Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F2778
Lori
Koivisto
F1934
2896
465/1353
837/2609
4:21:48
54:00
1:57:21
3:06:42
1:12:53
4:19:34
10:00
1734
Steven
Bade
M5054
2897
184/440
2060/4320
4:21:49
59:24
2:08:12
3:18:53
1:00:02
4:18:54
10:00
3983
Raymond
Murray
M5054
2898
185/440
2061/4320
4:21:50
58:45
2:06:01
3:14:36
1:03:41
4:18:17
10:00
1986
James
Baldus
M5054
2899
186/440
2062/4320
4:21:53
54:02
1:54:12
3:00:35
1:18:49
4:19:23
10:00
F3390
Karen
Miault
F3539
2900
148/397
838/2609
4:21:53
53:02
1:54:39
3:09:27
1:10:34
4:20:01
10:00
F3024
Jessica
Dodge
F4044
2901
112/352
839/2609
4:21:55
58:23
1:59:50
3:11:45
1:02:27
4:14:11
10:00
409
Jason
Willoughby
M1934
2902
720/1465
2063/4320
4:21:56
51:38
1:50:29
3:07:20
1:12:24
4:19:44
10:00
701
Donn
Christensen
M1934
2903
721/1465
2064/4320
4:21:57
51:01
1:51:07
3:05:14
1:14:51
4:20:04
10:00
5603
Gregory
Dunn
M4044
2904
385/707
2065/4320
4:22:01
1:08:23
2:17:55
3:20:21
56:15
4:16:36
10:00
F3136
Wendy
Borchardt
F3539
2905
149/397
840/2609
4:22:04
56:56
2:04:16
3:16:04
1:04:04
4:20:07
10:00
F1198
Deborah
Brose
F1934
2906
466/1353
841/2609
4:22:05
59:19
2:06:39
3:13:21
1:05:02
4:18:23
10:00
2958
Christopher
Shaheen
M4044
2907
386/707
2066/4320
4:22:06
54:07
1:53:09
3:04:10
1:16:03
4:20:13
10:00
5909
Matthew
Kelm
M1934
2908
722/1465
2067/4320
4:22:08
47:42
1:49:34
3:07:44
1:14:03
4:21:47
10:00
F1891
Teresa
Gadient
F4044
2909
113/352
842/2609
4:22:09
53:18
1:56:11
3:10:07
1:10:23
4:20:30
10:00
F1978
Stacey
Anderson
F1934
2910
467/1353
843/2609
4:22:10
53:04
1:53:04
3:08:13
1:11:21
4:19:34
10:00
5139
Bruce
Asmus
M4044
2911
387/707
2068/4320
4:22:11
55:06
1:57:04
3:10:23
1:07:27
4:17:50
10:00
2887
Michael
Engelmann
M5054
2912
187/440
2069/4320
4:22:13
49:15
1:47:25
2:59:33
1:20:45
4:20:17
10:01
F2617
Charity
Vitkus
F1218
2913
7/24
844/2609
4:22:15
58:34
2:04:07
3:13:02
1:05:12
4:18:13
10:01
2883
Michael
Sivigny
M4044
2914
388/707
2070/4320
4:22:17
55:26
1:58:20
3:10:57
1:09:34
4:20:30
10:01
F1122
Melissa
Tellinghuisen
F1934
2915
468/1353
845/2609
4:22:18
54:28
1:57:45
3:03:58
1:15:24
4:19:22
10:01
F2574
Tracey
Meath
F4549
2916
66/248
846/2609
4:22:18
54:28
1:58:49
3:09:42
1:08:48
4:18:30
10:01
302
Daniel
Reed
M4549
2917
291/572
2071/4320
4:22:20
48:58
1:51:01
3:07:41
1:14:09
4:21:49
10:01
4275
Brandon
Carlson
M1934
2918
723/1465
2072/4320
4:22:22
50:59
1:54:41
3:07:41
1:12:33
4:20:14
10:01
F3142
Roberta
Woodside
F4044
2919
114/352
847/2609
4:22:22
57:34
2:05:18
3:15:51
1:02:56
4:18:47
10:01
3943
Kevin
Martin
M4044
2920
389/707
2073/4320
4:22:22
50:57
1:50:21
3:04:30
1:17:44
4:22:14
10:01
4454
Kam
Hyland
M1934
2921
724/1465
2074/4320
4:22:24
49:15
1:47:50
3:04:45
1:15:20
4:20:04
10:01
F2098
Andrea
Welch
F1934
2922
469/1353
848/2609
4:22:25
59:28
2:06:14
3:15:45
1:04:03
4:19:48
10:01
F648
Diane
Stoller
F4549
2923
67/248
849/2609
4:22:26
57:59
2:01:42
3:08:32
1:09:13
4:17:44
10:01
F3766
Heidi
Polzin
F1934
2924
470/1353
850/2609
4:22:27
57:43
2:02:22
3:10:18
1:07:19
4:17:36
10:01
F2391
Nantinee
Sirivankarn
F1934
2925
471/1353
851/2609
4:22:28
56:49
2:01:18
3:12:07
1:07:25
4:19:32
10:01
1035
Dennis
Carlson-Rioux
M5559
2926
93/281
2075/4320
4:22:32
49:13
1:50:17
3:05:11
1:16:09
4:21:20
10:01
4909
Jason
Brekke
M1934
2927
725/1465
2076/4320
4:22:33
51:53
1:54:25
3:07:54
1:14:06
4:21:59
10:01
4513
Evan
Hall
M1934
2928
726/1465
2077/4320
4:22:35
52:23
1:53:37
3:13:03
1:06:45
4:19:47
10:01
1924
Gary
Hoikka
M1934
2929
727/1465
2078/4320
4:22:36
54:42
2:04:06
3:16:13
1:04:33
4:20:46
10:01
1748
Jeffery
Spohn
M5559
2930
94/281
2079/4320
4:22:37
55:23
1:57:35
3:06:40
1:11:32
4:18:12
10:01
174
Harry
Sokolow
M5054
2931
188/440
2080/4320
4:22:39
56:43
1:59:36
3:08:30
1:11:56
4:20:25
10:02
881
Chad
Bjorklund
M1934
2932
728/1465
2081/4320
4:22:40
59:04
2:04:05
3:11:37
1:05:26
4:17:03
10:02
5181
Peter
Daggett
M3539
2933
335/637
2082/4320
4:22:41
55:27
1:57:25
3:05:34
1:14:29
4:20:03
10:02
4213
Ryan
Zinkel
M1934
2934
729/1465
2083/4320
4:22:42
47:46
1:42:28
3:00:44
1:20:44
4:21:28
10:02
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F898
Amanda
Stoekel
F1934
2935
472/1353
852/2609
4:22:43
58:07
2:00:25
3:09:34
1:08:16
4:17:49
10:02
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after