Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2004
William A. Irvin 5K
Info
June 19, 2004 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
William A. Irvin 5K - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F363
Corrin
Hoffman
F1934
33
1/202
1/603
19:11
19:12
6:04
F32
Martha
Miltich
F1934
35
2/202
2/603
19:24
19:25
6:08
F288
Robin
Treder
F1934
54
3/202
5/603
20:07
20:09
6:21
F299
Jennifer
Masini
F1934
55
4/202
6/603
20:13
20:15
6:23
F383
Lori
Peterson
F1934
59
5/202
7/603
20:24
20:26
6:27
F625
Lindwey
Gilbert
F1934
68
6/202
9/603
20:33
20:37
6:29
F263
Lacee
Schrupp
F1934
71
7/202
10/603
20:42
20:44
6:32
F684
Emily
Ament
F1934
74
8/202
12/603
20:49
20:50
6:34
F587
Heather
Hamilton
F1934
79
9/202
14/603
20:51
21:01
6:35
F563
Jamie
Cox
F1934
97
10/202
18/603
21:34
21:47
6:49
F292
Nichola
Welde
F1934
99
11/202
20/603
21:49
21:51
6:53
F461
Jessica
Seitz
F1934
116
12/202
25/603
22:14
22:17
7:01
F143
Eileen
Sikkink
F1934
125
13/202
29/603
22:32
22:35
7:07
F323
Moriya
Rufer
F1934
136
14/202
32/603
22:28
22:47
7:06
F576
Jean
Bringgold
F1934
139
15/202
35/603
22:33
22:48
7:07
F245
Anna
Jankowski
F1934
173
16/202
44/603
23:26
23:44
7:24
F554
Abigail
Gurney
F1934
176
17/202
45/603
23:40
23:46
7:28
F693
Kaia
Evavold
F1934
195
18/202
50/603
24:11
24:16:00
7:38
F39
Trina
Steffes
F1934
222
19/202
60/603
25:07
25:10:00
7:56
F85
Sarah
Parry
F1934
231
20/202
63/603
25:15
25:21:00
7:59
F579
Brekke
Herberg
F1934
241
21/202
66/603
25:13
25:33:00
7:58
F707
Lisa
Hultstrom
F1934
251
22/202
71/603
25:30
25:44:00
8:03
F249
Trista
Munk
F1934
254
23/202
72/603
25:48
25:50:00
8:09
F305
Kathryn
Ball
F1934
256
24/202
73/603
25:47
25:55:00
8:09
F41
Ashley
Davidson
F1934
265
25/202
79/603
25:41
26:06:00
8:07
F228
Janel
Swanson
F1934
269
26/202
80/603
26:00
26:12:00
8:12
F437
Lesley
Appleyard
F1934
270
27/202
81/603
25:59
26:13:00
8:12
F617
Leah
La Tour
F1934
280
28/202
83/603
26:28
26:31:00
8:21
F419
Catherine
Nachbar
F1934
285
29/202
85/603
26:24
26:33:00
8:20
F36
Toni
Roberts
F1934
286
30/202
86/603
26:23
26:33:00
8:20
F667
Bethany
Walter
F1934
305
31/202
92/603
26:48
26:57:00
8:28
F726
Laura
Polikowsky
F1934
308
32/202
94/603
26:47
26:59:00
8:28
F240
Rebecca
Gillis
F1934
319
33/202
101/603
27:04
27:13:00
8:33
F194
Jennifer
Blat
F1934
325
34/202
104/603
27:13
27:19:00
8:36
F54
Sheryl
Filby
F1934
327
35/202
105/603
27:01
27:20:00
8:32
F618
Kirsten
Dussault
F1934
328
36/202
106/603
27:02
27:20:00
8:32
F333
Louise
Ziegler
F1934
330
37/202
107/603
27:12
27:21:00
8:35
F83
Stephanie
Anderson
F1934
338
38/202
110/603
27:23
27:29:00
8:39
F444
Christina
Meier
F1934
339
39/202
111/603
27:24
27:34:00
8:39
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F207
Nicole
Hansen
F1934
344
40/202
112/603
27:17
27:46:00
8:37
F84
Kimberly
Brasel
F1934
347
41/202
114/603
27:12
27:54:00
8:35
F559
Jolene
Dickerman
F1934
352
42/202
115/603
27:43
27:58:00
8:45
F472
Patti
Kubat
F1934
355
43/202
118/603
27:47
28:00:00
8:46
F430
Staci
Stierlen
F1934
359
44/202
120/603
27:35
28:02:00
8:43
F532
Sarah
Thompson
F1934
360
45/202
121/603
27:47
28:02:00
8:46
F516
Candace
Haagensen
F1934
362
46/202
122/603
27:51
28:07:00
8:48
F79
April
Stowe
F1934
368
47/202
123/603
28:11
28:18:00
8:54
F624
Kimberly
Armstrong
F1934
375
48/202
125/603
28:08
28:29:00
8:53
F128
Jody
Vest
F1934
388
49/202
133/603
28:37
28:46:00
9:02
F254
Jennifer
Holland
F1934
392
50/202
134/603
28:41
28:57:00
9:03
F542
Debra
Sanders
F1934
395
51/202
137/603
28:51
28:58:00
9:07
F60
Amanda
Otzelberger
F1934
403
52/202
141/603
28:43
29:04:00
9:04
F304
Brooke
Fermin
F1934
405
53/202
142/603
28:54
29:04:00
9:07
F212
Amy
Svobodny
F1934
411
54/202
147/603
28:32
29:08:00
9:00
F433
Natalie
Lehman
F1934
420
55/202
153/603
29:08
29:18:00
9:12
F24
Sarah
Buchta
F1934
428
56/202
156/603
29:00
29:25:00
9:09
F321
Dawn
Torrel
F1934
431
57/202
159/603
29:21
29:29:00
9:16
F713
Sara
Petry
F1934
432
58/202
160/603
29:19
29:30:00
9:15
F30
Jill
Des Vousges
F1934
437
59/202
164/603
29:00
29:34:00
9:09
F329
Sara
Majeres
F1934
439
60/202
166/603
29:00
29:35:00
9:09
F257
Cassandra
Flottum
F1934
446
61/202
169/603
29:27
29:39:00
9:18
F658
Angela
Whitney
F1934
452
62/202
175/603
29:08
29:43:00
9:12
F89
Heidi
Reed
F1934
457
63/202
178/603
29:32
29:49:00
9:19
F704
Stephanie
Cummings
F1934
462
64/202
182/603
29:29
29:51:00
9:19
F213
Kristie
Hegman
F1934
465
65/202
184/603
29:24
29:52:00
9:17
F197
Jennifer
Johnson
F1934
470
66/202
187/603
29:31
29:55:00
9:19
F86
Rebecca
Schimming
F1934
475
67/202
190/603
29:43
29:58:00
9:23
F317
Katie
Krause
F1934
476
68/202
191/603
29:09
29:59:00
9:12
F344
Kristin
Woods
F1934
483
69/202
195/603
29:19
30:00:00
9:15
F415
Diana
Preisen
F1934
484
70/202
196/603
29:57
30:04:00
9:27
F351
Martha
Wegner
F1934
485
71/202
197/603
29:57
30:04:00
9:27
F499
Heidi
Trimble-Zierden
F1934
487
72/202
199/603
29:38
30:13:00
9:21
F660
Kelly
Moen
F1934
490
73/202
201/603
29:56
30:17:00
9:27
F615
Dana
Wagner
F1934
493
74/202
203/603
29:45
30:24:00
9:24
F432
Gayle
Yarrington
F1934
496
75/202
204/603
30:13
30:29:00
9:32
F445
Melanie
Rice
F1934
497
76/202
205/603
30:14
30:30:00
9:33
F315
Kristin
Denison
F1934
503
77/202
209/603
30:19
30:33:00
9:34
F650
Beth
Olson
F1934
509
78/202
212/603
30:17
30:37:00
9:34
F52
Kara
Knutson
F1934
510
79/202
213/603
30:28
30:38:00
9:37
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F443
Jilean
Umgelter
F1934
512
80/202
215/603
30:15
30:41:00
9:33
F723
Amy
Schintz
F1934
517
81/202
219/603
30:46
30:55:00
9:43
F497
Sarah
Fisher
F1934
518
82/202
220/603
30:14
30:56:00
9:33
F724
Roxanne
Schmiesing
F1934
519
83/202
221/603
30:56
30:56:00
9:46
F26
Clare
Kazmierczak
F1934
528
84/202
226/603
30:31
31:05:00
9:38
F663
Suzanne
Donahue
F1934
538
85/202
230/603
30:29
31:11:00
9:37
F225
Kirsten
Farmer
F1934
540
86/202
232/603
30:59
31:13:00
9:47
F243
Dawn
Larson
F1934
544
87/202
234/603
30:44
31:16:00
9:42
F335
Evelyn
Sluiter
F1934
545
88/202
235/603
31:16
31:22:00
9:52
F246
Kara
Flottum
F1934
546
89/202
236/603
31:12
31:23:00
9:51
F129
Brenda
Nelson
F1934
549
90/202
238/603
31:08
31:28:00
9:50
F162
Janette
Osterman
F1934
552
91/202
240/603
31:16
31:31:00
9:52
F572
Jennifer
Lind
F1934
553
92/202
241/603
30:43
31:32:00
9:42
F325
Debbie
Bemboom
F1934
554
93/202
242/603
31:13
31:33:00
9:51
F111
Shawn
Wells
F1934
562
94/202
247/603
31:20
31:41:00
9:53
F278
Jenny
Regan
F1934
564
95/202
248/603
31:06
31:43:00
9:49
F701
Shannon
Gustafson
F1934
571
96/202
254/603
31:00
31:51:00
9:47
F255
Deanne
Gabriel
F1934
576
97/202
256/603
31:06
31:52:00
9:49
F59
Erin
Tri
F1934
577
98/202
257/603
31:27
31:52:00
9:56
F316
Tami
Haman
F1934
578
99/202
258/603
31:39
31:54:00
10:00
F599
Tricia
Johnson
F1934
581
100/202
259/603
31:24
31:57:00
9:55
F130
Kristin
Westholm
F1934
584
101/202
262/603
31:21
31:58:00
9:54
F168
Stacey
Gerard
F1934
589
102/202
265/603
31:29
32:00:00
9:57
F441
Jill
Yarick
F1934
592
103/202
268/603
31:54
32:05:00
10:04
F425
Karen
Jussila
F1934
594
104/202
270/603
31:44
32:09:00
10:01
F169
Kristi
Prevost
F1934
596
105/202
271/603
32:04
32:11:00
10:08
F345
Jennifer
Steenerson
F1934
597
106/202
272/603
31:28
32:11:00
9:56
F598
Cathy
Mumm
F1934
600
107/202
273/603
32:04
32:13:00
10:08
F259
Deb
Anderson
F1934
605
108/202
276/603
31:36
32:18:00
9:59
F170
Kristi
Mccormick
F1934
607
109/202
277/603
31:50
32:19:00
10:03
F395
Erin
Mccauley
F1934
616
110/202
283/603
31:41
32:25:00
10:00
F229
Gretchen
Stoffel
F1934
618
111/202
285/603
32:04
32:26:00
10:08
F118
Desiree
Jorgensen
F1934
619
112/202
286/603
32:04
32:27:00
10:07
F496
Brittany
Sornberger
F1934
625
113/202
290/603
32:32
32:35:00
10:16
F699
Andrea
Darsow
F1934
631
114/202
293/603
32:11
32:39:00
10:10
F700
Heather
Youngquist
F1934
637
115/202
297/603
32:14
32:42:00
10:11
F596
Christine
Mikulich
F1934
648
116/202
303/603
32:15
32:51:00
10:11
F25
Jessica
Anderson
F1934
651
117/202
304/603
32:31
32:52:00
10:16
F550
Calee
Moe
F1934
653
118/202
306/603
32:36
32:54:00
10:18
F715
Kari
Williams
F1934
654
119/202
307/603
32:18
32:54:00
10:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F538
Abby
Zierden
F1934
655
120/202
308/603
32:37
32:54:00
10:18
F471
Becky
Masessa
F1934
657
121/202
309/603
32:30
32:57:00
10:16
F142
Heather
Zander
F1934
658
122/202
310/603
32:36
32:57:00
10:18
F28
Leslie
Zenk
F1934
663
123/202
314/603
32:44
33:06:00
10:20
F102
Erika
Butler
F1934
665
124/202
316/603
32:44
33:06:00
10:20
F216
Lois
Eaton
F1934
667
125/202
317/603
32:54
33:09:00
10:23
F413
Anne
Pientka
F1934
672
126/202
321/603
32:23
33:12:00
10:13
F379
Kara
Dudy
F1934
673
127/202
322/603
32:30
33:13:00
10:16
F217
Susan
Kirby
F1934
682
128/202
328/603
33:09
33:23:00
10:28
F522
Alayna
Kneer
F1934
684
129/202
330/603
33:24
33:27:00
10:33
F101
Terri
Kriske
F1934
692
130/202
335/603
33:11
33:35:00
10:29
F117
Tamara
Jorgensen
F1934
701
131/202
343/603
33:32
33:55:00
10:35
F375
Stephanie
Froehle
F1934
712
132/202
351/603
33:43
34:13:00
10:39
F561
Patricia
Crawford
F1934
713
133/202
352/603
33:30
34:13:00
10:35
F27
Kelly
Ohman
F1934
714
134/202
353/603
33:34
34:17:00
10:36
F65
Sylena
Funk
F1934
718
135/202
355/603
34:16
34:22:00
10:49
F498
Amanda
Larson
F1934
719
136/202
356/603
33:40
34:23:00
10:38
F381
Heather
Rappana
F1934
730
137/202
363/603
34:10
34:36:00
10:47
F545
Tara
Darst
F1934
734
138/202
365/603
34:31
34:39:00
10:54
F334
Sarah
Gilbertson
F1934
741
139/202
369/603
34:46
34:50:00
10:58
F588
Stephanie
Kjonaas
F1934
746
140/202
372/603
34:23
34:55:00
10:51
F355
Jennifer
Olson
F1934
747
141/202
373/603
34:23
34:55:00
10:51
F178
Nikki
Rehr
F1934
749
142/202
375/603
34:50
34:59:00
11:00
F453
Katie
Seitz
F1934
766
143/202
386/603
35:02
35:31:00
11:04
F539
Mollie
Bruhjell
F1934
770
144/202
390/603
34:59
35:36:00
11:03
F362
Sheryl
Petrey
F1934
772
145/202
392/603
35:25
35:37:00
11:11
F637
Tonya
Hoard
F1934
776
146/202
395/603
35:13
35:43:00
11:07
F266
Christy
Zwagerman
F1934
779
147/202
398/603
35:15
35:45:00
11:08
F328
Lora
Langowski
F1934
784
148/202
401/603
35:31
35:53:00
11:13
F353
Michelle
Theisen
F1934
787
149/202
404/603
35:44
35:58:00
11:17
F127
Heather
Carlson
F1934
791
150/202
407/603
35:53
36:07:00
11:20
F94
Carrie
Stenseth
F1934
792
151/202
408/603
35:36
36:07:00
11:14
F410
Alyssa
Ladehoff
F1934
793
152/202
409/603
35:25
36:08:00
11:11
F491
Stacy
Bergmann
F1934
797
153/202
413/603
36:16
36:30:00
11:27
F182
Shannon
Smith
F1934
803
154/202
416/603
36:38
36:51:00
11:34
F326
Melissa
Sazama
F1934
807
155/202
419/603
36:47
36:54:00
11:37
F104
Michele
Dunleavy
F1934
810
156/202
422/603
36:21
36:57:00
11:29
F205
Sarah
Larson
F1934
812
157/202
424/603
36:35
37:04:00
11:33
F116
Darcey
Danelski
F1934
813
158/202
425/603
36:28
37:04:00
11:31
F551
Mary
O'bey
F1934
814
159/202
426/603
36:29
37:05:00
11:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F110
Tonya
Olson
F1934
817
160/202
428/603
36:27
37:09:00
11:31
F265
Angela
Eckstrom
F1934
819
161/202
430/603
36:43
37:11:00
11:35
F558
Kathryn
Everson
F1934
820
162/202
431/603
37:03
37:13:00
11:42
F552
Nevada
Littlewolf
F1934
821
163/202
432/603
36:30
37:13:00
11:32
F414
Lisa
Bolen
F1934
830
164/202
439/603
36:50
37:30:00
11:38
F595
Janet
Fawcett
F1934
831
165/202
440/603
37:07
37:33:00
11:43
F520
Aimee
Grosdidier
F1934
834
166/202
443/603
37:09
37:40:00
11:44
F487
Mirissa
Milligan
F1934
841
167/202
448/603
36:57
37:47:00
11:40
F603
Molly
Montain
F1934
843
168/202
450/603
37:22
37:50:00
11:48
F622
Julie
Jutting
F1934
846
169/202
452/603
37:29
37:52:00
11:50
F607
Laurie
Jutting
F1934
848
170/202
453/603
37:28
37:52:00
11:50
F310
Melissa
Christian
F1934
851
171/202
455/603
37:14
37:58:00
11:45
F51
Shelly
Schultz
F1934
854
172/202
458/603
37:55
38:04:00
11:58
F121
Melissa
Timmerman
F1934
856
173/202
459/603
37:43
38:07:00
11:54
F258
Lynn Ann
Frick
F1934
863
174/202
462/603
38:06
38:30:00
12:02
F537
Erin
Brady
F1934
868
175/202
465/603
38:08
38:52:00
12:02
F630
Lisa
Busta
F1934
877
176/202
471/603
38:26
39:08:00
12:08
F426
Kristin
Storlie
F1934
882
177/202
476/603
38:36
39:21:00
12:11
F725
Calla
Mlodozyniec
F1934
890
178/202
481/603
39:48
40:00:00
12:34
F358
Kristin
Schmidt
F1934
904
179/202
490/603
39:53
40:34:00
12:35
F239
Danielle
Anderson
F1934
919
180/202
499/603
40:51
41:36:00
12:54
F510
Melissa
Moran
F1934
924
181/202
503/603
41:12
41:52:00
13:01
F467
Trinh
Tran
F1934
926
182/202
505/603
41:07
41:54:00
12:59
F420
Stephanie
Everson
F1934
932
183/202
508/603
41:56
42:06:00
13:14
F380
Janice
Neitzel
F1934
933
184/202
509/603
41:31
42:19:00
13:06
F260
Kathy
Loesch
F1934
934
185/202
510/603
41:30
42:19:00
13:06
F738
Andrea
Skillings
F1934
939
186/202
513/603
42:14
42:55:00
13:20
F562
Cherie
Seim
F1934
955
187/202
524/603
43:19
44:02:00
13:41
F679
Julie
Bresnahan-Stark
F1934
971
188/202
537/603
44:22
45:11:00
14:00
F589
Heather
Hawkinson
F1934
997
189/202
556/603
46:26
46:57:00
14:39
F22
Jennifer
Fagerman
F1934
1008
190/202
566/603
47:15
47:39:00
14:55
F706
Bethany
Crail
F1934
1013
191/202
571/603
47:22
48:13:00
14:57
F711
Lynne
Janes
F1934
1014
192/202
572/603
47:23
48:13:00
14:57
F710
Wanda
Paulsen
F1934
1015
193/202
573/603
47:22
48:13:00
14:57
F728
Marci
Mogg
F1934
1018
194/202
575/603
47:58
48:42:00
15:09
F154
Amy
Galarowicz
F1934
1036
195/202
587/603
49:49
50:36:00
15:43
F505
Erica
Renken
F1934
1044
196/202
594/603
52:41
53:11:00
16:38
F540
Cheri
Schweisthal
F1934
1045
197/202
595/603
52:41
53:12:00
16:38
F301
Kimberly
Mcmanus-Anderson
F1934
1046
198/202
596/603
55:07
55:19:00
17:24
F382
Jennifer
Gregornik
F1934
1047
199/202
597/603
55:08
55:19:00
17:24
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F165
Lisa
Sapp
F1934
1048
200/202
598/603
55:17
56:06:00
17:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after