Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5277
William
Geberth
M1934
2001
653/1637
1538/4409
43:43
1:36:05
2:48:50
1:12:40
4:01:30
4:01:46
9:14
5040
Zahir
Rashid
M4549
2002
208/573
1539/4409
49:50
1:45:25
2:48:53
1:11:53
4:00:46
4:01:46
9:14
2571
Richard
Garland
M5054
2003
107/426
1540/4409
50:42
1:47:03
2:50:37
1:10:05
4:00:41
4:01:49
9:14
6087
Mark
Powers
M5054
2004
108/426
1541/4409
55:02
1:53:59
2:57:26
1:00:47
3:58:12
4:01:49
9:14
F3553
Margherita
Scott
F4549
2005
32/217
464/2558
54:58
1:56:14
2:59:47
59:37
3:59:24
4:01:51
9:14
2307
Jason
Lindahl
M3539
2006
269/680
1542/4409
51:59
1:50:44
2:54:10
1:04:54
3:59:04
4:01:53
9:14
F1576
Jennifer
Knudson
F1934
2007
280/1350
465/2558
56:10
1:59:35
3:02:38
56:34
3:59:11
4:01:54
9:14
F1733
Jan
Broyles
F4549
2008
33/217
466/2558
54:34
1:55:50
2:58:37
1:00:40
3:59:17
4:01:54
9:14
5528
David
Edwards
M3539
2009
270/680
1543/4409
50:07
1:47:24
2:50:59
1:10:42
4:01:41
4:01:55
9:14
4286
Anthony
Rajkowski
M1934
2010
654/1637
1544/4409
50:39
1:50:40
2:54:34
1:04:28
3:59:01
4:01:56
9:14
1694
Timothy
Walsh
M5559
2011
52/264
1545/4409
54:14
1:56:31
3:00:28
59:03
3:59:31
4:01:56
9:14
F821
Dotty
Maddock
F5054
2012
19/138
467/2558
53:05
1:53:47
2:58:12
1:02:01
4:00:12
4:01:57
9:14
4882
Lucas
Ovans
M1934
2013
655/1637
1546/4409
50:23
1:49:28
2:56:41
1:00:39
3:57:19
4:01:57
9:14
5274
Marc
Hanson
M1934
2014
656/1637
1547/4409
54:26
1:54:55
2:59:22
59:01
3:58:22
4:01:58
9:14
F1330
Katie
Dietz
F1934
2015
281/1350
468/2558
54:26
1:54:56
2:59:22
59:01
3:58:22
4:01:58
9:14
3731
Scott
Griffin
M1934
2016
657/1637
1548/4409
47:28
1:42:57
2:49:34
1:08:49
3:58:23
4:01:58
9:14
2256
Josh
Smith
M1934
2017
658/1637
1549/4409
54:50
1:56:28
3:00:57
58:38
3:59:34
4:01:59
9:14
2318
David
Culver
M5054
2018
109/426
1550/4409
47:37
1:42:29
2:45:48
1:16:00
4:01:47
4:02:00
9:14
3387
Jeff
Wieczorek
M4549
2019
209/573
1551/4409
57:39
2:02:56
3:04:56
55:59
4:00:55
4:02:01
9:14
5288
Robert
Williams
M1934
2020
659/1637
1552/4409
56:08
1:57:41
2:58:04
1:01:56
4:00:00
4:02:01
9:14
F1554
Karen
Danlavich
F4044
2021
57/327
469/2558
52:06
1:53:39
2:57:48
1:02:05
3:59:52
4:02:01
9:14
2515
Jeffrey
Cohen
M1934
2022
660/1637
1553/4409
53:07
1:50:34
2:52:47
1:04:15
3:57:02
4:02:02
9:14
218
Gary
Deloia
M6064
2023
19/133
1554/4409
54:46
1:58:35
3:01:49
59:08
4:00:57
4:02:03
9:14
1854
Lee
Erickson
M5054
2024
110/426
1555/4409
49:44
1:49:12
2:56:48
1:04:07
4:00:54
4:02:03
9:14
2269
Sean
Scoville
M1934
2025
661/1637
1556/4409
56:36
1:58:55
3:00:43
58:36
3:59:18
4:02:04
9:14
F3558
Hailey
Witt
F1934
2026
282/1350
470/2558
54:31
1:56:24
2:59:19
57:51
3:57:10
4:02:05
9:14
F1099
Sarah
Reinert
F1934
2027
283/1350
471/2558
52:26
1:53:22
2:59:14
1:00:42
3:59:55
4:02:05
9:14
5812
Richard
Clearman
M5054
2028
111/426
1557/4409
50:25
1:50:00
2:58:54
1:01:44
4:00:37
4:02:06
9:14
3817
Todd
Tesch
M3539
2029
271/680
1558/4409
51:37
1:51:39
2:55:56
1:04:07
4:00:03
4:02:06
9:15
5543
Gada
Simeso
M1934
2030
662/1637
1559/4409
53:04
1:53:52
2:55:49
1:03:11
3:59:00
4:02:06
9:15
2913
Alex
Focke
M1934
2031
663/1637
1560/4409
47:54
1:41:46
2:39:21
1:21:10
4:00:31
4:02:07
9:15
3943
James
Thoma
M1934
2032
664/1637
1561/4409
50:07
1:45:28
2:51:18
1:06:01
3:57:19
4:02:07
9:15
F2090
Gloria
Alfstad
F3539
2033
73/383
472/2558
55:25
1:58:53
3:02:01
56:46
3:58:46
4:02:08
9:15
F3113
Lori
Roberts
F1934
2034
284/1350
473/2558
50:37
1:49:34
2:58:31
1:01:30
4:00:01
4:02:09
9:15
4006
Thomas
Roberts
M5054
2035
112/426
1562/4409
50:49
1:49:01
2:55:11
1:06:00
4:01:10
4:02:10
9:15
2963
Jeffrey
Deitner
M1934
2036
665/1637
1563/4409
53:41
1:57:15
3:00:59
59:23
4:00:21
4:02:11
9:15
1579
Peter
Lofgren
M1934
2037
666/1637
1564/4409
49:43
1:45:36
2:53:09
1:05:59
3:59:07
4:02:11
9:15
366
John
Konen
M5054
2038
113/426
1565/4409
50:07
1:51:16
2:58:26
1:02:46
4:01:12
4:02:12
9:15
6037
Matthew
Brereton
M1934
2039
667/1637
1566/4409
55:26
1:58:50
3:02:01
56:50
3:58:51
4:02:13
9:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1663
Jessica
Tierney
F1934
2040
285/1350
474/2558
56:15
1:57:57
3:00:38
57:21
3:57:58
4:02:14
9:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after