Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
5379
Todd
Johnson
M4044
5750
644/707
3733/4320
5:22:17
1:02:31
2:10:24
3:41:14
1:34:08
5:15:22
12:18
F2558
Tiffany
Nelson
F1934
5751
1078/1353
2018/2609
5:22:22
1:09:41
2:34:13
4:00:31
1:16:02
5:16:32
12:18
4329
Jason
Rackner
M1934
5752
1280/1465
3734/4320
5:22:23
54:21
2:06:44
3:46:58
1:32:52
5:19:49
12:18
3835
Joel
Johnson
M1934
5753
1281/1465
3735/4320
5:22:27
59:14
2:18:28
3:51:47
1:27:27
5:19:13
12:18
F1757
Elizabeth
Olson
F4549
5754
166/248
2019/2609
5:22:27
1:13:50
2:36:36
3:56:53
1:19:24
5:16:16
12:18
1920
Travis
Simonson
M1934
5755
1282/1465
3736/4320
5:22:34
54:42
2:21:45
3:55:37
1:25:08
5:20:45
12:19
5659
Toon
Poovipirom
M1218
5756
44/49
3737/4320
5:22:35
59:08
2:15:06
3:45:47
1:34:27
5:20:13
12:19
5247
Chad
Rupe
M1934
5757
1283/1465
3738/4320
5:22:40
55:27
2:00:33
3:23:50
1:55:25
5:19:14
12:19
3505
Lamar
Scott
M5054
5758
368/440
3739/4320
5:22:40
1:02:58
2:18:06
3:45:45
1:29:56
5:15:40
12:19
5465
Ted
Bujold
M4044
5759
645/707
3740/4320
5:22:41
59:38
2:20:12
3:50:00
1:28:54
5:18:53
12:19
F2641
Stephanie
Hanson
F3539
5760
323/397
2020/2609
5:22:44
57:42
2:16:03
3:44:42
1:33:59
5:18:41
12:19
3699
Robert
Read
M4044
5761
646/707
3741/4320
5:22:44
1:03:53
2:20:54
3:39:06
1:39:06
5:18:11
12:19
5613
David
Sunnarborg
M4044
5762
647/707
3742/4320
5:22:45
1:02:07
2:22:50
3:51:13
1:26:32
5:17:45
12:19
2885
James
Thanig
M1934
5763
1284/1465
3743/4320
5:22:48
1:04:28
2:23:32
3:53:31
1:24:19
5:17:49
12:19
F1700
Lisa
Zdrazil
F1934
5764
1079/1353
2021/2609
5:22:48
1:04:28
2:23:32
3:53:30
1:24:20
5:17:49
12:19
F702
Kimberly
Donner
F1934
5765
1080/1353
2022/2609
5:22:50
1:06:25
2:25:56
3:49:47
1:26:55
5:16:41
12:19
4191
Dale
Mueller
M4044
5766
648/707
3744/4320
5:22:53
1:07:44
2:26:56
3:54:21
1:24:13
5:18:33
12:19
2092
Carter
Staaf
M3539
5767
581/637
3745/4320
5:22:54
59:28
2:13:48
3:44:50
1:33:39
5:18:29
12:19
F859
Amy
Naugle
F3539
5768
324/397
2023/2609
5:22:58
1:01:53
2:20:32
3:49:24
1:29:20
5:18:44
12:20
F3548
Tana
Jensen
F1934
5769
1081/1353
2024/2609
5:23:00
1:02:48
2:22:00
3:46:27
1:32:43
5:19:09
12:20
F2079
Alicia
Capes
F1934
5770
1082/1353
2025/2609
5:23:01
1:03:23
2:19:21
3:51:54
1:24:56
5:16:50
12:20
F2606
Sara
Rosemeier
F1934
5771
1083/1353
2026/2609
5:23:05
59:55
2:14:49
3:50:31
1:28:49
5:19:19
12:20
2799
Chad
Young
M1934
5772
1285/1465
3746/4320
5:23:08
58:05
2:11:13
3:42:18
1:37:53
5:20:10
12:20
F3338
Colleen
Graham
F4549
5773
167/248
2027/2609
5:23:10
1:01:02
2:19:29
3:47:54
1:30:36
5:18:29
12:20
3046
Thomas
Chamberland
M4044
5774
649/707
3747/4320
5:23:10
58:24
2:16:58
3:52:09
1:24:09
5:16:17
12:20
F961
Andrea
Fairbanks
F1934
5775
1084/1353
2028/2609
5:23:13
1:20:30
2:49:45
4:06:07
1:10:14
5:16:21
12:20
F2961
Karen
Tsurusaki
F4549
5776
168/248
2029/2609
5:23:13
1:01:19
2:19:51
3:52:53
1:25:53
5:18:45
12:20
2278
Steven
Sola
M4044
5777
650/707
3748/4320
5:23:16
1:01:49
2:19:35
3:50:16
1:29:12
5:19:27
12:20
449
Paul
Hauptman
M1934
5778
1286/1465
3749/4320
5:23:19
1:08:11
2:24:42
3:45:27
1:31:09
5:16:36
12:20
F3471
Rhonda
Fujan
F1934
5779
1085/1353
2030/2609
5:23:19
58:22
2:15:15
3:52:31
1:27:57
5:20:27
12:20
1559
Steven
Williams
M4549
5780
503/572
3750/4320
5:23:19
1:02:44
2:14:38
3:40:12
1:36:47
5:16:59
12:20
2523
James
Reimann
M4549
5781
504/572
3751/4320
5:23:19
1:02:29
2:14:23
3:39:56
1:36:48
5:16:44
12:20
F3320
Lora
Johnson
F1934
5782
1086/1353
2031/2609
5:23:20
1:14:22
2:38:52
4:07:14
1:10:31
5:17:45
12:20
139
Donald
Backlund
M4549
5783
505/572
3752/4320
5:23:21
1:05:28
2:25:19
3:53:11
1:25:16
5:18:27
12:20
5095
Matthew
Sazma
M1934
5784
1287/1465
3753/4320
5:23:22
1:07:26
2:21:05
3:45:30
1:32:09
5:17:38
12:20
F2985
Prlya
Sury
F1218
5785
18/24
2032/2609
5:23:22
1:07:26
2:21:05
3:45:30
1:32:09
5:17:38
12:20
F2788
Jennifer
Gibson
F1934
5786
1087/1353
2033/2609
5:23:22
1:02:11
2:19:16
3:48:41
1:31:52
5:20:32
12:20
F2597
Anne
Blobaum
F3539
5787
325/397
2034/2609
5:23:23
1:06:15
2:31:14
4:00:27
1:17:18
5:17:45
12:21
F2596
Tiffany
Reese
F3539
5788
326/397
2035/2609
5:23:23
1:06:19
2:31:15
4:00:27
1:17:19
5:17:46
12:21
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F517
Erin
Cassidy
F1934
5789
1088/1353
2036/2609
5:23:25
1:12:12
2:37:16
3:58:07
1:18:08
5:16:15
12:21
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after