Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F867
Nolakay
Kelm
F3539
2028
108/422
829/2890
58:13
2:01:26
2:03:38
9:27
F2854
Jennifer
Simon
F1934
2029
460/1485
830/2890
56:47
2:00:56
2:03:39
9:27
1922
Norm
Okerstrom
M4044
2030
166/278
1199/2146
1:01:01
2:02:33
2:03:40
9:27
F2492
Mary
Hennen
F4549
2031
58/257
831/2890
58:58
2:01:57
2:03:40
9:27
F3201
Kate
Malinowski
F1934
2032
461/1485
832/2890
57:31
1:58:10
2:03:41
9:27
1616
Channing
Scott
M3539
2033
181/300
1200/2146
58:11
2:01:59
2:03:43
9:27
F3515
Kathryn
Taylor
F1934
2034
462/1485
833/2890
55:05
2:00:12
2:03:43
9:27
F3056
Rachel
Johnson
F1934
2035
463/1485
834/2890
1:04:11
2:02:57
2:03:43
9:27
F1944
Katie
Dietz
F1934
2036
464/1485
835/2890
54:58
1:59:00
2:03:44
9:27
F1189
Shannon
Otterdahl
F3539
2037
109/422
836/2890
54:49
1:58:52
2:03:46
9:27
F1331
Katie
McGuire
F3539
2038
110/422
837/2890
54:48
1:58:52
2:03:46
9:27
F1627
Andrea
Rambo
F1934
2039
465/1485
838/2890
59:30
2:00:31
2:03:46
9:27
F1644
Catherine
Lund
F4044
2040
128/365
839/2890
57:32
2:01:17
2:03:47
9:27
512
Ronald
Goette
M5559
2041
61/155
1201/2146
56:11
1:59:11
2:03:47
9:27
F3227
Amy
Nelson
F1934
2042
466/1485
840/2890
1:01:50
2:03:00
2:03:48
9:27
F1632
Meghan
Feldner
F1934
2043
467/1485
841/2890
56:44
2:01:20
2:03:49
9:28
1407
Willis
Schoeb
M6569
2044
7/24
1202/2146
58:33
2:01:53
2:03:49
9:28
2627
Todd
Johnson
M3539
2045
182/300
1203/2146
1:00:27
2:02:18
2:03:50
9:28
1949
Darren
Rud
M1934
2046
453/778
1204/2146
1:00:27
2:02:18
2:03:50
9:28
F2766
Rebekah
Rud
F1934
2047
468/1485
842/2890
1:00:27
2:02:19
2:03:50
9:28
996
Philip
Zastrow
M1934
2048
454/778
1205/2146
1:02:38
2:03:32
2:03:52
9:28
296
Kenneth
Kimber
M1934
2049
455/778
1206/2146
58:32
2:02:54
2:03:53
9:28
981
Stephen
Brissee
M4044
2050
167/278
1207/2146
57:49
2:00:49
2:03:53
9:28
610
Aaron
Jordan
M1934
2051
456/778
1208/2146
53:06
2:00:38
2:03:53
9:28
F3294
Lisa
Utecht
F1934
2052
469/1485
843/2890
53:15
1:58:03
2:03:54
9:28
1515
Jeff
Jahn
M4044
2053
168/278
1209/2146
59:47
2:03:01
2:03:54
9:28
F1230
Shannon
Giddings
F1934
2054
470/1485
844/2890
59:06
2:02:31
2:03:54
9:28
F1947
Lisa
John
F4044
2055
129/365
845/2890
59:50
2:03:01
2:03:54
9:28
F2202
Amber
Erickson
F1934
2056
471/1485
846/2890
58:44
2:02:06
2:03:54
9:28
F1745
Dona-Theresa
Kevern
F1934
2057
472/1485
847/2890
58:32
2:01:35
2:03:55
9:28
F226
Sue
Watt
F4549
2058
59/257
848/2890
1:00:56
2:03:17
2:03:55
9:28
2072
Michael
Smith
M3539
2059
183/300
1210/2146
57:58
2:02:16
2:03:55
9:28
F349
Amy
Callaway
F3539
2060
111/422
849/2890
1:01:53
2:03:17
2:03:56
9:28
F2296
Jodi
Schrupp
F1934
2061
473/1485
850/2890
59:58
2:01:14
2:03:56
9:28
148
Mark
Callaway
M3539
2062
184/300
1211/2146
1:01:53
2:03:17
2:03:56
9:28
2315
Jason
Russo
M1934
2063
457/778
1212/2146
53:32
1:58:20
2:03:57
9:28
2363
Paul
Wallenta
M4044
2064
169/278
1213/2146
1:00:29
2:03:20
2:03:57
9:28
F1573
Shannon
Hudak
F1934
2065
474/1485
851/2890
57:56
2:01:23
2:03:57
9:28
F3513
Christine
Mitchell
F1934
2066
475/1485
852/2890
58:50
2:01:48
2:03:57
9:28
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
318
Stephen
Erickson
M4044
2067
170/278
1214/2146
59:16
2:01:27
2:03:58
9:28
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after