Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2402
Rebecca
Thaneydriesse
F1934
1073
204/1539
352/2934
54:46
1:52:31
1:52:56
8:36
2677
Daniel
Heggerston
M4044
1074
96/281
733/2329
52:33
1:50:47
1:52:57
8:28
F1971
Ruth
Albee
F1934
1075
170/1539
297/2934
52:27
1:50:45
1:52:58
8:28
F2202
Dawn
Hermanson
F1934
1076
175/1539
308/2934
49:30
1:51:08
1:52:58
8:29
1030
Nick
Boisen
M1934
1077
334/887
793/2329
53:50
1:52:03
1:52:58
8:34
1683
Brady
Bussler
M1934
1078
321/887
757/2329
53:22
1:51:22
1:52:59
8:31
514
Eric
Sjoding
M1934
1079
300/887
715/2329
52:39
1:50:24
1:52:59
8:26
2246
Wayne
Smith
M3539
1080
106/335
815/2329
52:28
1:52:39
1:52:59
8:36
2302
Michael
Bolger
M4549
1081
82/255
691/2329
48:10
1:49:59
1:53:00
8:24
2129
Rik
Fossen
M4549
1082
83/255
692/2329
48:10
1:49:59
1:53:00
8:24
2126
Nicholas
Lynch
M1934
1083
304/887
720/2329
53:52
1:50:30
1:53:01
8:27
F3123
Aundria
Schreiner
F3539
1084
52/434
307/2934
55:05
1:51:07
1:53:01
8:29
F2965
Cheryl
Gustavson
F1934
1085
195/1539
336/2934
54:29
1:51:57
1:53:01
8:33
F2687
Jennifer
Gilhoi
F1934
1086
185/1539
324/2934
51:59
1:51:31
1:53:02
8:31
1802
Benjamin
Cooper
M1934
1087
323/887
767/2329
53:59
1:51:33
1:53:04
8:31
F480
Karen
Seitz
F1934
1088
182/1539
320/2934
54:45
1:51:28
1:53:05
8:31
1500
James
Miner Jr
M5054
1089
57/205
791/2329
54:34
1:51:56
1:53:06
8:33
F2593
Corrine
Watson
F5559
1090
4/72
358/2934
54:33
1:52:44
1:53:07
8:37
760
Robert
Ashemacher
M5054
1091
52/205
772/2329
55:11
1:51:37
1:53:07
8:32
1250
Andrew
Frostman
M4044
1092
95/281
730/2329
52:48
1:50:45
1:53:07
8:28
F162
Terri
Erickson
F1934
1093
177/1539
311/2934
54:07
1:51:11
1:53:08
8:30
F2787
Beth
Hanni
F1934
1094
168/1539
295/2934
52:45
1:50:36
1:53:10
8:27
F654
Sarah
Merhar
F1934
1095
198/1539
340/2934
52:32
1:52:11
1:53:10
8:34
F1412
Jessica
Huxtable
F1934
1096
156/1539
278/2934
49:20
1:50:05
1:53:11
8:25
F615
Pamela
Mudek
F4044
1097
44/345
355/2934
55:26
1:52:39
1:53:12
8:36
F2519
Karen
Gibson
F4044
1098
46/345
368/2934
57:23
1:53:00
1:53:12
8:38
1515
James
St Jacque
M4549
1099
96/255
816/2329
52:54
1:52:42
1:53:13
8:37
186
Robb
Olson
M5054
1100
58/205
804/2329
53:16
1:52:26
1:53:13
8:35
1876
Michael
Olson
M1934
1101
341/887
805/2329
52:33
1:52:29
1:53:14
8:36
1208
Arthur
Hill
M6569
1102
1/24
814/2329
54:25
1:52:39
1:53:14
8:36
2362
Kevin
Donnelly
M1934
1103
294/887
705/2329
51:06
1:50:15
1:53:14
8:25
931
Jason
Duval
M1934
1104
345/887
810/2329
54:26
1:52:36
1:53:14
8:36
F1186
Heather
Duval
F1934
1105
205/1539
354/2934
54:27
1:52:37
1:53:15
8:36
1649
Michael
Lesage
M3539
1106
104/335
788/2329
54:34
1:51:54
1:53:16
8:33
F871
Phoebe
Miron
F3539
1107
60/434
372/2934
58:05
1:53:02
1:53:17
8:38
1153
Steven
Misegades
M1934
1108
330/887
783/2329
53:11
1:51:49
1:53:19
8:33
1074
Jeremy
Miller
M1934
1109
348/887
822/2329
55:51
1:52:54
1:53:23
8:38
F1543
Pamela
Sarvela
F4549
1110
28/247
379/2934
54:50
1:53:13
1:53:24
8:39
F713
Patty
Bugliosi
F3539
1111
61/434
374/2934
53:12
1:53:06
1:53:25
8:38
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3200
Kristi
Hansen
F1934
1112
188/1539
327/2934
52:59
1:51:37
1:53:25
8:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after