Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
960
Ryan
McLean
M3539
4049
467/680
2802/4409
55:02
1:59:54
3:16:24
1:20:00
4:36:24
4:39:36
10:40
F3324
Tanya
Poshusta
F1934
4050
715/1350
1248/2558
58:48
2:03:59
3:18:44
1:16:15
4:34:58
4:39:37
10:40
F3493
Jamie
Hindley
F1934
4051
716/1350
1249/2558
53:57
1:55:32
3:14:38
1:17:58
4:32:36
4:39:37
10:40
F738
Robin
Vanoverbeke
F3539
4052
199/383
1250/2558
1:01:40
2:09:40
3:24:56
1:12:56
4:37:51
4:39:39
10:40
4994
Jeff
McQuirk
M5054
4053
232/426
2803/4409
1:02:27
2:13:50
3:24:54
1:07:28
4:32:22
4:39:39
10:40
347
Jeff
McCallum
M4549
4054
381/573
2804/4409
58:25
2:05:03
3:18:00
1:16:04
4:34:03
4:39:41
10:41
F1503
Laurie
Hakala
F5559
4055
19/68
1251/2558
57:09
2:04:08
3:20:51
1:15:48
4:36:38
4:39:42
10:41
5267
Thomas
Bolas
M1934
4056
1091/1637
2805/4409
52:06
2:01:39
3:25:59
1:12:37
4:38:36
4:39:42
10:41
3019
Thomas
McNanley
M4549
4057
382/573
2806/4409
57:31
2:02:21
3:16:54
1:18:34
4:35:28
4:39:43
10:41
F2420
Danielle
Berg
F1934
4058
717/1350
1252/2558
1:01:00
2:11:51
3:25:21
1:08:42
4:34:03
4:39:46
10:41
418
James
Clark
M5054
4059
233/426
2807/4409
58:20
2:06:55
3:22:05
1:13:46
4:35:50
4:39:46
10:41
F2973
Susan
McClintock
F4044
4060
155/327
1253/2558
55:58
2:01:47
3:24:20
1:14:36
4:38:56
4:39:46
10:41
F1160
Lea
Gerend
F3539
4061
200/383
1254/2558
54:43
1:58:24
3:14:07
1:23:24
4:37:31
4:39:47
10:41
3465
Arthur
Belfer
M5559
4062
127/264
2808/4409
51:57
1:56:22
-
-
4:39:04
4:39:48
10:41
1154
Richard
Mayerchak
M5054
4063
234/426
2809/4409
1:00:46
2:07:29
3:17:22
1:16:45
4:34:07
4:39:49
10:41
4613
Jeremy
Tammi
M1934
4064
1092/1637
2810/4409
53:21
1:56:50
3:11:44
1:26:11
4:37:55
4:39:49
10:41
F1219
Barb
Finney
F3539
4065
201/383
1255/2558
57:55
2:11:23
3:27:36
1:09:30
4:37:06
4:39:52
10:41
F1220
Brenda
Colvin
F1934
4066
718/1350
1256/2558
57:55
2:11:23
3:27:37
1:09:30
4:37:07
4:39:53
10:41
F1599
Maria
Draayer
F1934
4067
719/1350
1257/2558
1:01:41
2:10:36
3:26:07
1:09:19
4:35:25
4:39:54
10:41
767
David
Wrolstad
M4549
4068
383/573
2811/4409
54:17
1:59:11
3:18:44
1:20:59
4:39:43
4:39:55
10:41
F1284
Kathryn
Benhardus
F6064
4069
5/29
1258/2558
59:44
2:11:03
3:27:35
1:11:24
4:38:59
4:39:56
10:41
5542
Sven
Sundgaard
M1934
4070
1093/1637
2812/4409
56:11
2:01:23
3:13:47
1:23:00
4:36:46
4:39:57
10:41
1751
Patrick
Fox
M4549
4071
384/573
2813/4409
46:24
1:49:49
3:10:16
1:29:28
4:39:44
4:39:57
10:41
477
Eric
Ternes
M4044
4072
409/596
2814/4409
55:06
2:00:54
3:20:41
1:17:07
4:37:47
4:39:58
10:41
242
Dale
Harris
M4044
4073
410/596
2815/4409
1:00:10
2:10:01
3:22:21
1:12:01
4:34:22
4:39:59
10:41
1960
Joshua
Brown
M1934
4074
1094/1637
2816/4409
56:37
2:01:02
3:15:54
1:22:39
4:38:33
4:40:00
10:41
F416
Kathryn
Robbins
F3539
4075
202/383
1259/2558
1:01:07
2:11:54
3:26:06
1:07:23
4:33:28
4:40:01
10:41
5961
Robert
Dovenberg
M1934
4076
1095/1637
2817/4409
56:21
2:05:04
3:22:27
1:14:30
4:36:56
4:40:02
10:41
5876
Dale
Borchardt
M4044
4077
411/596
2818/4409
59:29
2:07:17
3:21:38
1:15:38
4:37:16
4:40:02
10:41
5185
Jerry
Siptroth
M4044
4078
412/596
2819/4409
59:29
2:07:18
3:21:42
1:15:34
4:37:16
4:40:02
10:41
193
Gene
Pelletier
M4044
4079
413/596
2820/4409
59:15
2:07:18
3:21:40
1:15:38
4:37:17
4:40:03
10:41
2438
Michael
Amundson
M5054
4080
235/426
2821/4409
1:03:35
2:11:16
3:21:01
1:12:17
4:33:18
4:40:03
10:41
F206
Tammy
Bruggeman
F1934
4081
720/1350
1260/2558
1:01:22
2:10:53
3:24:24
1:09:19
4:33:43
4:40:04
10:41
3869
William
Sturke
M5559
4082
128/264
2822/4409
59:59
2:09:52
3:24:54
1:11:14
4:36:08
4:40:04
10:41
3634
Ben
Gerads
M1934
4083
1096/1637
2823/4409
52:08
1:53:39
3:08:38
1:29:52
4:38:30
4:40:06
10:41
2512
Michael
Katz
M1934
4084
1097/1637
2824/4409
54:36
1:59:35
3:22:27
1:11:12
4:33:39
4:40:07
10:41
3604
Tyler
Downs
M3539
4085
468/680
2825/4409
1:00:08
2:10:03
3:25:17
1:09:44
4:35:00
4:40:07
10:41
F2485
Kelly
Scott
F1934
4086
721/1350
1261/2558
1:00:04
2:10:18
3:23:15
1:11:22
4:34:36
4:40:08
10:42
3050
Kevin
Serafin
M1934
4087
1098/1637
2826/4409
55:43
2:02:20
3:22:29
1:14:30
4:36:58
4:40:15
10:42
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3618
Lisa
Carlucci
F4549
4088
102/217
1262/2558
59:53
2:11:05
3:23:54
1:09:47
4:33:40
4:40:16
10:42
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after