Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3403
Kathleen
Jones
F4549
3806
167/257
1982/2890
1:06:35
2:21:31
2:24:55
11:04
1684
John
Olson
M5559
3807
113/155
1821/2146
1:06:42
2:20:12
2:24:55
11:04
F388
Tia
Clark
F4549
3808
168/257
1983/2890
1:08:56
2:21:56
2:24:56
11:04
F2316
Brittany
O'Brien
F1934
3809
1068/1485
1984/2890
1:12:32
2:24:18
2:24:58
11:04
F2959
Mary
Anderson
F3539
3810
288/422
1985/2890
1:06:58
2:21:03
2:25:00
11:05
F879
Rachel
Castro
F3539
3811
289/422
1986/2890
1:06:59
2:21:04
2:25:00
11:05
F3446
Kristin
Goman
F1934
3812
1069/1485
1987/2890
1:01:20
2:19:30
2:25:01
11:05
F847
Cassandra
Flottum
F1934
3813
1070/1485
1988/2890
1:14:16
2:23:32
2:25:02
11:05
F3083
Susan
Oksanen
F4549
3814
169/257
1989/2890
1:08:13
2:21:39
2:25:04
11:05
F2156
Erika
Dierker
F1934
3815
1071/1485
1990/2890
1:07:52
2:20:20
2:25:04
11:05
F2870
Stephanie
Beaudry
F3539
3816
290/422
1991/2890
1:08:16
2:22:49
2:25:06
11:05
312
Dan
Akerson
M1934
3817
681/778
1822/2146
1:08:18
2:20:30
2:25:07
11:05
F422
Elisa
Cottingham
F1934
3818
1072/1485
1992/2890
1:08:19
2:20:30
2:25:07
11:05
F316
Angela
Scott
F1934
3819
1073/1485
1993/2890
1:09:17
2:20:35
2:25:07
11:05
F858
Margaret
Dykhoff
F5054
3820
87/155
1994/2890
1:13:01
2:22:19
2:25:08
11:05
F2906
Catherine
Flynn
F1934
3821
1074/1485
1995/2890
1:09:49
2:20:31
2:25:12
11:05
265
James
Cirilli
M6064
3822
54/74
1823/2146
1:14:49
2:22:54
2:25:12
11:06
F2375
Catherine
Lawler
F1934
3823
1075/1485
1996/2890
1:08:22
2:20:36
2:25:13
11:06
F160
Jennifer
Lustig
F4044
3824
266/365
1997/2890
1:09:26
2:21:05
2:25:17
11:06
F2203
Kimberly
Waale
F4044
3825
267/365
1998/2890
1:07:38
2:21:46
2:25:18
11:06
F1578
Rosemary
Weiers
F1218
3826
74/105
1999/2890
1:11:42
2:23:17
2:25:18
11:06
F824
Angela
O'Brien
F3539
3827
291/422
2000/2890
1:08:17
2:22:08
2:25:18
11:06
F3531
Brenda
Lilly
F1934
3828
1076/1485
2001/2890
1:07:38
2:21:47
2:25:18
11:06
2083
David
Bailey
M4044
3829
245/278
1824/2146
1:07:49
2:20:57
2:25:20
11:06
F2970
Lisa
Bailey
F4044
3830
268/365
2002/2890
1:07:49
2:20:57
2:25:20
11:06
F1657
Anita
Weiers
F1934
3831
1077/1485
2003/2890
1:13:49
2:23:21
2:25:21
11:06
F203
Lisa
Fox
F3539
3832
292/422
2004/2890
1:04:23
2:19:39
2:25:22
11:06
582
Jeremy
Landgreen
M1934
3833
682/778
1825/2146
1:09:34
2:22:12
2:25:22
11:06
F895
Beth
Albee
F5054
3834
88/155
2005/2890
1:07:08
2:21:37
2:25:23
11:06
1195
Larry
Sandretsky
M3539
3835
264/300
1826/2146
1:11:25
2:22:52
2:25:24
11:06
F1509
Carol
Warndahl
F4549
3836
170/257
2006/2890
1:09:15
2:20:59
2:25:25
11:07
F1167
Heather
Rindsig
F1934
3837
1078/1485
2007/2890
1:08:15
2:22:00
2:25:26
11:07
F1169
Tami
Mesedahl
F1934
3838
1079/1485
2008/2890
1:08:15
2:22:00
2:25:26
11:07
F2183
Barbara
Sabal
F3539
3839
293/422
2009/2890
1:06:31
2:19:36
2:25:26
11:07
F1140
Susan
Kirby
F3539
3840
294/422
2010/2890
1:11:51
2:23:16
2:25:27
11:07
551
Mark
Tuuri
M4044
3841
246/278
1827/2146
1:10:51
2:22:53
2:25:28
11:07
2147
Pat
Suko
M4044
3842
247/278
1828/2146
1:14:15
2:25:00
2:25:29
11:07
F1359
Sarah
McCourtney
F1934
3843
1080/1485
2011/2890
1:07:12
2:20:55
2:25:29
11:07
F1095
Mardi
Knudson
F5054
3844
89/155
2012/2890
1:13:17
2:22:33
2:25:32
11:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
929
Kristofer
Kimber
M1934
3845
683/778
1829/2146
1:11:07
2:24:39
2:25:38
11:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after