Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
4629
Luke
Kelley
45
M
M4549
30319
Atlanta
GA
652
49/569
547/4356
47:12
1:40:40
2:34:38
48:11
3:22:49
3:23:00
7:45
566
Ron
Larsen
49
M
M4549
55124
Apple Valley
MN
653
50/569
548/4356
46:08
1:37:15
2:30:29
51:21
3:21:50
3:23:00
7:45
3285
Matthew
Painschab
18
M
M1218
55390
Waverly
MN
654
5/34
549/4356
45:13
1:36:09
2:31:02
50:09
3:21:10
3:23:01
7:45
2968
Kevin
Mahan
40
M
M4044
53158
Pleasant Prairie
WI
656
99/711
550/4356
46:47
1:38:23
2:31:19
50:58
3:22:17
3:23:09
7:45
2913
Jeffrey
Kinziger
29
M
M1934
54313
Green Bay
WI
657
248/1532
551/4356
44:33
1:33:23
2:28:59
53:37
3:22:36
3:23:10
7:45
5929
Regan
Cox
39
M
M3539
55337
Burnsville
MN
658
105/736
552/4356
45:46
1:36:27
2:27:56
54:37
3:22:33
3:23:10
7:45
4225
Christopher
Patton
40
M
M4044
55447
Plymouth
MN
659
100/711
553/4356
46:48
1:37:58
2:30:02
53:10
3:23:11
3:23:11
7:45
1650
Matthew
Patten
32
M
M1934
55126
Shoreview
MN
660
249/1532
554/4356
42:32
1:32:13
2:28:58
53:57
3:22:54
3:23:13
7:46
2287
Joe
Gerard
24
M
M1934
55378
Savage
MN
661
250/1532
555/4356
44:00
1:34:29
2:28:21
54:24
3:22:45
3:23:15
7:46
285
Steve
Lampman
56
M
M5559
55731
Ely
MN
663
9/216
556/4356
47:13
1:39:49
2:33:12
49:36
3:22:48
3:23:19
7:46
591
Allan
Gill
30
M
M1934
56310
Avon
MN
664
251/1532
557/4356
41:02
1:31:56
2:29:11
54:05
3:23:15
3:23:23
7:46
2550
Neal
Greseth
32
M
M1934
55904
Rochester
MN
665
252/1532
558/4356
43:26
1:33:19
2:26:23
56:32
3:22:55
3:23:25
7:46
673
Craig
Pearthree
46
M
M4549
55408
Minneapolis
MN
666
51/569
559/4356
47:07
1:40:01
2:33:16
49:44
3:23:00
3:23:27
7:46
5261
William
Haukoos
31
M
M1934
30183
Waleska
GA
669
253/1532
560/4356
44:43
1:34:35
2:24:09
58:52
3:23:00
3:23:29
7:46
3023
Tim
O'brien
47
M
M4549
55044
Lakeville
MN
670
52/569
561/4356
44:43
1:36:40
2:31:11
52:18
3:23:29
3:23:31
7:46
992
Mark
Stoffel
46
M
M4549
55420
Bloomington
MN
671
53/569
562/4356
45:35
1:38:16
2:31:46
51:32
3:23:18
3:23:36
7:46
3268
Mark
Kohls
43
M
M4044
54313
Green Bay
WI
672
101/711
563/4356
43:04
1:35:37
2:28:54
54:26
3:23:19
3:23:36
7:46
1957
Shaun
Anderson
24
M
M1934
56401
Brainerd
MN
673
254/1532
564/4356
45:09
1:34:08
2:26:53
54:30
3:21:23
3:23:37
7:46
2269
John
Blanchar
51
M
M5054
54601
La Crosse
WI
675
32/417
565/4356
48:48
1:41:58
2:35:59
47:27
3:23:26
3:23:49
7:47
1327
Matthew
Sturdevant
32
M
M1934
51106
Sioux City
IA
676
255/1532
566/4356
49:11
1:44:30
2:39:01
43:58
3:22:59
3:23:50
7:47
388
David
Leach
27
M
M1934
56560
Moorhead
MN
680
256/1532
567/4356
44:58
1:36:42
2:31:13
51:21
3:22:34
3:23:54
7:47
2518
Paul
Krueger
34
M
M1934
55379
Shakopee
MN
681
257/1532
568/4356
42:20
1:31:20
2:24:59
58:27
3:23:26
3:23:55
7:47
3606
Steve
Proeschel
41
M
M4044
55116
St Paul
MN
682
102/711
569/4356
46:30
1:38:57
2:32:28
51:06
3:23:33
3:23:56
7:47
4681
Andrew
Knopick
24
M
M1934
55416
Minneapolis
MN
683
258/1532
570/4356
47:35
1:38:16
2:29:53
49:15
3:19:07
3:23:58
7:47
1002
Harold
Wilson
70
M
M70UP
75707
Tyler
TX
684
2/15
571/4356
46:53
1:39:24
2:33:33
50:20
3:23:52
3:24:02
7:47
4662
Matt
Hartwig
22
M
M1934
56345
Little Falls
MN
685
259/1532
572/4356
45:49
1:35:29
2:25:57
58:00
3:23:57
3:24:02
7:47
167
Joe
Stasney
47
M
M4549
55615
Tofte
MN
686
54/569
573/4356
47:20
1:40:40
2:33:59
49:51
3:23:50
3:24:04
7:47
4354
Joe
Kelzer
33
M
M1934
54017
New Richmond
WI
687
260/1532
574/4356
45:52
1:38:04
2:30:28
53:00
3:23:28
3:24:04
7:47
1971
Brec
Huseby
35
M
M3539
55419
Minneapolis
MN
688
106/736
575/4356
47:26
1:40:47
2:35:57
47:18
3:23:15
3:24:08
7:48
F1825
Katherine
Hirschi
36
F
F3539
66209
Leawood
KS
651
19/390
105/2515
47:25
1:39:32
2:32:15
49:59
3:22:14
3:23:00
7:45
F625
Jessie
Pickar
30
F
F1934
55417
Minneapolis
MN
655
59/1385
106/2515
44:59
1:37:50
2:32:28
49:58
3:22:25
3:23:02
7:45
F191
Janelle
Lawler
32
F
F1934
55123
Eagan
MN
662
60/1385
107/2515
46:22
1:38:48
2:32:26
50:10
3:22:35
3:23:16
7:46
F620
Karen
Kleindl
28
F
F1934
55405
Minneapolis
MN
667
61/1385
108/2515
49:07
1:42:40
2:34:57
47:50
3:22:47
3:23:27
7:46
F621
Keri
Zweig
28
F
F1934
55405
Minneapolis
MN
668
62/1385
109/2515
49:06
1:42:41
2:34:56
47:51
3:22:47
3:23:28
7:46
F1119
Karen
Larson
35
F
F3539
55014
Lino Lakes
MN
674
20/390
110/2515
45:39
1:36:23
2:31:49
51:19
3:23:08
3:23:46
7:47
F970
Kathie
Schaus
41
F
F4044
54729
Chippewa Falls
WI
677
18/335
111/2515
46:56
1:39:29
2:33:14
50:06
3:23:19
3:23:52
7:47
F1531
Angela
Wolkowski
23
F
F1934
55407
Minneapolis
MN
678
63/1385
112/2515
48:12
1:44:46
2:38:20
44:03
3:22:23
3:23:52
7:47
F1180
Michelle
Andres
26
F
F1934
56401
East Gull Lake
MN
679
64/1385
113/2515
44:47
1:36:50
2:31:47
51:36
3:23:22
3:23:53
7:47
F1168
Kristine
Carlston
41
F
F4044
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
689
19/335
114/2515
47:52
1:40:34
2:35:11
48:24
3:23:34
3:24:08
7:48
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F592
Susan
Hoban
44
F
F4044
55418
St Anthony
MN
690
20/335
115/2515
42:51
1:34:07
2:30:17
53:34
3:23:51
3:24:13
7:48
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after