Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1728
Reuben
Verdoljak
M1218
428
35/105
331/2329
47:00
1:39:17
1:40:24
7:35
F967
Sonja
Ramos
F1934
429
54/1539
86/2934
46:53
1:39:56
1:40:24
7:38
1280
Chuck
Sjodin
M5054
430
24/205
356/2329
48:19
1:40:04
1:40:25
7:39
592
Nathan
Ward
M1218
431
38/105
360/2329
49:59
1:40:17
1:40:27
7:40
405
William
Jacobson
M5054
432
25/205
362/2329
49:45
1:40:21
1:40:28
7:40
2437
Glenn
Misgen
M4044
433
42/281
344/2329
48:08
1:39:40
1:40:29
7:37
2446
Daniel
Duff
M4044
434
44/281
346/2329
48:08
1:39:41
1:40:30
7:37
453
Raymond
Zylka
M1218
435
37/105
352/2329
47:31
1:39:56
1:40:33
7:38
F3331
Kristen
Horvat
F1934
436
56/1539
88/2934
50:16
1:40:24
1:40:33
7:40
2519
Patrick
Mullen
M4549
437
44/255
365/2329
51:29
1:40:26
1:40:36
7:40
F3483
Anna
Frahm
F1934
438
52/1539
84/2934
46:13
1:39:47
1:40:38
7:38
2579
Ronald
Winans
M3539
439
40/335
354/2329
47:41
1:40:00
1:40:39
7:38
715
Gregg
Arseneau
M4549
440
43/255
361/2329
49:02
1:40:20
1:40:40
7:40
1583
David
Berntson
M1934
441
146/887
342/2329
46:33
1:39:36
1:40:40
7:37
2744
Joseph
Schingen
M1934
442
147/887
343/2329
46:33
1:39:36
1:40:40
7:37
411
Daniel
Nelson
M4044
443
40/281
338/2329
46:43
1:39:28
1:40:42
7:36
1008
Gordon
Ryan
M5054
444
26/205
363/2329
49:13
1:40:22
1:40:42
7:40
F3380
Elizabeth
Hauer
F1218
445
2/94
81/2934
46:30
1:39:15
1:40:48
7:35
F1950
Michelle
Flanagan-Haag
F4044
446
14/345
93/2934
49:08
1:40:41
1:40:48
7:42
546
Phillip
Bidon
M4044
447
46/281
366/2329
47:56
1:40:29
1:40:50
7:41
F1613
Kari
Jacobson Hedin
F1934
448
55/1539
87/2934
48:21
1:40:14
1:40:51
7:40
1273
Scott
Perpich
M1934
449
157/887
368/2329
48:27
1:40:37
1:40:56
7:41
1707
Michael
Barrett
M4044
450
49/281
376/2329
48:19
1:40:50
1:40:56
7:42
1567
Mark
Gregori
M5054
451
27/205
377/2329
48:26
1:40:51
1:40:56
7:42
1365
Jeffrey
Geissler
M5054
452
23/205
350/2329
46:29
1:39:51
1:40:57
7:38
2625
George
Jennings
M3539
453
42/335
374/2329
48:42
1:40:49
1:41:00
7:42
F931
Sara
Hollingsworth
F3539
454
8/434
91/2934
49:48
1:40:36
1:41:02
7:41
1518
Christopher
Geise
M1934
455
154/887
359/2329
47:11
1:40:11
1:41:03
7:39
F792
Veronica
Sackett
F1934
456
60/1539
95/2934
49:34
1:40:53
1:41:04
7:43
1587
Jacob
Scott
M1934
457
160/887
378/2329
50:47
1:40:51
1:41:04
7:42
F3067
Meredith
Krejny
F1934
458
59/1539
94/2934
48:34
1:40:51
1:41:05
7:42
F23
Diane
Stoneking
F5559
459
1/72
96/2934
48:59
1:40:58
1:41:05
7:43
749
Christofer
Botten
M3539
460
41/335
371/2329
48:02
1:40:42
1:41:06
7:42
F1023
Patti
Peterson
F1934
461
53/1539
85/2934
46:21
1:39:54
1:41:07
7:38
F3332
Erica
Sitkoff
F1934
462
57/1539
89/2934
50:19
1:40:31
1:41:07
7:41
431
Ken
Borchert
M6064
463
4/80
370/2329
48:58
1:40:40
1:41:09
7:42
296
Michael
Golat
M4044
464
39/281
336/2329
46:08
1:39:21
1:41:10
7:35
1831
Brandon
Johnson
M1934
465
150/887
351/2329
47:02
1:39:55
1:41:11
7:38
2389
Keven
Johnson
M1934
466
156/887
367/2329
49:20
1:40:32
1:41:18
7:41
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F667
Gina
Rockstad
F3539
467
9/434
97/2934
49:31
1:41:05
1:41:18
7:43
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after