Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1630
Sarah
Robinson
F1934
2249
515/1539
892/2934
1:01:59
2:04:16
2:06:59
9:30
F680
Sara
Lund
F5054
2250
36/160
998/2934
1:02:51
2:06:13
2:07:00
9:39
1256
Ken
Bolgren
M5559
2251
63/136
1410/2329
1:02:47
2:05:35
2:07:00
9:36
2180
Daniel
Meyer
M1934
2252
510/887
1273/2329
57:00
2:02:37
2:07:01
9:22
F1299
Therese
Gruba
F4549
2253
69/247
959/2934
1:00:38
2:05:48
2:07:01
9:37
F702
Christina
Souder
F3539
2254
134/434
866/2934
1:00:11
2:03:48
2:07:01
9:27
F3215
Katherine
Jetland
F1934
2255
558/1539
979/2934
1:06:06
2:05:56
2:07:02
9:37
1937
Mitch
Albers
M4044
2256
169/281
1355/2329
58:49
2:04:13
2:07:03
9:29
811
Donald
Whitehead Jr
M4044
2257
156/281
1244/2329
57:37
2:01:45
2:07:04
9:18
F2643
Kristin
Bark
F3539
2258
118/434
770/2934
58:16
2:02:20
2:07:04
9:21
F2026
Heather
Whiteis
F1934
2259
535/1539
935/2934
59:37
2:05:09
2:07:05
9:34
1466
Samuel
Besan-Crone
M1934
2260
551/887
1367/2329
1:02:41
2:04:32
2:07:05
9:31
F251
Kelly
Booth
F1934
2261
511/1539
884/2934
59:39
2:04:09
2:07:05
9:29
F250
Heather
Booth
F1934
2262
512/1539
885/2934
59:40
2:04:10
2:07:06
9:29
F2359
Jenna
Becker
F1934
2263
546/1539
958/2934
1:04:40
2:05:47
2:07:06
9:37
F3155
Jennifer
Menth
F1934
2264
538/1539
941/2934
1:02:27
2:05:22
2:07:06
9:35
F2482
Alison
Helm
F1934
2265
501/1539
869/2934
58:03
2:03:50
2:07:07
9:28
281
David
Montbriand
M4549
2266
165/255
1369/2329
57:20
2:04:38
2:07:08
9:31
F881
Tina
Wieland
F4044
2267
110/345
972/2934
1:00:17
2:05:54
2:07:08
9:37
2727
Bill
Kimbler
M3539
2268
214/335
1419/2329
1:08:17
2:05:56
2:07:08
9:37
F1562
Pamela
Found
F1934
2269
497/1539
862/2934
56:43
2:03:46
2:07:09
9:27
1955
Kevin
Kerpe
M1934
2270
515/887
1281/2329
55:42
2:02:44
2:07:09
9:23
1006
James
Natwick
M5559
2271
62/136
1402/2329
1:00:00
2:05:26
2:07:11
9:35
204
Garrett
Iverson
M1218
2272
79/105
1391/2329
58:31
2:05:10
2:07:12
9:34
142
Dave
Marklund
M6064
2273
24/80
1361/2329
1:00:49
2:04:24
2:07:13
9:30
2585
Mark
Rauschenfels
M5054
2274
119/205
1451/2329
1:04:55
2:06:41
2:07:14
9:41
F377
Nancy
Monaghanbeery
F5054
2275
37/160
1008/2934
1:00:08
2:06:26
2:07:14
9:40
F1411
Stacia
Schacht
F1934
2276
496/1539
859/2934
58:38
2:03:42
2:07:16
9:27
F2615
Renee
Lewis
F4549
2277
56/247
803/2934
56:27
2:02:56
2:07:17
9:23
1507
David
Heebner
M1934
2278
591/887
1475/2329
1:04:03
2:07:04
2:07:17
9:42
F1985
Kristin
Heebner
F1934
2279
599/1539
1049/2934
1:04:02
2:07:04
2:07:17
9:42
F2345
Lisa
Heehn
F4549
2280
71/247
1005/2934
1:00:19
2:06:21
2:07:19
9:39
F2470
Shelly
Dinkin
F4549
2281
66/247
938/2934
1:02:14
2:05:18
2:07:19
9:34
1624
Craig
Heehn
M5054
2282
118/205
1440/2329
1:00:20
2:06:21
2:07:19
9:39
748
Scott
Ferguson
M3539
2283
222/335
1469/2329
1:03:00
2:06:57
2:07:19
9:42
F956
Terri
Kalan
F4044
2284
107/345
948/2934
1:02:56
2:05:30
2:07:20
9:35
F2697
Carrie
Gustafson
F1934
2285
542/1539
953/2934
1:00:47
2:05:40
2:07:21
9:36
724
David
Podratz
M4549
2286
153/255
1267/2329
56:14
2:02:23
2:07:21
9:21
F1946
Ann
Hattamer
F1934
2287
520/1539
906/2934
59:52
2:04:39
2:07:22
9:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3035
Ronica
Leege
F1934
2288
562/1539
983/2934
59:25
2:06:02
2:07:22
9:38
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after