Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2543
Gina
Sigurdson
F4044
2650
175/365
1208/2890
1:04:20
2:07:11
2:10:03
9:56
1325
Jim
Porath
M5054
2651
107/187
1442/2146
1:04:36
2:08:13
2:10:03
9:56
1383
Jeffrey
Sculthorp
M1934
2652
540/778
1443/2146
1:02:45
2:06:03
2:10:04
9:56
1837
Jeff
Thorup
M3539
2653
210/300
1444/2146
1:05:07
2:09:41
2:10:06
9:56
F2651
Mary
Fox
F1934
2654
662/1485
1209/2890
1:00:31
2:06:53
2:10:07
9:56
612
Robert
Ryan
M5054
2655
108/187
1445/2146
1:04:36
2:09:16
2:10:10
9:57
F2209
Lisa
Harper
F1934
2656
663/1485
1210/2890
1:00:34
2:07:42
2:10:10
9:57
1582
Daniel
Wambeke
M1934
2657
541/778
1446/2146
59:21
2:05:43
2:10:11
9:57
2516
Steve
Foltz
M5559
2658
82/155
1447/2146
59:32
2:05:37
2:10:13
9:57
F1461
Christine
Hamilton
F1934
2659
664/1485
1211/2890
1:03:09
2:07:12
2:10:14
9:57
2495
Kevin
Fawcett
M4044
2660
206/278
1448/2146
1:05:16
2:09:39
2:10:14
9:57
2559
Denny
Johnson
M6064
2661
39/74
1449/2146
1:01:33
2:09:05
2:10:15
9:57
1665
Lee
Ziegler
M3539
2662
211/300
1450/2146
1:03:38
2:07:38
2:10:16
9:57
F1907
Jacquelyn
Peters
F1934
2663
665/1485
1212/2890
59:30
2:04:16
2:10:16
9:57
F2592
Judy
Platt-Nelson
F4549
2664
95/257
1213/2890
1:01:35
2:08:35
2:10:19
9:57
1427
Paul
Altmann
M3539
2665
212/300
1451/2146
1:02:37
2:07:42
2:10:20
9:57
1140
Mike
Winship
M5559
2666
83/155
1452/2146
1:05:45
2:10:03
2:10:21
9:58
1621
Benjamin
Straka
M1934
2667
542/778
1453/2146
1:00:40
2:07:06
2:10:22
9:58
1620
Nathaniel
Straka
M1934
2668
543/778
1454/2146
1:00:40
2:07:06
2:10:22
9:58
2343
Tony
Nelson
M4044
2669
207/278
1455/2146
59:35
2:08:20
2:10:23
9:58
F1258
Ann
Dungan
F3539
2670
168/422
1214/2890
1:02:32
2:07:28
2:10:24
9:58
277
Casey
Komarek
M1934
2671
544/778
1456/2146
1:07:23
2:09:45
2:10:25
9:58
616
Richard
Carr
M5054
2672
109/187
1457/2146
58:19
2:05:08
2:10:25
9:58
957
Greg
Bond
M1934
2673
545/778
1458/2146
58:10
2:05:21
2:10:26
9:58
2414
Christopher
Brinkman
M1934
2674
546/778
1459/2146
1:07:00
2:09:09
2:10:26
9:58
F257
Karen
Stine
F1934
2675
666/1485
1215/2890
1:07:00
2:09:10
2:10:27
9:58
F926
Krista
Hesby
F3539
2676
169/422
1216/2890
1:02:45
2:07:32
2:10:27
9:58
F3282
Erica
Foster
F1934
2677
667/1485
1217/2890
1:01:32
2:08:17
2:10:28
9:58
525
Alan
McDonald
M1934
2678
547/778
1460/2146
1:01:32
2:08:17
2:10:28
9:58
1098
John
Adams
M6569
2679
10/24
1461/2146
1:03:23
2:09:19
2:10:28
9:58
F729
Peni
Peterson
F1934
2680
668/1485
1218/2890
1:00:55
2:07:00
2:10:28
9:58
F3072
Angela
Gangl
F1934
2681
669/1485
1219/2890
58:33
2:04:49
2:10:28
9:58
584
Terrance
Lesage
M3539
2682
213/300
1462/2146
1:02:10
2:09:05
2:10:29
9:58
585
Thomas
Lesage
M1934
2683
548/778
1463/2146
1:02:10
2:09:05
2:10:29
9:58
593
Troy
Sundbom
M3539
2684
214/300
1464/2146
1:06:44
2:09:33
2:10:29
9:58
F2622
Kathy
Blasing
F5054
2685
40/155
1220/2890
1:02:13
2:08:35
2:10:31
9:58
F3590
Jennifer
Schultz
F3539
2686
170/422
1221/2890
1:00:53
2:06:53
2:10:31
9:58
F1251
Lisa
Daly
F3539
2687
171/422
1222/2890
58:25
2:05:52
2:10:32
9:58
1042
Nathan
Dallmann
M1934
2688
549/778
1465/2146
1:06:41
2:10:28
2:10:33
9:58
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2100
Lynette
Johnson
F1934
2689
670/1485
1223/2890
1:02:59
2:10:33
2:10:33
9:58
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after