Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2009
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 20, 2009 in Duluth, MN
DOWNLOAD MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD HALF MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD 5K CERTIFICATES
MARATHON MAP TRACKING
HALF-MARATHON MAP TRACKING
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
33rd Annual Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Willian A. Irvin 5K - Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2064
David
Gonzalez
M1934
2420
625/1037
1376/2415
1:05:25
1:56:35
1:03:27
2:08:52
2:10:16
9:57
593
Dan
Nyberg
M1934
2421
626/1037
1377/2415
1:06:17
1:53:32
59:01
2:05:17
2:10:17
9:57
F994
Mary
Vonrueden
F1218
2422
44/109
1031/3208
1:08:24
1:58:35
1:00:36
2:08:59
2:10:17
9:57
F1483
Trudy
Claassen
F4549
2423
56/218
1032/3208
1:06:40
1:54:34
59:51
2:06:31
2:10:18
9:57
2719
Eric
Solnitzky
M3539
2424
166/290
1378/2415
1:06:46
1:56:45
1:01:30
2:08:15
2:10:18
9:57
753
Toby
Robillard
M3539
2425
167/290
1379/2415
1:06:45
1:56:45
1:01:30
2:08:15
2:10:18
9:57
F165
Tamara
Rosselit
F3539
2426
168/479
1033/3208
1:03:49
1:55:22
1:04:07
2:07:55
2:10:19
9:57
F541
Danielle
Purcell
F1934
2427
614/1813
1034/3208
1:05:15
1:54:00
1:00:55
2:06:09
2:10:19
9:57
375
Brian
Bloomquist
M5054
2428
106/199
1380/2415
1:06:16
1:56:55
1:03:02
2:09:18
2:10:19
9:57
F1197
Chelsea
Kolb
F1934
2429
615/1813
1035/3208
1:03:31
1:57:17
1:05:41
2:09:12
2:10:20
9:57
226
Jon
Willoughby
M5054
2430
101/199
1381/2415
1:05:36
1:55:37
1:02:31
2:08:06
2:10:20
9:57
128
Joseph
Davis
M4044
2431
166/284
1382/2415
1:05:40
1:57:25
1:03:41
2:09:21
2:10:20
9:57
F184
Kathy
Tomzak
F3539
2432
169/479
1036/3208
1:04:24
1:56:24
1:04:57
2:09:21
2:10:20
9:57
554
Loyson
Carda
M5054
2433
105/199
1383/2415
1:01:32
1:55:57
1:07:35
2:09:06
2:10:22
9:58
F237
Junal
Polcaro
F1934
2434
616/1813
1037/3208
1:05:54
1:56:54
1:03:06
2:08:59
2:10:24
9:58
2333
Richard
Hall
M4044
2435
163/284
1384/2415
1:03:58
1:56:25
1:05:00
2:08:57
2:10:26
9:58
1383
John
Filander
M5559
2436
67/139
1385/2415
1:06:56
1:54:28
59:03
2:05:58
2:10:26
9:58
F2397
Sonja
Jensen
F3539
2437
170/479
1038/3208
1:05:41
1:57:56
1:03:37
2:09:17
2:10:27
9:58
F1943
Heidi
Peterson
F4044
2438
99/322
1039/3208
1:05:41
1:57:14
1:03:47
2:09:27
2:10:27
9:58
2422
Phil
Simon
M1934
2439
627/1037
1386/2415
1:01:51
1:51:26
1:02:08
2:03:58
2:10:28
9:58
F2591
Jessica
Randolph
F1934
2440
617/1813
1040/3208
1:04:49
1:56:04
1:03:58
2:08:46
2:10:28
9:58
1658
Douglass
Andrews
M1934
2441
628/1037
1387/2415
1:09:56
1:57:25
58:17
2:08:12
2:10:28
9:58
F2318
Kelly
White
F1934
2442
618/1813
1041/3208
1:09:57
1:57:25
58:16
2:08:12
2:10:28
9:58
F1460
Stacey
Purdon
F3539
2443
171/479
1042/3208
1:05:33
1:55:36
1:02:41
2:08:14
2:10:29
9:58
1673
Marc
McLennan
M3539
2444
168/290
1388/2415
1:08:55
1:57:17
1:00:05
2:09:00
2:10:29
9:58
F3607
Anne
Utecht
F3539
2445
172/479
1043/3208
1:05:50
1:55:41
1:01:54
2:07:44
2:10:31
9:58
F1664
Jolene
Owen
F1934
2446
619/1813
1044/3208
1:07:32
1:56:28
1:00:48
2:08:20
2:10:31
9:58
F2216
Lynne
Kosmach
F4549
2447
72/218
1045/3208
1:03:34
1:57:23
1:05:59
2:09:32
2:10:32
9:58
1260
Aaron
Rome
M1934
2448
629/1037
1389/2415
1:04:26
1:55:57
1:04:15
2:08:41
2:10:32
9:58
F921
Julie
Albertson
F1934
2449
620/1813
1046/3208
1:05:57
1:55:51
1:02:39
2:08:35
2:10:34
9:58
1940
Adam
Dake
M1934
2450
630/1037
1390/2415
1:07:16
1:55:39
1:00:58
2:08:13
2:10:35
9:59
256
Steven
Shandley
M5559
2451
69/139
1391/2415
1:05:27
1:54:27
1:00:59
2:06:26
2:10:36
9:59
F2774
Gina
Yee
F1934
2452
621/1813
1047/3208
1:05:26
1:56:35
1:03:48
2:09:13
2:10:37
9:59
1280
Barry
Benest
M6064
2453
35/76
1392/2415
1:06:55
1:57:30
1:02:40
2:09:34
2:10:37
9:59
F1770
Melanie
Jakubek
F3539
2454
173/479
1048/3208
1:06:22
1:56:45
1:02:16
2:08:38
2:10:37
9:59
F1920
Kenrea
Perell
F3539
2455
174/479
1049/3208
1:02:56
1:57:05
1:06:07
2:09:03
2:10:39
9:59
1752
Daniel
Sydow
M6569
2456
6/21
1393/2415
1:05:53
1:55:34
1:00:43
2:06:35
2:10:39
9:59
F3843
Ana
Voorhees
F1934
2457
622/1813
1050/3208
1:07:29
1:55:53
1:00:02
2:07:31
2:10:39
9:59
105
Andrew
Wendlandt
M1934
2458
631/1037
1394/2415
1:02:59
1:53:54
1:04:12
2:07:10
2:10:40
9:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2086
Leah
Cress
F1934
2459
623/1813
1051/3208
1:05:07
1:56:16
1:04:15
2:09:21
2:10:40
9:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after