Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
2197
Jim
Genteman
M4549
2372
239/572
1750/4320
4:11:57
51:03
1:50:53
3:02:47
1:06:30
4:09:17
9:37
1624
Steven
Heide
M1934
2373
627/1465
1751/4320
4:11:58
49:12
1:53:01
3:01:54
1:09:26
4:11:19
9:37
F3135
Emily
Geissler
F1934
2374
337/1353
623/2609
4:12:00
58:53
2:04:07
3:09:30
58:55
4:08:25
9:37
F435
Pam
Hoeldtke
F3539
2375
116/397
624/2609
4:12:00
51:11
1:52:07
3:02:36
1:08:00
4:10:35
9:37
589
Johnathon
Drew
M5054
2376
160/440
1752/4320
4:12:00
58:44
2:02:20
3:05:05
1:05:28
4:10:32
9:37
F2946
Sandy
Wall
F3539
2377
117/397
625/2609
4:12:01
54:54
1:57:31
3:05:42
1:03:36
4:09:18
9:37
3641
Adam
Marksteiner
M1934
2378
628/1465
1753/4320
4:12:01
52:05
1:53:36
2:58:00
1:12:15
4:10:14
9:37
F2083
Donna
Turnquist
F3539
2379
118/397
626/2609
4:12:02
54:12
1:59:15
3:06:01
1:03:47
4:09:48
9:37
2086
David
Nash
M5054
2380
161/440
1754/4320
4:12:03
48:41
1:43:33
2:43:12
1:27:32
4:10:44
9:37
2281
Rick
Lacaille
M4044
2381
325/707
1755/4320
4:12:04
44:47
1:36:13
2:43:47
1:27:53
4:11:40
9:37
F852
Kari
Jones
F3539
2382
119/397
627/2609
4:12:05
58:11
2:06:48
3:12:10
56:41
4:08:51
9:37
F242
Jenny
Moore
F4044
2383
81/352
628/2609
4:12:07
56:01
2:00:08
3:07:19
1:02:08
4:09:26
9:37
6099
Mark
Stodghill
M5559
2384
71/281
1756/4320
4:12:07
54:59
1:58:30
3:05:47
1:05:31
4:11:18
9:37
4139
Dean
Barak
M3539
2385
290/637
1757/4320
4:12:07
46:45
1:43:12
2:51:29
1:20:32
4:12:00
9:37
F1702
Catherine
Burke
F4549
2386
60/248
629/2609
4:12:08
55:00
1:58:32
3:06:05
1:02:22
4:08:26
9:37
2493
Grant
Boelter
M1934
2387
629/1465
1758/4320
4:12:10
52:48
1:51:36
2:57:12
1:12:59
4:10:11
9:38
F1077
Jaime
Yaeck
F1934
2388
338/1353
630/2609
4:12:10
54:28
1:56:37
3:04:49
1:03:23
4:08:11
9:38
F3085
Elizabeth
Barrett
F1934
2389
339/1353
631/2609
4:12:11
57:24
1:59:50
3:04:26
1:04:46
4:09:11
9:38
F3708
Lindsay
Anonich
F1934
2390
340/1353
632/2609
4:12:12
51:37
1:54:12
3:04:17
1:06:28
4:10:44
9:38
F1390
Julie
Pohlman
F1934
2391
341/1353
633/2609
4:12:13
54:03
1:53:24
3:00:48
1:08:35
4:09:23
9:38
F103
Erin
Comfort
F1934
2392
342/1353
634/2609
4:12:14
57:49
2:02:16
3:06:05
1:02:25
4:08:29
9:38
5939
Steven
Hilleren
M1934
2393
630/1465
1759/4320
4:12:15
49:29
1:49:37
3:00:26
1:10:33
4:10:59
9:38
4255
Benjamin
Thomas
M4044
2394
326/707
1760/4320
4:12:19
52:04
1:52:13
3:01:11
1:08:38
4:09:48
9:38
3153
Brian
Johnson
M1934
2395
631/1465
1761/4320
4:12:22
59:41
2:06:10
3:12:02
57:54
4:09:56
9:38
F1386
Lamae
Ritchie
F5054
2396
26/138
635/2609
4:12:23
55:25
1:59:11
3:05:04
1:04:01
4:09:04
9:38
2185
Jim
Ritchie
M5559
2397
72/281
1762/4320
4:12:23
55:26
1:59:12
3:03:42
1:05:23
4:09:05
9:38
F3683
Jill
Degroot
F1934
2398
343/1353
636/2609
4:12:24
57:19
2:00:44
3:07:03
1:02:34
4:09:36
9:38
5978
Jonathan
Degroot
M1934
2399
632/1465
1763/4320
4:12:24
57:19
2:00:43
3:07:03
1:02:35
4:09:37
9:38
3572
Jeffrey
Abrahamson
M4549
2400
240/572
1764/4320
4:12:25
54:18
1:54:38
3:01:28
1:05:56
4:07:23
9:38
3352
Tyler
Steward
M1934
2401
633/1465
1765/4320
4:12:25
50:13
1:52:58
3:03:55
1:01:45
4:05:39
9:38
1063
Henry
Long
M1934
2402
634/1465
1766/4320
4:12:26
58:42
2:03:29
3:08:01
1:01:06
4:09:07
9:38
1586
David
Harris
M6064
2403
14/111
1767/4320
4:12:27
56:03
1:59:01
3:04:01
1:04:43
4:08:43
9:38
3829
Don
Deyo
M4549
2404
241/572
1768/4320
4:12:28
49:44
1:53:31
3:04:46
1:07:25
4:12:11
9:38
3544
Stephen
Galvin
M4549
2405
242/572
1769/4320
4:12:29
52:30
1:51:55
2:59:03
1:11:42
4:10:45
9:38
F3425
Ann
Moran
F1934
2406
344/1353
637/2609
4:12:32
53:05
1:54:06
3:04:25
1:07:26
4:11:50
9:38
1825
Steve
Mies
M4044
2407
327/707
1770/4320
4:12:34
56:18
1:59:49
3:04:35
1:05:22
4:09:57
9:38
F1646
Jessica
Bulson
F1934
2408
345/1353
638/2609
4:12:34
57:29
2:00:05
3:06:28
1:03:11
4:09:39
9:38
4783
Anthony
Russeth
M1934
2409
635/1465
1771/4320
4:12:36
58:40
2:03:49
3:08:43
58:57
4:07:40
9:39
773
Jeffrey
Zais
M4549
2410
243/572
1772/4320
4:12:36
49:57
1:50:26
3:03:18
1:08:20
4:11:38
9:39
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
1787
James
Beatty
M4044
2411
328/707
1773/4320
4:12:36
56:55
2:00:57
3:07:14
1:01:39
4:08:53
9:39
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after