Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1982
Anna
Hockenbery
F4549
2236
41/217
542/2558
56:49
1:59:47
3:03:23
59:20
4:02:43
4:06:42
9:25
F3395
Kari
Beeler
F4044
2237
73/327
543/2558
50:52
1:50:03
2:54:29
1:10:46
4:05:14
4:06:43
9:25
3876
William
Petsch
M5559
2238
58/264
1695/4409
50:52
1:50:03
2:54:29
1:10:46
4:05:14
4:06:43
9:25
773
Brett
Haugen
M1934
2239
714/1637
1696/4409
55:01
1:57:17
3:01:47
1:01:20
4:03:07
4:06:45
9:25
3508
Rob
Johnson
M4044
2240
239/596
1697/4409
56:00
2:00:12
3:04:46
1:00:45
4:05:30
4:06:47
9:25
1307
Gregory
Kleindl
M5559
2241
59/264
1698/4409
52:30
1:54:06
2:59:45
1:06:22
4:06:07
4:06:50
9:25
5916
Chris
Polston
M3539
2242
288/680
1699/4409
59:45
1:59:44
3:00:55
57:53
3:58:47
4:06:51
9:25
2456
Steven
Libby
M5054
2243
129/426
1700/4409
57:56
1:57:39
3:00:58
1:00:56
4:01:54
4:06:53
9:25
F3570
Angie
Heim
F1934
2244
316/1350
544/2558
52:01
1:56:18
3:02:57
1:02:25
4:05:22
4:06:54
9:25
F235
Gay
Eggers
F4549
2245
42/217
545/2558
55:16
1:57:20
3:01:47
59:53
4:01:40
4:06:57
9:26
4685
Jim
Walters
M4044
2246
240/596
1701/4409
56:33
1:59:30
3:03:15
56:23
3:59:37
4:06:57
9:26
F1014
Renee
Waliser
F1934
2247
317/1350
546/2558
55:23
1:58:47
3:02:29
1:01:04
4:03:33
4:06:58
9:26
3797
Glen
Hill
M5559
2248
60/264
1702/4409
50:20
1:49:17
2:56:27
1:09:35
4:06:02
4:06:58
9:26
2011
Doug
Riske
M5559
2249
61/264
1703/4409
53:07
1:54:31
2:59:06
1:04:56
4:04:01
4:07:00
9:26
F2018
Jill
Kraus
F1934
2250
318/1350
547/2558
53:02
1:53:09
2:58:33
1:07:06
4:05:38
4:07:02
9:26
F358
Melany
Thull
F1934
2251
319/1350
548/2558
49:20
1:47:47
2:56:23
1:09:32
4:05:55
4:07:03
9:26
3361
Derek
Stevens
M3539
2252
289/680
1704/4409
46:24
1:44:34
2:58:38
1:07:36
4:06:14
4:07:03
9:26
460
Aaron
Hanson
M1934
2253
715/1637
1705/4409
59:31
2:01:26
3:03:46
55:23
3:59:09
4:07:04
9:26
2167
Jacob
Reisinger
M1934
2254
716/1637
1706/4409
51:10
1:50:46
2:56:22
1:09:26
4:05:48
4:07:05
9:26
F2854
Amy
Carlsen
F1934
2255
320/1350
549/2558
56:04
1:59:51
3:03:25
1:00:32
4:03:57
4:07:05
9:26
F1851
Jill
Miller
F1934
2256
321/1350
550/2558
53:58
1:54:46
3:00:49
1:03:21
4:04:10
4:07:09
9:26
F3215
Tami
Ritchie
F1934
2257
322/1350
551/2558
56:45
1:58:00
3:00:54
59:01
3:59:55
4:07:10
9:26
F2247
Annie
Jung
F4549
2258
43/217
552/2558
51:14
1:53:09
3:03:51
1:01:46
4:05:36
4:07:10
9:26
255
Douglas
Brandt
M6064
2259
22/133
1707/4409
55:14
1:58:19
3:03:08
1:01:56
4:05:03
4:07:11
9:26
F409
Melanie
Tauring
F3539
2260
85/383
553/2558
53:56
1:55:16
3:03:24
1:01:39
4:05:03
4:07:12
9:26
F2221
Stephanie
Grosvenor
F1934
2261
323/1350
554/2558
51:28
1:52:15
3:00:03
1:05:59
4:06:02
4:07:16
9:26
5006
Ryan
Quinn
M1934
2262
717/1637
1708/4409
56:34
2:00:03
3:03:09
1:01:50
4:04:59
4:07:16
9:26
3372
Tim
Schipper
M5054
2263
130/426
1709/4409
50:04
1:46:12
2:49:29
1:16:36
4:06:04
4:07:17
9:26
F493
Kris
Randolph
F1934
2264
324/1350
555/2558
49:15
1:51:33
3:01:05
1:04:14
4:05:19
4:07:17
9:26
2184
Mike
Babcock
M5054
2265
131/426
1710/4409
50:20
1:52:55
3:02:27
1:04:15
4:06:41
4:07:18
9:26
4207
Kevin
Karjala
M3539
2266
290/680
1711/4409
58:40
1:58:49
2:58:04
1:01:14
3:59:18
4:07:21
9:27
3440
Gregory
Heikkala
M4044
2267
241/596
1712/4409
53:32
1:54:51
2:57:02
1:07:58
4:04:59
4:07:21
9:27
F386
Tammy
Bredahl
F1934
2268
325/1350
556/2558
52:11
1:52:06
3:03:19
1:02:02
4:05:20
4:07:21
9:27
4285
Anthony
Nicholls
M1934
2269
718/1637
1713/4409
59:53
2:05:25
3:08:06
54:20
4:02:26
4:07:21
9:27
F1056
Christine
Feierabend
F4044
2270
74/327
557/2558
50:28
1:52:55
3:02:25
1:03:44
4:06:08
4:07:22
9:27
3369
Andrew
Readinger
M1934
2271
719/1637
1714/4409
52:11
1:49:42
2:55:45
1:04:02
3:59:46
4:07:25
9:27
1815
Shawn
Gallagher
M4044
2272
242/596
1715/4409
51:12
1:51:31
2:57:05
1:08:40
4:05:44
4:07:26
9:27
5678
Sheldon
Nadeau
M1934
2273
720/1637
1716/4409
50:50
1:49:27
2:57:43
1:08:03
4:05:46
4:07:28
9:27
F3259
Emily
Kosinski
F1934
2274
326/1350
558/2558
54:09
1:57:41
3:03:08
1:01:37
4:04:45
4:07:29
9:27
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1565
Julie
Wiebke
F4044
2275
75/327
559/2558
55:15
1:58:03
3:06:06
1:00:11
4:06:17
4:07:29
9:27
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after