Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2757
Jim
Janezic
M4549
696
61/255
498/2329
48:52
1:44:40
1:46:35
8:00
1114
Louis
Ahlstrand
M5054
697
36/205
522/2329
49:20
1:45:15
1:46:36
8:03
F1471
Mary
Wamer
F4549
698
14/247
176/2934
49:37
1:45:49
1:46:41
8:05
821
John
Fedje-Johnston
M4044
699
66/281
540/2329
51:54
1:45:53
1:46:42
8:05
2078
Terry
Hartley
M4549
700
63/255
538/2329
49:08
1:45:47
1:46:43
8:05
2719
Benjamin
Wizik
M1934
701
225/887
534/2329
51:27
1:45:42
1:46:44
8:05
1101
Braden
Beam
M4044
702
67/281
542/2329
50:31
1:45:55
1:46:44
8:06
F275
Jennifer
Olson
F1934
703
107/1539
192/2934
51:14
1:46:34
1:46:44
8:09
F949
Jamie
Habeck
F1934
704
108/1539
193/2934
51:14
1:46:34
1:46:44
8:09
2183
Todd
Huppert
M4044
705
64/281
536/2329
51:23
1:45:45
1:46:44
8:05
2469
David
Polzin
M1934
706
237/887
561/2329
51:59
1:46:29
1:46:44
8:08
F2494
Anne
Maguire
F4044
707
22/345
170/2934
50:47
1:45:29
1:46:45
8:04
1660
Mark
Vaida
M3539
708
71/335
530/2329
48:54
1:45:30
1:46:48
8:04
F630
Laura
Mills
F1934
709
101/1539
181/2934
51:58
1:45:52
1:46:48
8:05
1248
Alan
Ebensperger
M4044
710
71/281
559/2329
51:58
1:46:22
1:46:49
8:08
2425
John
Klimt
M4549
711
66/255
546/2329
52:48
1:46:05
1:46:49
8:06
245
Matthew
Kero
M1218
712
43/105
476/2329
48:08
1:43:52
1:46:50
7:56
F2702
Jessica
Reed
F1934
713
104/1539
188/2934
50:55
1:46:19
1:46:51
8:07
F3672
Dao
Kambara
F3539
714
28/434
177/2934
50:18
1:45:49
1:46:53
8:05
F2710
Tracey
Wilson
F3539
715
29/434
178/2934
50:18
1:45:49
1:46:53
8:05
F1045
Nicole
Reynolds
F3539
716
32/434
194/2934
50:57
1:46:35
1:46:55
8:09
320
John
Bergquist
M1934
717
236/887
556/2329
53:18
1:46:21
1:46:56
8:08
F894
Barb
Lulay
F5054
718
4/160
183/2934
50:36
1:46:01
1:46:58
8:06
361
Luke
Magnuson
M1934
719
227/887
539/2329
48:11
1:45:50
1:46:58
8:05
1343
Kirby
Clark
M1934
720
221/887
524/2329
48:46
1:45:17
1:46:59
8:03
F1209
Laura
Gorsuch
F1934
721
87/1539
141/2934
49:16
1:44:02
1:46:59
7:57
2616
Christopher
Thorson
M1934
722
230/887
549/2329
50:52
1:46:10
1:47:04
8:07
1049
Percy
Anderson
M6064
723
8/80
563/2329
51:41
1:46:33
1:47:05
8:08
2215
William
Klein
M4044
724
73/281
564/2329
50:50
1:46:33
1:47:06
8:08
F2857
Claudia
De Llano
F1934
725
97/1539
169/2934
46:31
1:45:28
1:47:07
8:04
698
Chad
Mahnke
M1934
726
243/887
576/2329
51:09
1:46:43
1:47:07
8:09
F3445
Wendy
Thiebault
F3539
727
30/434
187/2934
51:25
1:46:19
1:47:08
8:07
2323
Robert
Loftus
M3539
728
57/335
428/2329
47:35
1:42:38
1:47:09
7:51
395
Steve
Newton
M1934
729
229/887
548/2329
51:57
1:46:07
1:47:11
8:06
F478
Laurie
Newton
F1934
730
102/1539
184/2934
51:57
1:46:07
1:47:11
8:07
482
Paul
Bergstedt
M1934
731
228/887
543/2329
49:37
1:45:58
1:47:12
8:06
F2251
Allison
Vetter
F1934
732
95/1539
166/2934
52:23
1:45:21
1:47:12
8:03
1712
David
Mott
M5054
733
38/205
568/2329
51:36
1:46:37
1:47:13
8:09
F1233
Jeanine
Refsnider
F1934
734
105/1539
190/2934
50:31
1:46:24
1:47:13
8:08
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3129
Zena
Rochford
F1934
735
94/1539
162/2934
50:36
1:45:10
1:47:14
8:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after