Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1125
Chris
Byrnes
M3539
513
55/335
424/2329
51:07
1:42:29
1:42:46
7:50
2044
Adam
Davis
M1934
514
174/887
415/2329
49:59
1:42:14
1:42:46
7:49
1806
Kevin
Friesen
M4549
515
47/255
410/2329
48:21
1:42:01
1:42:47
7:48
779
Todd
Walker
M4549
516
49/255
423/2329
49:34
1:42:28
1:42:47
7:50
F3712
Stephanie
Callanan
F3539
517
16/434
115/2934
49:01
1:42:20
1:42:52
7:49
2500
Michael
Dawson
M1934
518
180/887
429/2329
52:29
1:42:42
1:42:52
7:51
2814
Lawrence
Callanan
M3539
519
53/335
418/2329
49:02
1:42:21
1:42:52
7:49
1793
Scott
Moeller
M3539
520
51/335
409/2329
49:07
1:42:01
1:42:53
7:48
157
Curt
Anderson
M5559
521
18/136
436/2329
52:22
1:42:47
1:42:54
7:51
F1883
Jennifer
Ree
F1934
522
65/1539
108/2934
48:27
1:41:49
1:42:55
7:47
2522
Aaron
Moen
M1934
523
172/887
411/2329
48:08
1:42:06
1:42:56
7:48
1192
James
Zywiec
M5054
524
30/205
435/2329
50:38
1:42:46
1:42:58
7:51
1075
Darin
Wieneke
M1934
525
178/887
425/2329
48:48
1:42:29
1:43:01
7:50
F293
Ruth
Kivisto
F3539
526
12/434
105/2934
49:11
1:41:39
1:43:04
7:46
2739
Trent
Jutting
M3539
527
59/335
439/2329
50:17
1:42:50
1:43:07
7:51
777
Michael
Staloch
M4044
528
56/281
438/2329
50:01
1:42:48
1:43:07
7:51
F1884
Sarah
Roley
F1934
529
72/1539
121/2934
50:31
1:42:42
1:43:09
7:51
2379
Brad
Sprang
M4549
530
48/255
422/2329
48:29
1:42:26
1:43:10
7:50
F576
Mary
Langdon
F1934
531
68/1539
116/2934
50:19
1:42:22
1:43:11
7:49
2314
Timothy
Dolan
M4044
532
53/281
431/2329
49:13
1:42:43
1:43:12
7:51
F2344
Anne
Normand
F1934
533
78/1539
130/2934
52:35
1:43:04
1:43:12
7:52
F2597
Lori
Ayres
F5054
534
3/160
125/2934
48:28
1:42:50
1:43:13
7:51
445
Henry
Lemieux
M1934
535
177/887
420/2329
47:14
1:42:22
1:43:14
7:49
2426
Denny
Cameron
M4549
536
52/255
447/2329
50:48
1:43:05
1:43:16
7:53
2434
James
Cirilli
M1934
537
179/887
427/2329
49:52
1:42:33
1:43:17
7:50
F2483
Melissa
Froehle
F1934
538
67/1539
114/2934
49:23
1:42:18
1:43:17
7:49
522
Joshua
Gookins
M1934
539
181/887
442/2329
49:36
1:42:53
1:43:18
7:52
1304
Paul
Danmeier
M4549
540
50/255
437/2329
50:12
1:42:48
1:43:21
7:51
F3216
Elizabeth
Burger
F3539
541
13/434
109/2934
47:22
1:41:55
1:43:22
7:47
1166
Patrick
Hurley
M3539
542
54/335
421/2329
51:15
1:42:24
1:43:28
7:49
2607
Adam
Grovender
M1934
543
185/887
449/2329
49:58
1:43:06
1:43:28
7:53
F463
Heidi
Sande
F1218
544
5/94
117/2934
49:13
1:42:33
1:43:29
7:50
F206
Christina
Roberts
F1934
545
64/1539
106/2934
48:58
1:41:40
1:43:30
7:46
F1469
Brittany
Dusich
F1934
546
79/1539
131/2934
49:04
1:43:07
1:43:33
7:53
2156
Brett
Hetland
M3539
547
52/335
414/2329
48:59
1:42:12
1:43:33
7:49
508
Thomas
Downing
M4549
548
51/255
445/2329
50:03
1:43:01
1:43:36
7:52
2229
Nathan
Olson
M1934
549
158/887
369/2329
47:15
1:40:37
1:43:36
7:41
F3289
Alyssa
Stedje-Larsen
F1934
550
77/1539
129/2934
49:59
1:43:01
1:43:40
7:52
2334
Andres
Witrak
M1934
551
187/887
451/2329
52:29
1:43:09
1:43:42
7:53
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
775
Scott
Danielson
M6064
552
6/80
467/2329
50:08
1:43:36
1:43:42
7:55
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after