Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F1199
Christina
Welzien
F1934
2223
304/1353
567/2609
4:09:02
57:17
2:00:11
3:03:51
1:01:59
4:05:50
9:30
3493
Craig
Blommer
M4549
2224
222/572
1657/4320
4:09:04
51:33
1:48:45
2:56:14
1:09:03
4:05:16
9:30
541
Ethan
Knuti
M3539
2225
272/637
1658/4320
4:09:05
51:25
1:50:42
2:59:11
1:09:30
4:08:41
9:30
F1322
Kristin
Jordan
F1934
2226
305/1353
568/2609
4:09:07
54:30
1:54:58
2:59:24
1:04:57
4:04:20
9:31
3489
Trent
Johnson
M1934
2227
601/1465
1659/4320
4:09:07
57:48
1:57:10
2:59:12
1:04:59
4:04:10
9:31
516
Richard
Olson
M6064
2228
13/111
1660/4320
4:09:08
53:56
1:56:54
3:04:09
1:03:47
4:07:56
9:31
F2988
Betsy
Larson
F1934
2229
306/1353
569/2609
4:09:08
55:31
1:57:46
3:02:01
1:01:10
4:03:10
9:31
4499
Jonathon
Holter
M3539
2230
273/637
1661/4320
4:09:09
46:16
1:44:03
2:57:59
1:10:49
4:08:47
9:31
4399
William
Field
M4044
2231
311/707
1662/4320
4:09:09
51:28
1:51:30
3:00:27
1:06:36
4:07:02
9:31
4217
Ronald
Robitaille
M6569
2232
5/45
1663/4320
4:09:10
54:16
1:56:59
3:03:25
1:03:06
4:06:30
9:31
F481
Stacey
Zimmerman
F1218
2233
2/24
570/2609
4:09:11
56:55
2:01:41
3:07:03
59:35
4:06:38
9:31
3268
James
Engel
M5054
2234
149/440
1664/4320
4:09:11
58:05
2:01:25
3:06:01
1:02:28
4:08:29
9:31
F123
Sonia
Francis
F4549
2235
54/248
571/2609
4:09:13
52:48
1:56:19
3:05:09
1:02:54
4:08:02
9:31
339
Jeffrey
Baillif
M4549
2236
223/572
1665/4320
4:09:13
50:15
1:46:19
2:55:52
1:11:47
4:07:39
9:31
F428
Rosemary
Wenger
F4549
2237
55/248
572/2609
4:09:13
-
-
-
-
4:09:13
9:31
2066
Thomas
Mooney
M5054
2238
150/440
1666/4320
4:09:14
-
-
-
-
4:09:14
9:31
1407
Curt
Engels
M4044
2239
312/707
1667/4320
4:09:18
48:33
1:46:04
2:56:06
1:11:32
4:07:37
9:31
F816
Christine
Feierabend
F4044
2240
73/352
573/2609
4:09:19
52:19
1:52:07
2:59:50
1:07:47
4:07:36
9:31
4340
Paul
Anderson
M5054
2241
151/440
1668/4320
4:09:20
54:42
1:56:04
3:02:19
1:04:24
4:06:42
9:31
F1555
Devon
Dannen
F1934
2242
307/1353
574/2609
4:09:21
53:54
1:55:05
3:03:24
1:04:06
4:07:29
9:31
F1267
Berit
Amundson
F1934
2243
308/1353
575/2609
4:09:21
53:54
1:55:05
3:03:24
1:04:06
4:07:29
9:31
1076
Josh
Smith
M1934
2244
602/1465
1669/4320
4:09:21
51:40
1:51:16
2:58:46
1:06:45
4:05:30
9:31
F3576
Rachel
Skime
F1934
2245
309/1353
576/2609
4:09:22
55:13
1:58:31
3:04:55
1:01:42
4:06:37
9:31
1818
Todd
Bradbury
M3539
2246
274/637
1670/4320
4:09:22
57:40
1:57:50
3:04:52
1:02:52
4:07:43
9:31
F3481
Erin
Noonan
F1934
2247
310/1353
577/2609
4:09:24
57:31
2:02:08
3:07:58
57:36
4:05:33
9:31
1759
Thomas
Bohlinger
M4549
2248
224/572
1671/4320
4:09:25
48:05
1:42:12
2:43:39
1:24:05
4:07:43
9:31
634
Mitchell
Flemming
M3539
2249
275/637
1672/4320
4:09:25
54:13
1:53:46
2:58:13
1:08:47
4:06:59
9:31
F528
Kersten
Cook
F1934
2250
311/1353
578/2609
4:09:26
51:55
1:51:14
3:01:40
1:06:20
4:08:00
9:31
F3710
Audrey
Hinote
F1934
2251
312/1353
579/2609
4:09:28
57:25
1:59:52
3:03:04
1:03:28
4:06:32
9:31
2555
Robert
Anderson
M4549
2252
225/572
1673/4320
4:09:28
55:43
1:57:50
3:02:00
1:03:30
4:05:30
9:31
F177
Deanna
Harter
F1934
2253
313/1353
580/2609
4:09:29
56:52
2:00:04
3:04:06
1:00:18
4:04:23
9:31
F180
Catherine
MacLaughlin
F3539
2254
111/397
581/2609
4:09:29
56:14
1:57:23
3:03:48
1:01:19
4:05:07
9:31
4423
Sal
Parco
M4044
2255
313/707
1674/4320
4:09:30
54:34
1:56:10
3:02:06
1:05:09
4:07:14
9:31
F2463
Lisa
Buenger
F1934
2256
314/1353
582/2609
4:09:31
58:27
2:05:27
3:10:27
55:52
4:06:18
9:31
F525
Kathryn
Cortis
F1934
2257
315/1353
583/2609
4:09:32
59:04
2:05:36
3:07:26
57:21
4:04:47
9:32
3968
Pete
Grefe
M4044
2258
314/707
1675/4320
4:09:32
48:44
1:46:04
2:55:38
1:12:25
4:08:02
9:32
5783
Loren
Salfrank
M5559
2259
68/281
1676/4320
4:09:32
55:10
1:57:34
3:02:56
1:05:46
4:08:42
9:32
F1485
Janis
Shea
F4549
2260
56/248
584/2609
4:09:38
54:54
1:58:30
3:05:02
1:00:02
4:05:03
9:32
F934
Lee
Thorson
F4549
2261
57/248
585/2609
4:09:39
53:48
1:58:11
3:04:34
1:03:40
4:08:14
9:32
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
722
Joel
Skillings
M4044
2262
315/707
1677/4320
4:09:43
54:29
1:54:16
2:56:52
1:10:57
4:07:48
9:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after