Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5568
Joshua
Barlage
M1934
6589
1586/1637
4247/4409
1:11:49
2:36:42
4:14:38
1:32:40
5:47:17
5:52:04
13:26
F2936
Stefanie
Flasch
F3539
6590
358/383
2343/2558
1:12:49
2:40:42
4:15:58
1:28:15
5:44:13
5:52:13
13:27
2308
Randall
Gerdes
M5054
6591
399/426
4248/4409
1:13:10
2:38:08
4:16:56
1:27:22
5:44:17
5:52:14
13:27
F3004
Tarah
Andrews
F1934
6592
1273/1350
2344/2558
1:09:02
2:36:33
4:14:26
1:31:24
5:45:50
5:52:14
13:27
5962
Scott
Fiksdal
M1934
6593
1587/1637
4249/4409
1:09:01
2:36:31
4:14:26
1:31:24
5:45:49
5:52:14
13:27
4071
Bret
Beecher
M3539
6594
667/680
4250/4409
1:06:09
2:32:49
4:15:26
1:31:26
5:46:51
5:52:17
13:27
F197
Michelle
Schwartz
F4549
6595
192/217
2345/2558
1:13:33
2:40:15
4:17:38
1:28:33
5:46:11
5:52:18
13:27
F3404
Carol
Demgen
F6064
6596
18/29
2346/2558
1:11:47
2:39:27
4:17:18
1:28:11
5:45:28
5:52:21
13:27
F2913
Linda
Frank
F5054
6597
116/138
2347/2558
1:20:06
2:50:17
4:19:29
1:26:40
5:46:09
5:52:26
13:27
F1150
Catherine
Kleiman
F4044
6598
295/327
2348/2558
1:08:27
2:37:22
4:17:58
1:28:59
5:46:57
5:52:34
13:27
F3164
Patricia
Mahoney
F6064
6599
19/29
2349/2558
1:01:33
2:11:07
3:29:12
2:18:44
5:47:55
5:52:52
13:28
F2651
Christine
Kieser
F1934
6600
1274/1350
2350/2558
1:10:07
2:39:01
4:14:44
1:32:36
5:47:20
5:52:55
13:28
5991
Mike
Krause
M3539
6601
668/680
4251/4409
1:08:57
2:36:10
4:11:14
1:36:13
5:47:26
5:53:08
13:29
F3594
Staley
Krause
F3539
6602
359/383
2351/2558
1:08:57
2:36:09
4:11:14
1:36:13
5:47:26
5:53:08
13:29
4479
Patrick
Hughley
M1934
6603
1588/1637
4252/4409
1:10:30
2:37:22
4:15:11
1:31:18
5:46:29
5:53:15
13:29
3898
Morgan
Cooke
M1934
6604
1589/1637
4253/4409
1:01:35
2:27:46
4:12:13
1:37:25
5:49:37
5:53:21
13:29
4298
Andrew
Fried
M1934
6605
1590/1637
4254/4409
1:05:57
2:29:12
4:11:24
1:35:52
5:47:16
5:53:34
13:30
F1066
Ann
Schroeder
F5054
6606
117/138
2352/2558
1:09:10
2:39:01
4:21:06
1:26:20
5:47:25
5:53:38
13:30
1711
Trent
Schenk
M3539
6607
669/680
4255/4409
1:07:03
2:34:24
4:15:25
1:33:06
5:48:30
5:53:38
13:30
1331
Roger
Aiken
M7074
6608
10/14
4256/4409
1:12:40
2:38:01
4:18:50
1:29:40
5:48:29
5:53:41
13:30
F1942
Jackie
Braun
F3539
6609
360/383
2353/2558
1:12:50
2:36:25
4:10:12
1:36:53
5:47:05
5:53:43
13:30
F1498
Stacy
Tuszka
F4044
6610
296/327
2354/2558
1:12:52
2:36:32
4:10:13
1:36:53
5:47:06
5:53:44
13:30
F1382
Janice
Merschman
F1934
6611
1275/1350
2355/2558
59:55
2:15:23
4:01:33
1:48:11
5:49:44
5:53:44
13:30
1513
Robert
Jones
M6064
6612
121/133
4257/4409
1:15:42
2:46:41
4:22:20
1:28:15
5:50:35
5:53:47
13:30
1116
David
Pessenda Jr
M4044
6613
587/596
4258/4409
1:13:09
2:39:52
4:18:04
1:30:38
5:48:42
5:53:57
13:30
1457
George
Beaumaster
M6569
6614
26/33
4259/4409
1:15:39
2:44:09
4:18:59
1:28:05
5:47:03
5:54:14
13:31
F605
Anne
Young
F6064
6615
20/29
2356/2558
1:17:00
2:42:04
4:10:41
1:35:30
5:46:10
5:54:18
13:31
F613
Annie
Godbout
F1934
6616
1276/1350
2357/2558
1:09:45
2:42:06
4:17:16
1:31:29
5:48:45
5:54:18
13:31
F2126
Becky
Gardner
F3539
6617
361/383
2358/2558
1:13:33
2:42:43
4:18:46
1:28:32
5:47:18
5:54:18
13:31
F2407
Linda
Peters
F5054
6618
118/138
2359/2558
1:13:32
2:42:41
4:18:45
1:28:32
5:47:17
5:54:18
13:31
4189
Scott
Peters
M5054
6619
400/426
4260/4409
1:13:32
2:42:41
4:18:46
1:28:32
5:47:17
5:54:19
13:31
F366
Maggie
Lane
F5054
6620
119/138
2360/2558
1:15:25
2:42:05
4:17:37
1:31:07
5:48:44
5:54:19
13:31
1710
Michael
Gedatus
M5054
6621
401/426
4261/4409
1:15:25
2:42:05
4:17:39
1:31:06
5:48:44
5:54:19
13:31
F494
Lindsay
Field
F1934
6622
1277/1350
2361/2558
1:17:41
2:45:29
4:18:43
1:29:26
5:48:08
5:54:21
13:31
F3130
Andrea
Ludwig
F1934
6623
1278/1350
2362/2558
1:00:21
2:29:38
4:21:59
1:27:39
5:49:37
5:54:25
13:32
4921
Noah
Trulen
M1934
6624
1591/1637
4262/4409
1:08:20
2:36:21
4:19:01
1:28:00
5:47:01
5:54:29
13:32
F272
Mary
John
F6064
6625
21/29
2363/2558
1:12:21
2:41:12
4:15:17
1:32:08
5:47:25
5:54:36
13:32
F3152
Angie
Hipp
F4044
6626
297/327
2364/2558
1:08:58
2:38:42
4:17:57
1:31:08
5:49:04
5:54:43
13:32
F3153
Julia
Hipp
F1218
6627
38/39
2365/2558
1:08:59
2:38:45
4:17:56
1:31:08
5:49:04
5:54:44
13:32
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F2328
Bobbie
Nelson
F5559
6628
56/68
2366/2558
1:11:34
2:38:38
4:20:10
1:27:07
5:47:16
5:54:52
13:33
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after