Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1818
Jeannie
Steingart
F4044
3015
198/365
1439/2890
1:05:21
2:12:42
2:14:27
10:16
1640
Kane
Tewes
M3539
3016
233/300
1575/2146
1:03:48
2:10:07
2:14:27
10:16
F3109
Rachel
Malvin
F1934
3017
797/1485
1440/2890
1:01:08
2:10:36
2:14:28
10:16
2197
Timothy
Bebus
M3539
3018
234/300
1576/2146
1:01:08
2:10:36
2:14:28
10:16
F2775
Renee
Proulx
F4044
3019
199/365
1441/2890
1:03:02
2:11:11
2:14:30
10:16
F2777
Lea
Dehn
F4044
3020
200/365
1442/2890
1:03:03
2:11:11
2:14:30
10:16
F687
Cheri
Wheeler
F4044
3021
201/365
1443/2890
1:05:28
2:12:26
2:14:30
10:16
505
Dale
Swenson
M5559
3022
93/155
1577/2146
1:10:55
2:13:48
2:14:30
10:17
F791
Jennifer
Wolfe
F4549
3023
114/257
1444/2890
1:05:11
2:10:42
2:14:31
10:17
F991
Jodie
Ostrander
F1934
3024
798/1485
1445/2890
1:03:53
2:10:22
2:14:31
10:17
F1397
Christine
Harper
F4549
3025
115/257
1446/2890
1:08:43
2:13:07
2:14:32
10:17
F2116
Sarah
Dunn
F1934
3026
799/1485
1447/2890
1:02:38
2:11:03
2:14:32
10:17
F1980
Emily
Larson
F3539
3027
201/422
1448/2890
1:07:34
2:10:40
2:14:32
10:17
1092
David
Marklund
M6064
3028
45/74
1578/2146
1:08:48
2:13:08
2:14:32
10:17
202
Michael
Bibro
M1934
3029
591/778
1579/2146
1:02:37
2:10:12
2:14:33
10:17
F1869
Julie
Ruikka
F4044
3030
202/365
1449/2890
1:05:49
2:12:38
2:14:33
10:17
F3512
Bonnie
Lazella
F5054
3031
49/155
1450/2890
1:04:18
2:11:41
2:14:33
10:17
F1301
Linda
Belleau
F4549
3032
116/257
1451/2890
1:04:40
2:09:52
2:14:33
10:17
F2250
Heidi
Kisler
F3539
3033
202/422
1452/2890
1:05:09
2:11:30
2:14:34
10:17
F1687
Stephanie
Archer
F1934
3034
800/1485
1453/2890
1:07:17
2:14:03
2:14:35
10:17
F2083
Sandra
Onchuck
F3539
3035
203/422
1454/2890
59:32
2:09:24
2:14:35
10:17
F2035
Tricia
Wallentine
F1934
3036
801/1485
1455/2890
59:33
2:09:24
2:14:35
10:17
F1342
Kerry
Evensen
F4044
3037
203/365
1456/2890
1:02:00
2:08:47
2:14:35
10:17
2066
Jeffrey
Deters
M4044
3038
218/278
1580/2146
1:06:07
2:13:27
2:14:36
10:17
293
William
Ashenmacher
M1934
3039
592/778
1581/2146
1:06:08
2:10:29
2:14:36
10:17
F2650
Jennifer
Dennison
F1934
3040
802/1485
1457/2890
1:06:09
2:10:29
2:14:36
10:17
630
Mike
Rieth
M3539
3041
235/300
1582/2146
1:05:25
2:11:23
2:14:38
10:17
F2827
Marcia
Bradley
F4044
3042
204/365
1458/2890
1:02:05
2:11:11
2:14:38
10:17
F836
Ruth
Donahue
F1934
3043
803/1485
1459/2890
1:01:43
2:10:02
2:14:39
10:17
F2433
Kimberly
Hart
F1934
3044
804/1485
1460/2890
1:04:18
2:09:41
2:14:39
10:17
552
John
Matthews
M1934
3045
593/778
1583/2146
1:06:30
2:14:02
2:14:40
10:17
F660
Tricia
Sterle
F1934
3046
805/1485
1461/2890
1:06:30
2:14:02
2:14:40
10:17
939
Robert
Tkachuk
M5054
3047
121/187
1584/2146
1:02:14
2:09:20
2:14:41
10:17
F521
Christine
Daymont
F5054
3048
50/155
1462/2890
1:01:13
2:09:50
2:14:42
10:17
1906
Aaron
Rutzick
M1934
3049
594/778
1585/2146
1:01:23
2:09:57
2:14:42
10:17
F2640
Abigail
Fenton
F1934
3050
806/1485
1463/2890
1:01:23
2:09:57
2:14:42
10:17
F350
Sheena
Nelson
F1934
3051
807/1485
1464/2890
1:04:32
2:14:10
2:14:42
10:17
149
Todd
Nelson
M1934
3052
595/778
1586/2146
1:04:32
2:14:10
2:14:42
10:17
F2138
Susan
Hellmers
F4044
3053
205/365
1465/2890
1:02:36
2:11:06
2:14:43
10:18
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F898
Autumn
Connell
F1934
3054
808/1485
1466/2890
1:04:32
2:11:46
2:14:44
10:18
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after