Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5150
William
Suffrins
M4044
228
16/596
190/4409
40:47
1:27:33
2:16:28
47:00
3:03:28
3:03:42
7:01
3671
Tony
Kocanda
M1934
229
131/1637
191/4409
38:22
1:22:03
2:11:37
52:17
3:03:53
3:04:15
7:02
2803
Timothy
Schmidt
M1934
230
132/1637
192/4409
40:37
1:26:51
2:16:45
47:23
3:04:08
3:04:19
7:02
955
Mike
Pedersen
M4044
231
17/596
193/4409
39:44
1:26:49
2:16:15
48:03
3:04:18
3:04:32
7:03
1062
Adam
Harmer
M3539
232
28/680
194/4409
42:00
1:28:58
2:17:16
47:15
3:04:30
3:04:37
7:03
F1910
Anne
Dreyer
F1934
233
27/1350
39/2558
41:50
1:29:13
2:18:47
45:41
3:04:27
3:04:44
7:03
F3632
Jill
Hudgins
F1934
234
28/1350
40/2558
41:23
1:29:08
2:18:53
46:00
3:04:53
3:04:55
7:04
5862
Daniel
Kempf
M4044
235
18/596
195/4409
40:38
1:27:13
2:14:51
50:08
3:04:58
3:05:05
7:04
1729
Pascal
Dalseth
M3539
236
29/680
196/4409
38:36
1:23:03
2:12:28
52:34
3:05:01
3:05:06
7:04
4085
Joseph
Kozusko
M1934
237
133/1637
197/4409
40:54
1:27:13
2:15:26
49:25
3:04:50
3:05:08
7:04
4809
Chad
Kelly
M3539
238
30/680
198/4409
42:31
1:29:44
2:19:26
45:28
3:04:53
3:05:13
7:04
4049
Benjamin
Beerman
M1934
239
134/1637
199/4409
43:10
1:31:58
2:20:46
43:34
3:04:20
3:05:16
7:04
2885
Dave
Dooley
M6064
240
1/133
200/4409
42:17
1:29:47
2:17:53
47:05
3:04:58
3:05:22
7:05
F38
Marie
Sample
F1934
241
29/1350
41/2558
43:04
1:32:38
2:21:14
44:13
3:05:27
3:05:30
7:05
976
Brent
Hatch
M4044
242
19/596
201/4409
42:30
1:31:02
2:21:19
43:57
3:05:15
3:05:39
7:05
F62
Laurie
Hanscom
F4044
243
5/327
42/2558
41:49
1:29:33
2:19:42
45:55
3:05:36
3:05:41
7:05
F34
Laura
Seims
F3539
244
8/383
43/2558
40:49
1:27:47
2:17:58
47:38
3:05:36
3:05:41
7:05
F44
Sonya
Anderson-Decker
F4044
245
6/327
44/2558
41:49
1:28:18
2:15:19
50:23
3:05:42
3:05:47
7:06
954
David
Tappe
M5054
246
4/426
202/4409
40:39
1:26:11
2:13:25
52:17
3:05:41
3:05:47
7:06
585
Tony
Mondry
M3539
247
31/680
203/4409
42:09
1:29:34
2:19:02
46:36
3:05:38
3:05:48
7:06
F10
Jeanne
Hennesy
F1934
248
30/1350
45/2558
38:13
1:23:04
2:15:25
50:24
3:05:49
3:05:52
7:06
3153
Andrew
Sherman
M1934
249
135/1637
204/4409
42:52
1:29:51
2:17:24
48:26
3:05:50
3:05:56
7:06
3612
Joe
Patrick
M4549
250
14/573
205/4409
39:39
1:24:40
2:13:52
52:06
3:05:58
3:06:02
7:06
2854
Michael
Olson
M3539
251
32/680
206/4409
41:03
1:27:48
2:18:54
46:54
3:05:47
3:06:07
7:06
5755
Steve
English
M4044
252
20/596
207/4409
43:08
1:32:40
2:21:09
44:55
3:06:03
3:06:14
7:07
F64
Margot
Hutchins
F1934
253
31/1350
46/2558
39:19
1:25:52
2:16:07
50:05
3:06:11
3:06:15
7:07
4782
Ryun
Godfrey
M3539
254
33/680
208/4409
44:51
1:34:23
2:22:44
42:57
3:05:41
3:06:16
7:07
1749
Kenneth
Rosen
M4044
255
21/596
209/4409
43:05
1:30:56
2:19:47
46:25
3:06:12
3:06:18
7:07
3917
John
Akins
M3539
256
34/680
210/4409
42:23
1:30:25
2:19:19
46:47
3:06:06
3:06:22
7:07
6145
Aaron
Smith
M4044
257
22/596
211/4409
42:23
1:30:23
2:20:16
45:50
3:06:06
3:06:23
7:07
1653
Ryan
Strom
M1934
258
136/1637
212/4409
43:22
1:32:07
2:20:30
45:43
3:06:13
3:06:44
7:08
1213
Daniel
Horihan
M1934
259
137/1637
213/4409
39:51
1:24:53
2:15:11
51:22
3:06:32
3:06:47
7:08
1978
Michael
Burger
M1934
260
138/1637
214/4409
40:59
1:27:06
2:17:10
49:23
3:06:33
3:06:47
7:08
5525
Jonathon
Heyesen
M1934
261
139/1637
215/4409
43:59
1:34:06
2:24:07
42:35
3:06:42
3:06:51
7:08
F3540
Annemarie
Pedersen
F1934
262
32/1350
47/2558
44:20
1:33:16
2:21:45
44:28
3:06:12
3:06:57
7:08
2250
Bradley
Milbeck
M4044
263
23/596
216/4409
43:46
1:31:49
2:20:25
46:06
3:06:30
3:07:14
7:09
4530
Matthew
Siverling
M1934
264
140/1637
217/4409
41:47
1:28:54
2:17:41
49:25
3:07:05
3:07:18
7:09
3494
Ryan
Donahue
M1934
265
141/1637
218/4409
35:57
1:18:44
2:13:34
53:41
3:07:14
3:07:20
7:09
F2877
Kristin
West
F1934
266
33/1350
48/2558
42:21
1:30:17
2:21:20
45:45
3:07:05
3:07:26
7:09
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F13
Tatiana
Mironova
F3539
267
9/383
49/2558
37:49
1:23:50
2:12:12
55:15
3:07:27
3:07:27
7:09
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after