Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1677
Derek
Horeis
36
M
M3539
55328
Delano
MN
5042
629/736
3462/4356
55:22
1:57:42
3:08:15
1:33:16
4:41:31
4:45:37
10:54
961
Gary
Malec
24
M
M1934
55426
St Louis Park
MN
5043
1232/1532
3463/4356
1:01:53
2:12:49
3:26:49
1:13:27
4:40:16
4:45:38
10:54
4934
Michael
Cole
28
M
M1934
55391
Wayzata
MN
5044
1233/1532
3464/4356
1:02:03
2:13:27
3:26:30
1:15:03
4:41:33
4:45:38
10:54
1550
Ryan
Moore
22
M
M1934
55427
New Hope
MN
5046
1234/1532
3465/4356
55:09
1:57:38
3:22:23
1:19:33
4:41:55
4:45:41
10:54
1244
Kevin
Dircks
38
M
M3539
60056
Mount Prospect
IL
5049
630/736
3466/4356
1:01:13
2:11:55
3:28:22
1:12:25
4:40:46
4:45:43
10:54
1457
James
Imberg
39
M
M3539
55718
Carlton
MN
5055
631/736
3467/4356
1:02:55
2:14:36
3:27:22
1:14:53
4:42:15
4:45:50
10:55
1632
Ryan
Scherz
21
M
M1934
54022
River Falls
WI
5057
1235/1532
3468/4356
50:41
1:47:59
2:59:52
1:45:10
4:45:01
4:45:53
10:55
2360
Travis
Styer
26
M
M1934
54730
Colfax
WI
5059
1236/1532
3469/4356
1:02:48
2:21:56
3:31:59
1:10:20
4:42:18
4:45:54
10:55
3075
Kevin
Hoskins
28
M
M1934
85282
Tempe
AZ
5060
1237/1532
3470/4356
1:02:10
2:24:05
3:42:24
1:00:28
4:42:51
4:45:54
10:55
5137
Scott
Tichy
32
M
M1934
58071
Tower City
ND
5061
1238/1532
3471/4356
56:43
2:03:09
3:26:05
1:16:00
4:42:05
4:45:56
10:55
1931
Scott
Hanlon
30
M
M1934
55435
Edina
MN
5063
1239/1532
3472/4356
1:03:44
2:18:03
3:34:09
1:07:33
4:41:41
4:45:56
10:55
3130
Michael
Main
25
M
M1934
47401
Bloomington
IN
5065
1240/1532
3473/4356
1:01:49
2:15:15
3:30:18
1:10:23
4:40:41
4:45:58
10:55
1205
Robert
Silver
41
M
M4044
85251
Scottsdale
AZ
5072
594/711
3474/4356
1:01:31
2:12:59
3:29:37
1:10:41
4:40:17
4:46:11
10:55
1293
Michael
Vorass
25
M
M1934
54880
Superior
WI
5075
1241/1532
3475/4356
50:18
2:03:14
3:28:17
1:17:46
4:46:02
4:46:13
10:55
4256
Craig
Williamson
25
M
M1934
73013
Edmond
OK
5077
1242/1532
3476/4356
1:05:42
2:18:12
3:31:05
1:09:36
4:40:40
4:46:20
10:56
1586
Thomas
Kalis
50
M
M5054
57064
Tea
SD
5078
304/417
3477/4356
53:09
2:00:46
3:22:20
1:21:49
4:44:09
4:46:22
10:56
1794
Alan
Goltzman
44
M
M4044
55410
Edina
MN
5079
595/711
3478/4356
55:43
2:00:48
3:20:04
1:23:50
4:43:53
4:46:25
10:56
2204
Thomas
Thomson
32
M
M1934
55317
Chanhassen
MN
5080
1243/1532
3479/4356
57:47
2:03:40
3:22:57
1:21:06
4:44:03
4:46:26
10:56
2745
Michael
Dominowski
30
M
M1934
55416
St Louis Park
MN
5081
1244/1532
3480/4356
57:47
2:03:40
3:22:57
1:21:07
4:44:03
4:46:26
10:56
F1732
Melissa
Blais
29
F
F1934
55403
Minneapolis
MN
5045
910/1385
1581/2515
1:06:38
2:21:25
3:33:58
1:06:56
4:40:54
4:45:41
10:54
F984
Kim
Losey
25
F
F1934
55981
Wabasha
MN
5047
911/1385
1582/2515
1:00:53
2:29:42
3:40:06
1:01:32
4:41:38
4:45:42
10:54
F1377
Jennifer
Bignell
32
F
F1934
54751
Menomonie
WI
5048
912/1385
1583/2515
1:00:21
2:16:43
3:33:39
1:06:55
4:40:33
4:45:43
10:54
F2937
Dawn
Westin
38
F
F3539
55119
St Paul
MN
5050
267/390
1584/2515
1:01:59
2:12:26
3:28:24
1:12:55
4:41:19
4:45:43
10:54
F1281
Angela
Printz
35
F
F3539
54701
Eau Claire
WI
5051
268/390
1585/2515
1:00:21
2:16:43
3:33:39
1:06:56
4:40:34
4:45:44
10:54
F2415
Carol
Taylor
37
F
F3539
75243
Dallas
TX
5052
269/390
1586/2515
54:48
2:07:31
3:28:46
1:14:29
4:43:15
4:45:44
10:54
F1278
Terttu
Barsch
65
F
F6569
32817
Orlando
FL
5053
1/5
1587/2515
1:01:03
2:11:51
3:30:30
1:12:14
4:42:43
4:45:50
10:55
F565
Pamela
Welti
38
F
F3539
53711
Madison
WI
5054
270/390
1588/2515
1:01:28
2:14:30
3:31:12
1:09:53
4:41:04
4:45:50
10:55
F2203
Kelsey
Hamann
20
F
F1934
55103
St Paul
MN
5056
913/1385
1589/2515
1:06:54
2:21:24
3:36:33
1:04:41
4:41:14
4:45:51
10:55
F2694
Chelsea
Whitley
29
F
F1934
54001
Amery
WI
5058
914/1385
1590/2515
1:00:56
2:17:18
3:36:13
1:08:15
4:44:27
4:45:53
10:55
F1396
Jamie
Hanlon
33
F
F1934
55407
Minneapolis
MN
5062
915/1385
1591/2515
1:03:44
2:18:01
3:34:09
1:07:32
4:41:41
4:45:56
10:55
F2432
Carol
Sheker
24
F
F1934
47401
Bloomington
IN
5064
916/1385
1592/2515
1:01:49
2:15:16
3:30:19
1:10:23
4:40:41
4:45:58
10:55
F2605
Molly
O'brien
29
F
F1934
55106
St Paul
MN
5066
917/1385
1593/2515
1:02:06
2:16:48
3:34:31
1:09:48
4:44:18
4:45:59
10:55
F2596
Michelle
Witte
49
F
F4549
51450
Lake View
IA
5067
107/188
1594/2515
1:00:33
2:11:29
3:29:35
1:12:30
4:42:05
4:46:02
10:55
F3433
Erin
Tarnowski
28
F
F1934
55115
Mahtomedi
MN
5068
918/1385
1595/2515
1:01:04
2:19:25
3:34:42
1:06:19
4:41:00
4:46:07
10:55
F817
Elizabeth
Hassler
39
F
F3539
54017
New Richmond
WI
5069
271/390
1596/2515
1:01:04
2:19:26
3:34:41
1:06:20
4:41:01
4:46:07
10:55
F2014
Betty
Frankum
64
F
F6064
92117
San Diego
CA
5070
3/17
1597/2515
1:02:10
2:18:49
3:35:42
1:05:21
4:41:03
4:46:07
10:55
F1638
Tabitha
Deleeuw
18
F
F1218
55387
Waconia
MN
5071
15/29
1598/2515
1:07:10
2:21:54
3:37:02
1:06:36
4:43:37
4:46:08
10:55
F282
Lisa
Thoma
26
F
F1934
55437
Bloomington
MN
5073
919/1385
1599/2515
59:47
2:14:16
3:34:55
1:06:32
4:41:27
4:46:12
10:55
F283
Andrea
Thoma
21
F
F1934
54963
Omro
WI
5074
920/1385
1600/2515
59:47
2:14:16
3:34:55
1:06:33
4:41:28
4:46:12
10:55
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1137
Jaci
Thorson
45
F
F4549
50436
Forest City
IA
5076
108/188
1601/2515
58:24
2:08:36
3:26:06
1:16:11
4:42:17
4:46:18
10:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after