Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
3345
Jeremy
Yurek
26
M
M1934
55720
Cloquet
MN
3721
986/1532
2705/4356
48:57
1:45:11
3:05:01
1:15:27
4:20:28
4:21:53
10:00
356
Larry
Pederson
60
M
M6064
55901
Rochester
MN
3722
32/96
2706/4356
55:58
1:58:42
3:06:18
1:10:58
4:17:15
4:21:53
10:00
1398
Larry
Denucci
54
M
M5054
55110
White Bear Lake
MN
3723
241/417
2707/4356
58:56
2:06:19
3:16:04
1:02:21
4:18:24
4:21:54
10:00
722
Bradley
Berg
40
M
M4044
58104
Fargo
ND
3725
490/711
2708/4356
58:32
2:05:36
3:12:45
1:05:06
4:17:50
4:21:59
10:00
177
Daniel
Lipinski
55
M
M5559
55346
Eden Prairie
MN
3726
103/216
2709/4356
51:21
1:56:00
3:11:39
1:09:30
4:21:08
4:21:59
10:00
4061
Colin
Mather
34
M
M1934
55364
Mound
MN
3727
987/1532
2710/4356
56:52
2:00:57
3:11:02
1:06:16
4:17:18
4:21:59
10:00
3356
Micah
Vegter
22
M
M1934
55124
Apple Valley
MN
3729
988/1532
2711/4356
1:00:35
2:07:36
3:14:22
1:02:44
4:17:06
4:22:03
10:00
1657
Rick
Kostohryz
44
M
M4044
55042
Lake Elmo
MN
3733
491/711
2712/4356
55:38
1:56:37
3:11:15
1:07:01
4:18:15
4:22:08
10:00
5127
Renganathan
Sreenivasan
28
M
M1934
94404
Foster City
CA
3734
989/1532
2713/4356
48:31
1:46:46
3:01:14
1:19:41
4:20:55
4:22:08
10:00
2589
Scott
Malmsten
45
M
M4549
55344
Eden Prairie
MN
3735
338/569
2714/4356
55:49
1:59:34
3:09:39
1:10:19
4:19:58
4:22:08
10:00
283
Steven
Thiede
38
M
M3539
55807
Duluth
MN
3736
487/736
2715/4356
49:26
1:46:14
2:56:52
1:24:02
4:20:54
4:22:09
10:00
5167
Scott
Brandt
44
M
M4044
59846
Huson
MT
3737
492/711
2716/4356
52:20
1:54:48
3:09:08
1:10:40
4:19:48
4:22:09
10:00
3992
George
Rosar
48
M
M4549
55311
Maple Grove
MN
3741
339/569
2717/4356
53:32
1:58:14
3:12:52
1:06:39
4:19:30
4:22:13
10:01
386
James
Howell
34
M
M1934
58103
Fargo
ND
3744
990/1532
2718/4356
57:18
2:00:22
3:09:19
1:10:14
4:19:33
4:22:16
10:01
1432
James
Mader
40
M
M4044
55038
Hugo
MN
3745
493/711
2719/4356
58:42
2:06:07
3:14:12
1:04:21
4:18:33
4:22:17
10:01
880
Nicholas
Weis
41
M
M4044
56367
Rice
MN
3747
494/711
2720/4356
57:17
2:00:42
3:06:16
1:11:35
4:17:50
4:22:21
10:01
1038
Robert
Mcgonagle
51
M
M5054
56367
Rice
MN
3748
242/417
2721/4356
57:16
2:00:41
3:06:15
1:11:35
4:17:50
4:22:21
10:01
2380
John
Ostmoe
48
M
M4549
56353
Milaca
MN
3750
340/569
2722/4356
55:53
2:00:37
3:12:52
1:06:48
4:19:39
4:22:21
10:01
4137
Floyd
Searl Jr
49
M
M4549
78681
Round Rock
TX
3751
341/569
2723/4356
54:41
1:56:03
3:04:15
1:12:12
4:16:26
4:22:22
10:01
1993
Steven
Mulder
51
M
M5054
55317
Chanhassen
MN
3752
243/417
2724/4356
56:16
1:58:36
3:06:26
1:12:49
4:19:15
4:22:23
10:01
4897
Andrew
Mulder
23
M
M1934
55426
St Louis Park
MN
3753
991/1532
2725/4356
56:15
1:58:36
3:06:26
1:12:49
4:19:14
4:22:23
10:01
1317
Scott
Sorensen
38
M
M3539
55042
Lake Elmo
MN
3754
488/736
2726/4356
54:03
1:57:43
3:07:21
1:10:37
4:17:57
4:22:24
10:01
3446
James
Matthews
63
M
M6064
50028
Baxter
IA
3755
33/96
2727/4356
1:01:39
2:11:51
3:21:11
59:53
4:21:04
4:22:25
10:01
4935
Mark
Brady
47
M
M4549
55317
Chanhassen
MN
3756
342/569
2728/4356
52:55
1:56:42
3:09:15
1:12:57
4:22:12
4:22:27
10:01
5134
Frederick
Boehm
25
M
M1934
54481
Stevens Point
WI
3757
992/1532
2729/4356
52:20
1:50:49
3:01:45
1:19:06
4:20:50
4:22:27
10:01
1448
James
Gonser
23
M
M1934
55379
Shakopee
MN
3758
993/1532
2730/4356
49:11
1:50:04
3:10:43
1:11:33
4:22:16
4:22:29
10:01
2924
Robert
Waschbusch
38
M
M3539
53593
Verona
WI
3759
489/736
2731/4356
57:25
2:00:06
3:04:47
1:13:15
4:18:02
4:22:29
10:01
F1346
Laura
Rosenfield
25
F
F1934
54966
Plainfield
WI
3720
590/1385
1016/2515
49:42
1:49:06
3:03:17
1:18:32
4:21:48
4:21:53
10:00
F2363
Peggy
Zacher
48
F
F4549
53130
Hales Corners
WI
3724
68/188
1017/2515
54:50
1:57:43
3:07:24
1:09:45
4:17:08
4:21:56
10:00
F2666
Heather
Rydell
21
F
F1934
55414
Minneapolis
MN
3728
591/1385
1018/2515
59:01
2:07:06
3:15:14
1:02:10
4:17:23
4:22:00
10:00
F2562
Angela
Sprau
37
F
F3539
53217
Whitefish Bay
WI
3730
171/390
1019/2515
55:53
1:59:12
3:08:41
1:11:21
4:20:01
4:22:05
10:00
F3409
Katyna
Johnson
25
F
F1934
87112
Albuquerque
NM
3731
592/1385
1020/2515
59:40
2:06:23
3:15:44
1:01:24
4:17:08
4:22:05
10:00
F3076
Molly
Cooney
29
F
F1934
87110
Albuquerque
NM
3732
593/1385
1021/2515
59:40
2:06:23
3:15:44
1:01:24
4:17:08
4:22:06
10:00
F576
Lisa
Ramacher
22
F
F1934
56514
Barnesville
MN
3738
594/1385
1022/2515
56:14
1:58:09
3:08:39
1:10:10
4:18:49
4:22:10
10:00
F502
Beverly
Carlson
33
F
F1934
55124
Apple Valley
MN
3739
595/1385
1023/2515
55:57
2:00:00
-
-
4:18:39
4:22:13
10:01
F241
Lori
Warne
34
F
F1934
56738
Newfolden
MN
3740
596/1385
1024/2515
57:55
2:04:30
3:14:14
1:04:14
4:18:27
4:22:13
10:01
F2394
Laurie
Krause
36
F
F3539
53532
Deforest
WI
3742
172/390
1025/2515
59:57
2:07:34
3:16:12
1:02:50
4:19:01
4:22:14
10:01
F878
Lindsay
Fisher
20
F
F1934
55437
Bloomington
MN
3743
597/1385
1026/2515
57:28
2:02:48
3:14:05
1:06:03
4:20:07
4:22:15
10:01
F1045
Katie
Hickey
38
F
F3539
55123
Eagan
MN
3746
173/390
1027/2515
59:22
2:03:50
3:10:26
1:06:23
4:16:48
4:22:18
10:01
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F483
Joyce
Sundberg
38
F
F3539
56330
Foreston
MN
3749
174/390
1028/2515
56:00
2:00:44
3:12:51
1:06:54
4:19:45
4:22:21
10:01
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after