Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2788
Jason
Rosemurgy
M3539
1163
115/335
864/2329
55:20
1:53:45
1:54:18
8:41
F2752
Theresa
Patchin
F1934
1164
216/1539
380/2934
57:44
1:53:17
1:54:19
8:39
F2750
Roxanne
Whiting
F1934
1165
203/1539
350/2934
52:47
1:52:26
1:54:20
8:35
442
Patrick
Miner
M1934
1166
351/887
830/2329
56:30
1:53:10
1:54:20
8:39
1399
Robin
Davidson
M5559
1167
37/136
825/2329
53:49
1:53:04
1:54:21
8:38
878
Fritz
Hinzmann
M4549
1168
98/255
829/2329
54:13
1:53:09
1:54:22
8:39
F3242
Diane
Bodin-Link
F4044
1169
49/345
395/2934
55:11
1:53:48
1:54:22
8:42
F610
Mary
Schwinghamer
F3539
1170
59/434
356/2934
54:12
1:52:40
1:54:23
8:36
1409
James
Fellman Jr
M1218
1171
61/105
858/2329
52:49
1:53:38
1:54:25
8:41
F3280
Amy
Childs
F1934
1172
207/1539
361/2934
53:19
1:52:51
1:54:26
8:37
2170
Evian
Rave
M1218
1173
59/105
838/2329
53:59
1:53:21
1:54:26
8:40
2098
Bruce
Hanson
M1934
1174
343/887
807/2329
57:12
1:52:34
1:54:26
8:36
F1696
Shannon
Godsey
F1934
1175
219/1539
386/2934
55:56
1:53:34
1:54:27
8:41
F1405
Margarette
Kading
F1934
1176
220/1539
387/2934
55:56
1:53:34
1:54:27
8:41
1368
Justin
Johnson
M1934
1177
349/887
826/2329
52:02
1:53:05
1:54:28
8:38
2829
Kimberly
White
F4044
1178
51/345
415/2934
57:54
1:54:18
1:54:29
8:44
2709
Bruce
Richards
M4549
1179
101/255
857/2329
55:41
1:53:37
1:54:29
8:41
2382
David
Anthes
M4044
1180
110/281
881/2329
57:12
1:53:59
1:54:30
8:42
2272
Mark
Hegg
M1934
1181
369/887
884/2329
55:11
1:54:04
1:54:30
8:43
F760
Allison
Brandt
F1218
1182
16/94
397/2934
57:04
1:53:55
1:54:30
8:42
F123
Saphia
Lesch
F3539
1183
51/434
305/2934
50:05
1:51:00
1:54:30
8:29
260
Jeff
Scrivner
M5054
1184
63/205
882/2329
56:36
1:53:59
1:54:31
8:43
921
Joseph
Dixon
M3539
1185
111/335
850/2329
56:05
1:53:34
1:54:33
8:41
F130
Amanda
Lind
F1934
1186
196/1539
337/2934
50:23
1:51:59
1:54:33
8:33
102
Jayson
Yapel
M3539
1187
116/335
866/2329
58:01
1:53:45
1:54:33
8:41
2349
James
Meehan
M5054
1188
64/205
888/2329
56:50
1:54:06
1:54:34
8:43
2260
William
Mills
M4044
1189
101/281
802/2329
50:35
1:52:23
1:54:34
8:35
2518
Vincent
Meyer
M4044
1190
105/281
851/2329
54:52
1:53:34
1:54:34
8:41
F2980
Stephanie
Poppler
F1934
1191
221/1539
388/2934
54:23
1:53:38
1:54:35
8:41
2264
Dan
Poppler
M1934
1192
362/887
860/2329
54:24
1:53:39
1:54:36
8:41
F1458
Annette
Ristau
F5054
1193
10/160
401/2934
55:45
1:53:59
1:54:38
8:43
1067
Tyler
Anderson
M1934
1194
346/887
819/2329
55:57
1:52:49
1:54:38
8:37
1329
Steven
Honey
M1934
1195
355/887
834/2329
54:55
1:53:16
1:54:39
8:39
F3611
Jeanine
Peterson
F3539
1196
56/434
348/2934
55:21
1:52:24
1:54:40
8:35
923
Christian
Flaten
M4044
1197
104/281
847/2329
56:04
1:53:31
1:54:41
8:40
F105
Sarah
Larson
F1934
1198
239/1539
421/2934
54:46
1:54:25
1:54:42
8:44
324
Losha
Senty
M1218
1199
62/105
865/2329
52:25
1:53:45
1:54:43
8:41
1954
Roger
Carlson
M6569
1200
2/24
844/2329
55:00
1:53:27
1:54:44
8:40
F1047
Jessica
Solie
F1934
1201
226/1539
396/2934
56:09
1:53:51
1:54:47
8:42
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1524
Robert
Cowan
M3539
1202
112/335
853/2329
49:51
1:53:36
1:54:47
8:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after