Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1338
Donald
Wittke
49
M
M4549
19348
Kennett Square
PA
4356
388/569
3080/4356
57:31
2:01:24
3:18:10
1:09:33
4:27:42
4:32:46
10:25
2825
David
Tigges
63
M
M6064
52317
North Liberty
IA
4357
52/96
3081/4356
56:20
2:01:05
3:16:16
1:14:25
4:30:41
4:32:46
10:25
3818
Kevin
Martin
28
M
M1934
55033
Hastings
MN
4358
1121/1532
3082/4356
50:27
2:00:05
3:16:31
1:16:12
4:32:43
4:32:47
10:25
4198
Thomas
Harding
41
M
M4044
55442
Plymouth
MN
4359
541/711
3083/4356
58:01
2:05:16
3:20:29
1:12:19
4:32:47
4:32:47
10:25
2971
James
Blehm
27
M
M1934
55421
Columbia Heights
MN
4360
1122/1532
3084/4356
1:02:55
2:07:58
3:16:01
1:09:01
4:25:02
4:32:48
10:25
3156
Kevin
Gensler
45
M
M4549
60540
Naperville
IL
4362
389/569
3085/4356
57:56
2:03:11
3:17:50
1:15:00
4:32:49
4:32:49
10:25
3402
Michael
Conklin
49
M
M4549
55112
New Brighton
MN
4365
390/569
3086/4356
54:21
1:59:31
3:17:31
1:13:20
4:30:50
4:32:53
10:25
3368
Roger
Frings
38
M
M3539
53582
Ridgeway
WI
4366
549/736
3087/4356
56:30
2:05:56
3:19:56
1:08:44
4:28:39
4:32:54
10:25
130
Darrell
Miller
47
M
M4549
55734
Eveleth
MN
4371
391/569
3088/4356
53:51
1:59:55
3:19:21
1:11:14
4:30:35
4:32:59
10:25
2787
James
Lance
40
M
M4044
55311
Maple Grove
MN
4372
542/711
3089/4356
56:18
2:00:20
3:17:10
1:09:14
4:26:23
4:32:59
10:25
1979
Jose
Campos
35
M
M3539
56374
St Joseph
MN
4373
550/736
3090/4356
53:34
2:00:17
3:19:51
1:08:10
4:28:00
4:33:00
10:25
920
Rodney
Kollman
36
M
M3539
55955
Mantorville
MN
4375
551/736
3091/4356
57:35
2:00:05
3:22:40
1:06:01
4:28:40
4:33:04
10:25
1572
Stephen
Brunn
34
M
M1934
56303
St Cloud
MN
4377
1123/1532
3092/4356
1:01:46
2:05:42
3:15:00
1:13:26
4:28:25
4:33:05
10:25
5023
Keith
Olson
35
M
M3539
54667
Westby
WI
4378
552/736
3093/4356
1:02:36
2:15:53
3:27:26
1:01:01
4:28:26
4:33:06
10:25
3982
John
Simota
50
M
M5054
56069
Montgomery
MN
4379
269/417
3094/4356
49:57
1:53:34
3:11:44
1:21:16
4:32:59
4:33:07
10:25
4343
Mark
Blackwell
41
M
M4044
63105
Clayton
MO
4380
543/711
3095/4356
59:34
2:06:14
3:22:05
1:08:25
4:30:29
4:33:07
10:25
2547
Bruce
Warndahl
45
M
M4549
55442
Plymouth
MN
4385
392/569
3096/4356
53:31
1:55:21
3:12:22
1:18:45
4:31:06
4:33:10
10:26
1756
Fred
Woolman
61
M
M6064
55901
Rochester
MN
4387
53/96
3097/4356
55:25
2:00:05
3:15:07
1:15:29
4:30:36
4:33:11
10:26
5027
Christopher
Young
29
M
M1934
55417
Minneapolis
MN
4388
1124/1532
3098/4356
55:20
1:58:53
3:07:43
1:21:20
4:29:02
4:33:12
10:26
545
Brian
Eull
45
M
M4549
55123
Eagan
MN
4389
393/569
3099/4356
50:08
1:54:10
3:14:35
1:17:31
4:32:06
4:33:12
10:26
5255
David
Johnson
53
M
M5054
55119
Maplewood
MN
4392
270/417
3100/4356
1:02:23
2:12:48
3:21:19
1:06:44
4:28:02
4:33:17
10:26
4415
David
Teachout
44
M
M4044
55124
Apple Valley
MN
4395
544/711
3101/4356
1:02:05
2:15:23
3:23:49
1:05:58
4:29:46
4:33:19
10:26
F2309
Anna
Mauss
28
F
F1934
80218
Denver
CO
4361
743/1385
1277/2515
1:00:29
2:09:39
3:23:01
1:06:01
4:29:02
4:32:48
10:25
F2904
Erica
Cohen
20
F
F1934
20854
Potomac
MD
4363
744/1385
1278/2515
1:04:17
2:14:49
3:24:53
1:03:33
4:28:26
4:32:50
10:25
F1633
Kirsten
Sandman
32
F
F1934
54838
Cumberland
WI
4364
745/1385
1279/2515
1:00:24
2:09:10
3:22:56
1:06:14
4:29:10
4:32:52
10:25
F2047
Kate
Novakovich
49
F
F4549
59105
Billings
MT
4367
87/188
1280/2515
1:00:10
2:07:17
3:20:54
1:07:39
4:28:32
4:32:55
10:25
F1362
Nadine
Johnson
34
F
F1934
60134
Geneva
IL
4368
746/1385
1281/2515
56:49
2:03:20
3:16:42
1:09:52
4:26:34
4:32:55
10:25
F1546
Rebecca
Martin
30
F
F1934
55417
Minneapolis
MN
4369
747/1385
1282/2515
59:29
2:07:25
3:23:10
1:07:09
4:30:18
4:32:58
10:25
F561
Sara
Cernohous
29
F
F1934
55119
Maplewood
MN
4370
748/1385
1283/2515
52:16
2:02:57
3:21:38
1:10:24
4:32:01
4:32:58
10:25
F1779
Megan
Murphy
24
F
F1934
55105
St Paul
MN
4374
749/1385
1284/2515
54:51
2:02:36
3:21:43
1:09:29
4:31:11
4:33:03
10:25
F210
Ivy
Roe
16
F
F1218
58051
Kindred
ND
4376
9/29
1285/2515
1:06:46
2:18:30
3:27:34
58:52
4:26:25
4:33:05
10:25
F2528
Beth
Blackwell
42
F
F4044
63105
Clayton
MO
4381
174/335
1286/2515
59:31
2:06:14
3:22:05
1:08:25
4:30:29
4:33:07
10:25
F455
Alecia
Phillips
24
F
F1934
55408
Minneapolis
MN
4382
750/1385
1287/2515
1:02:21
2:13:01
3:24:15
1:04:34
4:28:48
4:33:08
10:26
F1203
Susan
Winderl
41
F
F4044
55447
Plymouth
MN
4383
175/335
1288/2515
57:09
2:01:17
3:13:00
1:15:06
4:28:06
4:33:09
10:26
F666
Noreen
Niemeyer
25
F
F1934
52302
Marion
IA
4384
751/1385
1289/2515
1:00:38
2:10:35
3:22:08
1:05:50
4:27:57
4:33:09
10:26
F1013
Caroline
St Aubin
23
F
F1934
94587
Union City
CA
4386
752/1385
1290/2515
56:19
2:00:15
3:10:58
1:17:28
4:28:25
4:33:10
10:26
F2658
Starshine
Candoff
27
F
F1934
43214
Columbus
OH
4390
753/1385
1291/2515
1:02:43
2:13:38
3:24:41
1:04:42
4:29:23
4:33:15
10:26
F2009
Patricia
Koch
29
F
F1934
55344
Minnetonka
MN
4391
754/1385
1292/2515
1:07:55
2:16:31
3:27:25
1:01:04
4:28:29
4:33:16
10:26
F1449
Anna
Smith
36
F
F3539
55105
St Paul
MN
4393
218/390
1293/2515
1:07:55
2:16:56
3:27:25
1:01:05
4:28:30
4:33:17
10:26
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2186
Selena
Walsh
21
F
F1934
56308
Alexandria
MN
4394
755/1385
1294/2515
55:15
1:59:46
3:14:11
1:16:00
4:30:10
4:33:18
10:26
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after