Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F1878
Sheryl
Flor
F3539
5044
275/397
1699/2609
5:02:20
1:04:34
2:22:00
3:45:05
1:14:04
4:59:09
11:32
630
John
Denison
M1934
5045
1162/1465
3346/4320
5:02:20
1:02:03
2:15:19
3:36:28
1:19:37
4:56:05
11:32
1325
Randy
Reichow
M4549
5046
445/572
3347/4320
5:02:23
57:47
2:06:17
3:29:44
1:25:20
4:55:04
11:32
4520
Jeremiah
Knabe
M1934
5047
1163/1465
3348/4320
5:02:24
56:21
2:05:20
3:36:59
1:18:52
4:55:50
11:32
3149
David
Eldred
M1934
5048
1164/1465
3349/4320
5:02:27
59:41
2:10:00
3:32:18
1:26:00
4:58:18
11:33
F313
Kirsten
Sjoberg
F1934
5049
920/1353
1700/2609
5:02:28
1:05:21
2:20:45
3:38:13
1:18:03
4:56:15
11:33
3622
Mark
Reiner
M1934
5050
1165/1465
3350/4320
5:02:30
57:36
2:00:34
3:08:32
1:50:20
4:58:52
11:33
F508
Jamie
Lauer
F1934
5051
921/1353
1701/2609
5:02:32
1:06:10
2:25:44
3:46:24
1:12:57
4:59:20
11:33
F1473
Elizabeth
Wade
F1934
5052
922/1353
1702/2609
5:02:35
1:00:48
2:12:33
3:36:40
1:19:56
4:56:36
11:33
2190
Adam
Kalenberg
M1934
5053
1166/1465
3351/4320
5:02:39
1:00:06
2:12:01
3:33:10
1:25:51
4:59:01
11:33
4844
Phillip
Bunton
M5054
5054
319/440
3352/4320
5:02:39
1:02:18
2:18:06
3:40:00
1:17:35
4:57:35
11:33
5754
Bill
Turgeon
M3539
5055
524/637
3353/4320
5:02:41
51:40
1:58:59
3:29:34
1:27:28
4:57:02
11:33
4516
Michael
Gawrelak
M4549
5056
446/572
3354/4320
5:02:42
56:51
2:06:57
3:41:56
1:17:12
4:59:08
11:33
5389
Phil
Hamm
M4549
5057
447/572
3355/4320
5:02:43
52:13
2:01:55
3:26:21
1:31:27
4:57:48
11:33
F2315
Marie
Lowe
F1934
5058
923/1353
1703/2609
5:02:45
57:25
2:14:40
3:41:54
1:18:56
5:00:50
11:33
F1112
Laura
Pallsen
F1934
5059
924/1353
1704/2609
5:02:50
56:03
2:04:27
3:31:25
1:28:53
5:00:17
11:34
F2803
Rachel
Barber
F1934
5060
925/1353
1705/2609
5:02:52
1:01:29
2:16:12
3:40:42
1:17:40
4:58:21
11:34
4166
Robert
Curtis
M3539
5061
525/637
3356/4320
5:02:52
56:57
2:11:31
3:35:59
1:20:33
4:56:32
11:34
F252
Lisa
Brihn
F3539
5062
276/397
1706/2609
5:02:54
1:02:54
2:18:35
3:40:19
1:16:34
4:56:53
11:34
F157
Kelly
Senty
F1934
5063
926/1353
1707/2609
5:02:56
58:45
2:06:49
3:29:46
1:29:46
4:59:32
11:34
F165
Laurie
Senty
F4549
5064
133/248
1708/2609
5:02:56
58:46
2:06:50
3:29:47
1:29:46
4:59:33
11:34
F1214
Sara
Ticknor
F4549
5065
134/248
1709/2609
5:03:00
1:06:32
2:23:35
3:43:48
1:13:02
4:56:49
11:34
4417
Kevin
Fratzke
M4044
5066
599/707
3357/4320
5:03:03
54:59
2:08:42
3:32:53
1:28:39
5:01:32
11:34
5758
Jeffrey
Herzberg
M4044
5067
600/707
3358/4320
5:03:03
55:46
2:07:18
3:34:36
1:22:33
4:57:08
11:34
F2100
Amy
Gralish
F3539
5068
277/397
1710/2609
5:03:04
1:00:19
2:14:03
3:38:52
1:19:29
4:58:21
11:34
F707
Sandra
Johnson
F5054
5069
80/138
1711/2609
5:03:04
1:06:31
2:23:34
3:43:47
1:13:06
4:56:52
11:34
F2938
Allison
Zeuli
F3539
5070
278/397
1712/2609
5:03:06
1:01:55
2:15:59
3:37:01
1:21:52
4:58:52
11:34
510
Mike
Tolifson
M3539
5071
526/637
3359/4320
5:03:07
53:02
2:04:59
3:33:51
1:26:20
5:00:11
11:34
5294
John
Black
M1934
5072
1167/1465
3360/4320
5:03:07
55:24
2:00:00
3:30:50
1:29:14
5:00:04
11:34
3142
Paul
Waldrop
M4044
5073
601/707
3361/4320
5:03:08
57:25
2:12:27
3:37:41
1:20:28
4:58:09
11:34
2685
Bill
Hartmann
M5054
5074
320/440
3362/4320
5:03:09
1:02:20
2:18:10
3:38:22
1:21:33
4:59:54
11:34
3821
Robert
Frazier
M4549
5075
448/572
3363/4320
5:03:09
59:51
2:13:45
3:41:15
1:16:00
4:57:14
11:34
2671
David
Dickens
M5559
5076
186/281
3364/4320
5:03:12
59:50
2:09:45
3:28:57
1:29:48
4:58:45
11:34
2636
Matthew
Butler
M1218
5077
40/49
3365/4320
5:03:12
56:48
2:02:37
3:28:00
1:31:39
4:59:39
11:34
1633
Ed
Barry
M1934
5078
1168/1465
3366/4320
5:03:14
1:14:51
2:33:20
3:48:36
1:08:11
4:56:46
11:34
1568
Mark
Orfield
M4549
5079
449/572
3367/4320
5:03:14
56:52
2:00:14
3:23:26
1:36:35
5:00:00
11:34
2710
Ryan
Kleve
M1934
5080
1169/1465
3368/4320
5:03:15
1:02:36
2:17:30
3:37:28
1:19:09
4:56:36
11:34
F2185
Becky
Gardner
F3539
5081
279/397
1713/2609
5:03:15
1:04:00
2:16:49
3:39:07
1:19:17
4:58:24
11:34
1755
William
Hollihan
M7579
5082
1/3
3369/4320
5:03:18
59:18
2:16:30
3:40:02
1:19:31
4:59:32
11:35
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
5103
Edward
Steigerwaldt
M5559
5083
187/281
3370/4320
5:03:19
1:00:15
2:11:58
3:34:39
1:22:41
4:57:19
11:35
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after