Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2579
Kristy
Cain
F4549
2086
36/227
458/2533
49:28
1:49:20
2:59:22
3:53:19
1:06:31
4:05:52
4:07:15
9:26
F1344
Beth
Swanson
F1934
2087
238/1324
459/2533
50:20
1:48:34
2:51:56
3:51:07
1:14:07
4:06:02
4:07:16
9:26
1277
Curt
King
M5559
2088
60/242
1629/4343
53:21
1:54:51
3:05:01
3:54:33
1:00:46
4:05:46
4:07:16
9:26
645
Tony
Siepker
M1934
2089
667/1647
1630/4343
55:29
1:59:21
3:00:51
3:53:52
1:04:04
4:04:54
4:07:17
9:26
F2541
Kristin
Riedy
F3539
2090
92/402
460/2533
55:43
1:58:58
3:03:21
3:52:37
1:01:11
4:04:31
4:07:17
9:26
6016
Nick
Christenson
M1934
2091
668/1647
1631/4343
59:07
2:06:44
3:10:55
3:54:15
53:27
4:04:22
4:07:19
9:26
5694
Erik
Aleckson
M1934
2092
669/1647
1632/4343
59:07
2:06:43
3:10:55
3:54:15
53:28
4:04:22
4:07:19
9:26
1846
James
Beville
M1934
2093
670/1647
1633/4343
55:14
1:55:57
3:01:53
3:50:50
59:24
4:01:16
4:07:19
9:26
4659
Michael
Freitag
M1934
2094
671/1647
1634/4343
49:58
1:46:33
2:50:18
3:48:19
1:15:34
4:05:52
4:07:20
9:26
4673
Charles
Richards
M1934
2095
672/1647
1635/4343
53:51
1:54:12
3:00:19
3:53:20
1:04:56
4:05:14
4:07:20
9:27
1175
Terry
Quammen
M5054
2096
132/401
1636/4343
49:18
1:44:22
3:04:56
3:55:30
1:01:26
4:06:21
4:07:22
9:27
F3519
Karen
Cummins
F5559
2097
12/77
461/2533
55:31
1:59:55
3:05:37
3:53:46
59:14
4:04:50
4:07:23
9:27
5113
Anthony
Lourey
M4044
2098
241/605
1637/4343
51:14
1:50:24
2:57:10
3:51:14
1:06:15
4:03:25
4:07:24
9:27
F2417
Deidre
Lindstrom
F1934
2099
239/1324
462/2533
51:10
1:52:14
2:57:46
3:48:50
1:02:44
4:00:30
4:07:26
9:27
2564
Paul
Sippola
M1934
2100
673/1647
1638/4343
53:47
1:54:22
3:00:48
3:53:16
1:04:26
4:05:14
4:07:27
9:27
972
Michael
Nagel
M4549
2101
209/550
1639/4343
54:13
1:54:49
2:58:43
3:52:42
1:06:35
4:05:17
4:07:27
9:27
F2446
Linda
Vinz
F1934
2102
240/1324
463/2533
51:31
1:49:48
2:58:35
3:51:57
1:05:20
4:03:55
4:07:28
9:27
F3547
Jennifer
Riegel
F1934
2103
241/1324
464/2533
57:53
2:00:58
3:04:02
3:52:09
59:00
4:03:02
4:07:29
9:27
F950
Amanda
Johnson
F1934
2104
242/1324
465/2533
54:33
1:56:28
3:00:35
3:53:49
1:05:18
4:05:53
4:07:29
9:27
3667
Eric
Andersen
M1934
2105
674/1647
1640/4343
52:15
1:49:56
2:54:09
3:53:00
1:10:53
4:05:01
4:07:30
9:27
F1682
Alyson
Kreutzer
F1934
2106
243/1324
466/2533
47:55
1:44:13
2:52:14
3:51:05
1:13:33
4:05:47
4:07:30
9:27
486
Andy
Hart
M4044
2107
263/605
1641/4343
49:28
1:47:52
2:58:03
3:53:24
1:08:14
4:06:16
4:07:32
9:27
3410
Tony
Olson
M4044
2108
257/605
1642/4343
53:36
1:55:50
3:03:55
3:54:51
1:01:48
4:05:43
4:07:33
9:27
F822
Laura
Farrell
F3539
2109
93/402
467/2533
54:46
1:56:47
3:05:10
3:54:19
1:00:33
4:05:43
4:07:39
9:27
F2485
Ellen
Jezercak
F3539
2110
94/402
468/2533
56:05
1:57:30
3:00:38
3:47:49
58:12
3:58:50
4:07:39
9:27
665
Gregory
Vanderplaats
M4044
2111
249/605
1643/4343
53:01
1:52:06
2:59:19
3:52:10
1:05:36
4:04:55
4:07:39
9:27
F2486
Becky
Mielke
F3539
2112
95/402
469/2533
56:05
1:57:30
3:00:37
3:47:49
58:13
3:58:50
4:07:39
9:27
F824
Christine
L'Abbe
F1934
2113
244/1324
470/2533
49:30
1:52:20
3:04:45
3:54:45
1:01:10
4:05:55
4:07:40
9:27
2857
Matt
Dynan
M1934
2114
675/1647
1644/4343
58:22
2:01:52
3:05:21
3:50:29
55:21
4:00:41
4:07:41
9:27
5740
Winston
Rasmussen
M6569
2115
8/51
1645/4343
51:30
1:53:04
2:59:12
3:52:53
1:07:20
4:06:32
4:07:42
9:27
F2318
Tammy
Luecke
F1934
2116
245/1324
471/2533
56:04
1:57:18
3:01:44
3:52:11
1:02:29
4:04:12
4:07:44
9:27
1722
James
Cirilli
M1934
2117
676/1647
1646/4343
54:24
1:54:39
2:58:11
3:53:40
1:08:02
4:06:13
4:07:47
9:28
F2512
Britt
Pisto
F3539
2118
96/402
472/2533
55:21
1:57:00
3:00:32
3:48:42
59:27
3:59:59
4:07:47
9:28
3312
Wade
Jackson
M1934
2119
677/1647
1647/4343
57:03
2:01:24
3:07:54
3:54:11
56:50
4:04:44
4:07:47
9:28
4532
John
Muros
M1934
2120
678/1647
1648/4343
52:59
1:53:01
2:56:34
3:45:06
1:00:16
3:56:50
4:07:48
9:28
F3678
Mary
Schmidt
F4044
2121
68/324
473/2533
53:58
1:54:36
3:02:10
3:54:09
1:03:15
4:05:24
4:07:48
9:28
F1923
Brandi
Wiege
F1934
2122
246/1324
474/2533
56:32
2:00:21
3:05:07
3:52:05
58:33
4:03:40
4:07:49
9:28
F843
Noelle
Dillner
F1934
2123
247/1324
475/2533
56:19
1:57:21
3:01:08
3:52:36
1:02:33
4:03:41
4:07:50
9:28
1189
James
Johnson
M4549
2124
212/550
1649/4343
53:35
1:54:53
3:00:29
3:54:41
1:05:10
4:05:38
4:07:50
9:28
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
5011
Bill
Pringle
M4044
2125
260/605
1650/4343
45:23
1:38:29
2:46:04
3:51:46
1:19:59
4:06:03
4:07:54
9:28
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after