Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3045
Joetta
Johnson
F1934
4576
829/1350
1453/2558
1:01:59
2:11:21
3:26:37
1:16:07
4:42:43
4:49:33
11:03
F621
Terry
Miller
F4549
4577
114/217
1454/2558
56:46
2:04:43
3:23:07
1:23:06
4:46:12
4:49:34
11:03
F524
Holly
Wilde
F1934
4578
830/1350
1455/2558
58:29
2:06:58
3:27:52
1:18:08
4:46:00
4:49:39
11:03
1205
Richard
Hoffman
M1218
4579
39/46
3124/4409
1:00:02
2:09:16
3:23:42
1:22:50
4:46:32
4:49:40
11:03
2530
Mark
Gustafson
M4549
4580
423/573
3125/4409
1:06:13
2:19:35
3:34:07
1:08:07
4:42:13
4:49:40
11:03
1455
Richard
Hoffman
M4044
4581
455/596
3126/4409
1:00:01
2:09:15
3:23:42
1:22:50
4:46:31
4:49:40
11:03
4275
Joshua
Trevorrow
M1934
4582
1205/1637
3127/4409
1:01:31
2:16:54
3:34:11
1:13:36
4:47:47
4:49:42
11:03
F2020
Libby
Petit
F6064
4583
8/29
1456/2558
1:06:47
2:22:13
3:35:51
1:06:51
4:42:42
4:49:42
11:03
F370
Susan
Cammack
F4044
4584
174/327
1457/2558
59:37
2:11:58
3:35:05
1:11:00
4:46:04
4:49:46
11:04
F324
Carrie
Hendrix
F1934
4585
831/1350
1458/2558
59:58
2:13:15
3:29:29
1:15:50
4:45:18
4:49:46
11:04
F388
Laura
Bratland
F3539
4586
236/383
1459/2558
1:03:31
2:17:14
3:35:06
1:10:55
4:46:01
4:49:46
11:04
644
Eric
Bratland
M4044
4587
456/596
3128/4409
1:03:30
2:17:12
3:35:06
1:10:55
4:46:01
4:49:46
11:04
2824
James
Krough
M6569
4588
11/33
3129/4409
1:02:36
2:15:51
3:33:20
1:11:42
4:45:01
4:49:49
11:04
F3398
Jean
Hagberg
F3539
4589
237/383
1460/2558
59:59
2:11:34
3:29:16
1:16:52
4:46:07
4:49:49
11:04
2830
Leslie
Lorenz
M1934
4590
1206/1637
3130/4409
51:57
1:59:41
3:24:39
1:23:23
4:48:01
4:49:50
11:04
1863
Robert
Stone
M5559
4591
150/264
3131/4409
1:00:21
2:09:26
3:23:54
1:19:56
4:43:50
4:49:51
11:04
F544
Patricia
Lapekas
F4549
4592
115/217
1461/2558
56:13
2:04:11
3:25:53
1:19:53
4:45:46
4:49:52
11:04
865
Robert
Smolen
M5054
4593
269/426
3132/4409
55:38
2:01:31
3:25:52
1:19:53
4:45:45
4:49:52
11:04
1493
Robert
McKaige
M4549
4594
424/573
3133/4409
53:34
1:57:03
3:23:20
1:23:25
4:46:44
4:49:54
11:04
2975
Nathan
Borka
M1934
4595
1207/1637
3134/4409
1:01:34
2:09:41
3:31:17
1:14:22
4:45:39
4:49:54
11:04
F1514
Mary
Madsen
F5054
4596
56/138
1462/2558
55:14
1:57:23
3:10:44
1:36:50
4:47:34
4:49:55
11:04
F1388
Elaine
Judd
F5054
4597
57/138
1463/2558
1:01:47
2:14:56
3:32:21
1:12:36
4:44:57
4:49:56
11:04
F1053
Brandi
St Aubin
F1934
4598
832/1350
1464/2558
1:02:22
2:13:32
3:29:54
1:15:59
4:45:52
4:49:56
11:04
4154
Jacob
Kamenir
M3539
4599
515/680
3135/4409
55:36
2:03:57
3:29:41
1:16:49
4:46:30
4:49:58
11:04
1524
Trent
Teders
M1934
4600
1208/1637
3136/4409
56:33
2:07:43
3:31:44
1:14:36
4:46:20
4:49:58
11:04
F672
Mira
Baldwin
F4044
4601
175/327
1465/2558
1:03:58
2:17:23
3:34:09
1:11:54
4:46:03
4:49:59
11:04
5254
Christopher
Tholen
M1934
4602
1209/1637
3137/4409
58:07
2:06:22
3:24:25
1:20:42
4:45:06
4:49:59
11:04
F3333
Sara
Blegen
F1934
4603
833/1350
1466/2558
1:01:49
2:15:25
3:33:52
1:11:59
4:45:51
4:50:04
11:04
F2727
Christine
Van Kempen
F3539
4604
238/383
1467/2558
1:01:53
2:15:46
3:33:24
1:12:38
4:46:01
4:50:05
11:04
F1274
Valerie
Boller
F1934
4605
834/1350
1468/2558
1:04:10
2:19:54
3:36:35
1:08:10
4:44:44
4:50:07
11:04
2419
Paul
Jarett
M1934
4606
1210/1637
3138/4409
1:05:11
2:19:02
3:30:13
1:12:08
4:42:21
4:50:08
11:04
464
Gene
Kopecky
M3539
4607
516/680
3139/4409
1:05:08
2:18:32
3:30:15
1:12:05
4:42:20
4:50:08
11:04
4893
Kim
Hennings
M5054
4608
270/426
3140/4409
1:07:01
2:23:05
3:40:29
1:04:16
4:44:44
4:50:08
11:04
4115
Brian
Grimsley
M3539
4609
517/680
3141/4409
1:01:24
2:09:50
3:24:16
1:21:24
4:45:39
4:50:08
11:04
2477
Dale
Becklin
M4549
4610
425/573
3142/4409
51:53
1:59:55
3:26:09
1:22:10
4:48:18
4:50:10
11:05
F2300
Allison
Waterbury
F1934
4611
835/1350
1469/2558
1:02:43
2:29:58
3:42:45
1:01:58
4:44:43
4:50:12
11:05
4831
Glen
Museus
M5559
4612
151/264
3143/4409
58:00
2:05:40
3:23:55
1:18:34
4:42:28
4:50:13
11:05
F689
Chelsie
Lind
F1934
4613
836/1350
1470/2558
1:01:35
2:11:56
3:31:17
1:14:41
4:45:58
4:50:13
11:05
F3199
Elizabeth
Cutter
F5054
4614
58/138
1471/2558
1:02:30
2:14:15
3:31:51
1:13:58
4:45:49
4:50:14
11:05
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1666
Sara
Ledin-Tufto
F3539
4615
239/383
1472/2558
1:02:28
2:21:12
3:41:02
1:06:01
4:47:02
4:50:14
11:05
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after