kemp
M45-49
650
55/98
523/884
42:50
2:14
566
4:26
3:03:45
18.3
670
2:00
2:09:24
9:53
779
6:02:25
414
Scott
Rosen
M45-49
651
56/98
524/884
40:23
2:06
397
3:02
2:55:47
19.1
510
1:37
2:21:44
10:50
972
6:02:33
918
Mark
Hopkins
M25-29
652
62/90
525/884
40:25
2:06
399
4:51
3:27:31
16.2
1052
1:30
1:48:30
8:17
331
6:02:47
339
Ed
Bowen
M45-49
653
57/98
526/884
46:55
2:26
799
4:22
3:04:30
18.2
685
2:07
2:04:59
9:33
698
6:02:53
781
Christopher
Gabel
M18-24
654
27/37
527/884
47:16
2:27
816
2:45
3:03:46
18.3
671
3:11
2:06:01
9:38
718
6:02:59
1022
Darren
Durrett
M35-39
655
118/189
528/884
46:42
2:26
788
3:25
2:52:15
19.5
436
3:36
2:17:03
10:28
911
6:03:01
307
Kerstin
Rompel
W40-44
656
23/64
128/317
47:17
2:27
817
5:07
3:04:54
18.2
692
2:10
2:03:36
9:27
674
6:03:04
338
Didier
Boubouleix
M45-49
657
58/98
529/884
44:39
2:19
684
7:24
3:05:24
18.1
699
3:23
2:02:16
9:20
646
6:03:06
477
Jill
Mioduski
W25-29
658
21/41
129/317
47:05
2:27
809
3:41
3:09:50
17.7
784
2:48
1:59:49
9:09
596
6:03:13
1440
Kelli
Binzer
W35-39
659
31/65
130/317
47:55
2:29
853
3:33
2:59:11
18.8
584
4:13
2:08:29
9:49
762
6:03:21
982
Andy
Ash
M35-39
660
119/189
530/884
41:51
2:11
498
3:09
3:05:59
18.1
707
2:26
2:09:56
9:56
790
6:03:21
167
Bob
Sanderson
M60-64
661
5/12
531/884
51:56
2:42
1033
3:31
3:05:44
18.1
705
2:51
1:59:29
9:08
587
6:03:31
1423
Karla
Bishop-Lopez
W30-34
662
30/65
131/317
43:22
2:15
613
3:03
2:57:08
19
541
2:14
2:17:51
10:32
923
6:03:38
582
Matthew
Koch
M40-44
663
106/177
532/884
44:37
2:19
683
5:01
3:11:12
17.6
808
4:02
1:58:53
9:05
571
6:03:45
930
Chris
Maleta
M25-29
664
63/90
533/884
41:40
2:10
482
2:40
3:09:41
17.7
781
1:37
2:08:18
9:48
759
6:03:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
SWIM
RATE
RANK
T1
BIKE
RATE
RANK
T2
RUN
RATE
RANK
TIME
1116
Tom
Pesek
M35-39
665
120/189
534/884
45:52
2:23
754
2:33
3:00:46
18.6
620
1:46
2:13:07
10:10
855
6:04:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after