Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1448
Beau
Drury
M1934
3043
665/887
1668/2329
1:07:22
2:12:54
2:15:24
10:09
F2472
Joan
Forman
F6569
3044
3/7
1505/2934
1:05:21
2:14:29
2:15:26
10:16
F976
Jessica
Flink
F1934
3045
820/1539
1496/2934
1:04:49
2:14:16
2:15:27
10:15
F3011
Geri
Martin
F4044
3046
180/345
1461/2934
1:06:01
2:13:35
2:15:28
10:12
F326
Diana
Jereczek
F4549
3047
106/247
1424/2934
1:06:22
2:12:55
2:15:28
10:09
F1778
Bridget
Murphy
F1934
3048
712/1539
1290/2934
1:01:06
2:10:45
2:15:30
9:59
F3497
Ashlie
Brede
F1934
3049
744/1539
1342/2934
1:01:43
2:11:36
2:15:32
10:03
F492
Rebeca
Sharpe
F3539
3050
245/434
1459/2934
1:05:06
2:13:33
2:15:33
10:12
F2232
Whitney
Meierotto
F1934
3051
782/1539
1422/2934
1:06:56
2:12:54
2:15:33
10:09
1786
Luke
Beirl
M1934
3052
666/887
1669/2329
1:06:57
2:12:54
2:15:33
10:09
F878
Lisa
Dahl
F3539
3053
207/434
1259/2934
1:04:45
2:10:18
2:15:34
9:57
424
Rob
Dahl
M3539
3054
245/335
1584/2329
1:03:46
2:10:17
2:15:34
9:57
F959
Sarah
Peterson
F1934
3055
741/1539
1337/2934
1:02:08
2:11:32
2:15:34
10:03
F2495
Rebecca
Gilleland
F3539
3056
215/434
1284/2934
1:03:49
2:10:39
2:15:36
9:59
F1657
Rebecca
Pirius
F1934
3057
808/1539
1475/2934
1:05:30
2:13:50
2:15:36
10:13
524
Philip
Behling
M1934
3058
669/887
1674/2329
1:05:45
2:13:01
2:15:37
10:10
F218
Darci
Stiff
F5054
3059
48/160
1383/2934
1:01:25
2:12:16
2:15:38
10:06
276
Michael
Stiff
M5054
3060
134/205
1648/2329
1:01:26
2:12:16
2:15:38
10:06
F1042
Trisha
Smith
F1934
3061
753/1539
1360/2934
1:04:47
2:11:52
2:15:38
10:04
F981
Sariina
Kalli
F3539
3062
241/434
1438/2934
1:07:29
2:13:12
2:15:38
10:11
F2111
Amy
Church
F3539
3063
240/434
1430/2934
1:02:55
2:13:00
2:15:39
10:10
F2871
Jane
Stanius
F3539
3064
242/434
1447/2934
1:05:25
2:13:20
2:15:39
10:11
2113
Steve
Hyland
M5559
3065
80/136
1702/2329
1:05:33
2:14:00
2:15:40
10:14
2766
Bruce
Carlson
M3539
3066
264/335
1741/2329
1:10:10
2:15:16
2:15:41
10:20
F2488
Amanda
Caspers
F1934
3067
828/1539
1511/2934
1:03:05
2:14:34
2:15:41
10:17
F1475
Erin
Plasch
F1934
3068
829/1539
1512/2934
1:03:05
2:14:34
2:15:42
10:17
953
Robert
Allyn
M6064
3069
29/80
1646/2329
1:05:22
2:12:15
2:15:43
10:06
F2839
Jill
Mitties
F1934
3070
707/1539
1270/2934
1:00:23
2:10:28
2:15:43
9:58
F1999
Kelly
Kahle
F1934
3071
722/1539
1306/2934
1:03:50
2:11:03
2:15:43
10:01
F1548
Kelsey
Filpula
F1934
3072
745/1539
1345/2934
1:06:48
2:11:41
2:15:43
10:04
1628
Edward
Sypniewski Iii
M1934
3073
683/887
1712/2329
1:05:18
2:14:15
2:15:44
10:15
F1834
Jenny
Roach
F1934
3074
781/1539
1420/2934
1:02:43
2:12:54
2:15:44
10:09
F1833
Jane
Pedersen
F5559
3075
14/72
1421/2934
1:02:43
2:12:54
2:15:44
10:09
773
John
Finley
M3539
3076
258/335
1706/2329
1:06:01
2:14:05
2:15:46
10:15
1635
Robert
Owens
M6569
3077
11/24
1747/2329
1:09:20
2:15:40
2:15:46
10:22
F1225
Michelle
Iverson
F1934
3078
758/1539
1376/2934
1:02:55
2:12:06
2:15:46
10:06
F647
Katie
Fisher
F1218
3079
52/94
1370/2934
1:03:06
2:12:03
2:15:47
10:05
F666
Shelley
Pederson
F5054
3080
47/160
1371/2934
1:03:33
2:12:03
2:15:47
10:05
F3199
Mary
Erb
F5054
3081
51/160
1469/2934
1:04:12
2:13:46
2:15:47
10:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1415
Angie
Graf
F1934
3082
792/1539
1439/2934
1:03:57
2:13:14
2:15:48
10:11
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after