Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1913
Michael
Patchin
M5559
4423
142/264
3030/4409
53:30
1:54:24
3:25:12
1:19:23
4:44:34
4:46:21
10:56
F2565
Michelle
Rohloff
F1934
4424
795/1350
1394/2558
1:04:30
2:17:25
3:32:34
1:09:06
4:41:39
4:46:23
10:56
F812
Dawn
Westin
F4044
4425
169/327
1395/2558
1:03:49
2:17:16
3:31:13
1:09:20
4:40:33
4:46:23
10:56
2613
Michael
Antonovich
M5559
4426
143/264
3031/4409
1:04:30
2:17:25
3:32:34
1:09:05
4:41:39
4:46:23
10:56
F483
Robin
Olsen
F1934
4427
796/1350
1396/2558
57:13
2:07:53
3:26:19
1:12:44
4:39:02
4:46:23
10:56
1128
Rhall
Pope
M6064
4428
60/133
3032/4409
57:18
2:04:00
3:23:04
1:18:58
4:42:01
4:46:24
10:56
1824
Steve
Geiger
M4549
4429
412/573
3033/4409
1:01:15
2:09:45
3:22:06
1:19:15
4:41:20
4:46:28
10:56
2193
Mark
Johnson
M4044
4430
440/596
3034/4409
58:09
2:09:47
3:29:52
1:13:38
4:43:30
4:46:29
10:56
3738
Chris
Miller
M1218
4431
38/46
3035/4409
1:00:08
2:07:52
3:25:05
1:17:34
4:42:39
4:46:29
10:56
5016
Thomas
Buchanan
M1934
4432
1174/1637
3036/4409
51:51
1:56:21
3:26:56
1:16:52
4:43:47
4:46:30
10:56
2759
Thomas
Williams
M1934
4433
1175/1637
3037/4409
1:01:56
2:12:03
3:28:41
1:12:27
4:41:08
4:46:31
10:56
909
Scott
Hughes
M1934
4434
1176/1637
3038/4409
1:01:56
2:12:02
3:28:40
1:12:28
4:41:08
4:46:31
10:56
1703
Andrew
Noble
M1934
4435
1177/1637
3039/4409
1:01:25
2:10:28
3:29:25
1:12:07
4:41:31
4:46:32
10:56
F993
Alison
Noble
F1934
4436
797/1350
1397/2558
1:01:25
2:10:27
3:29:24
1:12:07
4:41:31
4:46:33
10:56
3711
George
Roffe
M4549
4437
413/573
3040/4409
55:39
2:04:54
3:25:17
1:19:01
4:44:18
4:46:34
10:56
2676
John
Burroughs
M3539
4438
500/680
3041/4409
57:44
2:06:01
3:23:23
1:19:28
4:42:51
4:46:36
10:56
3593
Bruce
Heusinkveld
M3539
4439
501/680
3042/4409
1:00:54
2:12:07
3:36:49
1:05:29
4:42:18
4:46:38
10:56
F2056
Cathy
Weiland
F4044
4440
170/327
1398/2558
1:00:57
2:12:07
3:36:49
1:05:30
4:42:18
4:46:38
10:56
F3286
Sara
Verderber
F1934
4441
798/1350
1399/2558
1:03:48
2:16:45
3:31:11
1:12:38
4:43:48
4:46:39
10:56
5656
Walter
Senney Jr
M5054
4442
258/426
3043/4409
1:03:48
2:17:12
3:31:11
1:12:39
4:43:49
4:46:39
10:56
F1548
Mary
Simon
F4044
4443
171/327
1400/2558
58:46
2:09:08
3:28:36
1:14:47
4:43:23
4:46:40
10:56
5499
Michael
Rhoda
M4549
4444
414/573
3044/4409
59:45
2:07:27
3:23:21
1:19:24
4:42:45
4:46:40
10:56
4249
Greg
Moore
M4549
4445
415/573
3045/4409
58:31
2:12:13
3:30:26
1:11:41
4:42:07
4:46:40
10:57
5284
Thomas
Paschke
M4044
4446
441/596
3046/4409
56:30
2:02:34
3:23:29
1:18:29
4:41:57
4:46:41
10:57
160
John
Kienzle
M3539
4447
502/680
3047/4409
56:31
2:02:34
3:23:29
1:18:28
4:41:57
4:46:41
10:57
4724
Stephen
Bloomberg
M1934
4448
1178/1637
3048/4409
1:03:13
2:08:23
3:18:48
1:22:16
4:41:04
4:46:44
10:57
3121
Thomas
Skoug
M5559
4449
144/264
3049/4409
1:02:19
2:14:10
3:33:22
1:07:22
4:40:44
4:46:45
10:57
1811
Guy
Hall
M5054
4450
259/426
3050/4409
57:02
2:07:51
3:26:55
1:16:23
4:43:17
4:46:47
10:57
823
Kevin
Josephson
M1934
4451
1179/1637
3051/4409
1:05:48
2:18:34
3:32:23
1:06:43
4:39:06
4:46:47
10:57
F2960
Jill
Wall
F4549
4452
111/217
1401/2558
55:40
2:05:45
3:26:56
1:17:30
4:44:26
4:46:48
10:57
F1217
Lindsay
Jerman
F1934
4453
799/1350
1402/2558
1:04:01
2:17:24
3:31:05
1:08:56
4:40:01
4:46:49
10:57
F2593
Joyce
Lewinski
F6064
4454
7/29
1403/2558
1:01:23
2:11:45
3:30:07
1:14:50
4:44:57
4:46:49
10:57
6069
Michael
Wallack
M5559
4455
145/264
3052/4409
1:00:01
2:06:35
3:16:46
1:24:18
4:41:04
4:46:49
10:57
3931
Scott
Patrick
M4549
4456
416/573
3053/4409
58:54
2:12:23
3:31:42
1:11:47
4:43:29
4:46:53
10:57
3592
Mark
Minard
M1934
4457
1180/1637
3054/4409
56:00
1:58:43
3:20:05
1:24:12
4:44:17
4:46:54
10:57
F2988
Amanda
Fontanex
F1934
4458
800/1350
1404/2558
59:39
2:07:51
3:25:08
1:17:57
4:43:04
4:46:55
10:57
5117
Joseph
McGuire
M5054
4459
260/426
3055/4409
54:38
2:04:04
3:24:34
1:19:34
4:44:07
4:46:55
10:57
1228
Tommie
Lee
M4044
4460
442/596
3056/4409
56:10
2:04:18
3:25:38
1:13:34
4:39:11
4:46:56
10:57
4830
Scott
Lind
M4044
4461
443/596
3057/4409
51:37
1:54:15
3:14:29
1:30:05
4:44:34
4:46:56
10:57
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
3082
Bradley
Johnson
M1934
4462
1181/1637
3058/4409
53:51
2:01:49
3:28:38
1:15:49
4:44:26
4:46:57
10:57
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after