Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1209
David
Johnson
M5559
3587
112/264
2538/4409
1:00:52
2:07:46
3:17:17
1:06:31
4:23:47
4:31:33
10:22
5087
Brad
Searl
M1934
3588
997/1637
2539/4409
1:02:03
2:09:57
3:16:23
1:10:21
4:26:43
4:31:33
10:22
F2332
Cari
Tschida
F3539
3589
166/383
1050/2558
54:16
1:58:21
3:15:25
1:10:18
4:25:42
4:31:34
10:22
F2355
Nicole
Weisenbeck
F1934
3590
600/1350
1051/2558
1:00:57
2:09:33
3:23:26
1:02:02
4:25:28
4:31:36
10:22
F2357
Margaret
Boardman
F1934
3591
601/1350
1052/2558
1:00:57
2:09:33
3:23:27
1:02:02
4:25:28
4:31:37
10:22
F1825
Nina
Petersen
F1934
3592
602/1350
1053/2558
59:26
2:08:20
3:23:18
1:04:32
4:27:49
4:31:37
10:22
4089
Jon
Drew
M5054
3593
208/426
2540/4409
1:01:55
2:11:55
3:21:43
1:02:57
4:24:40
4:31:37
10:22
F2337
E
Fischer drew
F4549
3594
86/217
1054/2558
1:01:53
2:11:54
3:21:41
1:02:57
4:24:38
4:31:37
10:22
F2205
Kelly
Detzler
F1934
3595
603/1350
1055/2558
56:33
2:01:17
3:16:11
1:08:45
4:24:56
4:31:37
10:22
F141
Kari
Jones
F3539
3596
167/383
1056/2558
1:02:12
2:09:13
3:16:20
1:08:46
4:25:05
4:31:37
10:22
2612
Hans-Jurgen
Vanheteren-Freeze
M4044
3597
373/596
2541/4409
55:19
1:54:28
3:07:56
1:15:41
4:23:37
4:31:38
10:22
2872
Jim
Genteman
M4549
3598
351/573
2542/4409
52:00
1:56:27
3:14:42
1:15:33
4:30:15
4:31:39
10:22
F3486
Laura
Feiker
F1934
3599
604/1350
1057/2558
58:16
2:07:32
3:21:37
1:06:43
4:28:20
4:31:39
10:22
3403
Richard
Buss
M1934
3600
998/1637
2543/4409
55:46
1:57:01
3:05:14
1:21:28
4:26:41
4:31:40
10:22
174
Barry
Fuchs
M1934
3601
999/1637
2544/4409
55:56
2:02:20
3:18:12
1:10:30
4:28:41
4:31:41
10:22
1367
Dave
Demulling
M6064
3602
45/133
2545/4409
54:48
1:56:18
3:17:41
1:11:13
4:28:54
4:31:42
10:22
5488
Stephen
Chappell
M3539
3603
421/680
2546/4409
55:39
1:58:13
3:12:52
1:14:48
4:27:40
4:31:42
10:22
5707
Oak
Sopiwnik
M1934
3604
1000/1637
2547/4409
52:29
1:56:20
3:12:30
1:11:52
4:24:22
4:31:44
10:22
4939
Christopher
Sachse
M1934
3605
1001/1637
2548/4409
53:53
1:58:10
3:11:55
1:18:01
4:29:56
4:31:46
10:22
5169
Walter
Nicks
M5054
3606
209/426
2549/4409
1:01:30
2:15:01
3:23:40
1:02:41
4:26:20
4:31:47
10:22
F1139
Kim
Pease
F3539
3607
168/383
1058/2558
1:03:16
2:13:44
3:25:04
1:03:17
4:28:20
4:31:48
10:22
1724
Troy
Thome
M3539
3608
422/680
2550/4409
1:02:02
2:14:43
3:24:19
1:00:05
4:24:23
4:31:49
10:22
5245
Jonathan
Carson
M1934
3609
1002/1637
2551/4409
1:01:46
2:10:37
3:19:57
1:05:55
4:25:51
4:31:52
10:23
1322
Timothy
Kaari
M3539
3610
423/680
2552/4409
55:11
1:54:59
3:09:51
1:15:55
4:25:45
4:31:53
10:23
F3624
Kyla
Blazek
F1934
3611
605/1350
1059/2558
56:43
2:03:02
3:16:24
1:11:36
4:27:59
4:31:54
10:23
746
Eugene
Zylla
M5559
3612
113/264
2553/4409
1:01:20
2:08:40
3:20:38
1:07:09
4:27:47
4:31:55
10:23
5099
Charles
Olson
M6064
3613
46/133
2554/4409
1:00:18
2:08:27
3:17:18
1:10:06
4:27:24
4:31:56
10:23
5619
Joseph
Oliverius
M1934
3614
1003/1637
2555/4409
51:04
1:51:39
3:09:52
1:20:17
4:30:08
4:31:57
10:23
5712
David
Downs
M1934
3615
1004/1637
2556/4409
1:00:42
2:12:09
3:22:11
1:04:19
4:26:29
4:31:57
10:23
5222
Keith
Bispala
M1934
3616
1005/1637
2557/4409
56:50
2:04:28
3:17:10
1:11:54
4:29:04
4:31:58
10:23
4956
Michael
Reagan
M1934
3617
1006/1637
2558/4409
56:50
2:04:28
3:17:05
1:12:00
4:29:04
4:31:58
10:23
F296
Rebecca
Sluss
F1934
3618
606/1350
1060/2558
1:00:41
2:09:53
3:21:09
1:06:45
4:27:53
4:31:59
10:23
2372
Scott
Nelson
M5054
3619
210/426
2559/4409
1:05:44
2:12:52
3:23:49
1:01:44
4:25:33
4:32:00
10:23
F1390
Sarah
Nelson
F1934
3620
607/1350
1061/2558
1:02:50
2:12:51
3:23:48
1:01:45
4:25:33
4:32:00
10:23
3549
Robert
Commers
M5054
3621
211/426
2560/4409
57:57
2:05:35
3:19:15
1:08:26
4:27:41
4:32:03
10:23
5139
David
Fielder
M4549
3622
352/573
2561/4409
55:13
1:59:45
3:12:05
1:17:08
4:29:13
4:32:04
10:23
2094
Robert
Anderson
M1934
3623
1007/1637
2562/4409
1:00:42
2:07:17
3:15:21
1:10:24
4:25:45
4:32:04
10:23
F2047
Leigh
Anderson
F3539
3624
169/383
1062/2558
55:17
1:56:20
3:06:55
1:22:57
4:29:51
4:32:05
10:23
1272
Kyle
Schulze
M1934
3625
1008/1637
2563/4409
46:59
1:44:08
3:07:46
1:23:22
4:31:08
4:32:06
10:23
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2284
Craig
Havlicek
M4044
3626
374/596
2564/4409
55:02
2:00:58
3:16:10
1:13:15
4:29:24
4:32:07
10:23
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after