Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
754
Tim
Vitters
M4549
4838
438/573
3280/4409
58:27
2:03:36
3:19:58
1:27:44
4:47:42
4:54:40
11:15
F2319
Angela
Dempster
F1934
4839
881/1350
1559/2558
1:00:18
2:11:19
3:32:12
1:15:50
4:48:02
4:54:43
11:15
3837
Jeffrey
Gordon
M1934
4840
1268/1637
3281/4409
1:00:18
2:11:19
3:32:12
1:15:50
4:48:01
4:54:43
11:15
F117
Robyn
Connelly
F1934
4841
882/1350
1560/2558
1:01:38
2:14:07
3:35:43
1:14:18
4:50:01
4:54:45
11:15
F2167
Casandra
McLeod
F1934
4842
883/1350
1561/2558
1:03:52
2:15:38
3:27:29
1:21:12
4:48:40
4:54:46
11:15
3035
Murdick
McLeod
M4549
4843
439/573
3282/4409
1:03:52
2:15:38
3:27:29
1:21:12
4:48:40
4:54:46
11:15
F1580
Rebecca
Becker
F1934
4844
884/1350
1562/2558
1:01:41
2:14:24
3:33:35
1:16:59
4:50:33
4:54:46
11:15
313
Fred
Prinz
M4044
4845
476/596
3283/4409
1:00:32
2:12:31
3:38:24
1:11:43
4:50:06
4:54:50
11:15
3759
Gregory
Lee
M5054
4846
286/426
3284/4409
54:23
1:59:09
3:24:08
1:27:42
4:51:50
4:54:50
11:15
F3426
Julie
Balovich
F1934
4847
885/1350
1563/2558
1:00:31
2:11:26
3:28:55
1:21:38
4:50:33
4:54:52
11:15
2194
Dan
Olson
M4044
4848
477/596
3285/4409
1:02:44
2:17:55
3:35:42
1:13:02
4:48:43
4:54:53
11:15
4231
Bradley
Krebsbach
M1934
4849
1269/1637
3286/4409
57:48
2:02:52
3:22:53
1:25:48
4:48:41
4:54:53
11:15
F2998
Tia
Fjelstad
F3539
4850
254/383
1564/2558
1:01:14
2:08:55
3:33:43
1:15:31
4:49:13
4:54:53
11:15
F3504
Nicole
Gaida
F1934
4851
886/1350
1565/2558
1:04:00
2:15:56
3:35:02
1:12:42
4:47:44
4:54:56
11:15
4368
Claude
Houge
M5559
4852
160/264
3287/4409
54:56
2:01:03
3:24:17
1:27:39
4:51:56
4:54:57
11:15
3681
Jack
Ezell
M5559
4853
161/264
3288/4409
1:02:29
2:15:35
3:33:09
1:17:47
4:50:56
4:54:57
11:15
4507
Timothy
Langguth
M5559
4854
162/264
3289/4409
1:02:28
2:15:34
3:33:09
1:17:47
4:50:55
4:54:57
11:15
326
Wayne
Tieman
M5559
4855
163/264
3290/4409
59:48
2:09:34
3:27:52
1:20:32
4:48:23
4:54:57
11:15
F354
Emily
Perrault
F1934
4856
887/1350
1566/2558
1:02:10
2:17:13
3:38:04
1:13:01
4:51:04
4:55:01
11:16
F2888
Aimee
Bone
F1934
4857
888/1350
1567/2558
1:01:26
2:12:00
3:32:45
1:16:35
4:49:20
4:55:02
11:16
F2711
Chris
Tortorice
F5559
4858
29/68
1568/2558
1:03:43
2:17:44
3:35:48
1:14:39
4:50:27
4:55:06
11:16
3975
James
Broom Sr
M4549
4859
440/573
3291/4409
1:05:28
2:20:55
3:37:51
1:12:03
4:49:54
4:55:07
11:16
F2188
Lisa
Cox
F1934
4860
889/1350
1569/2558
51:46
2:03:00
3:36:43
1:16:30
4:53:13
4:55:11
11:16
F2691
Denise
Kinderman
F5054
4861
62/138
1570/2558
58:53
2:13:31
3:35:53
1:16:05
4:51:57
4:55:14
11:16
5915
Timothy
Donnelly
M1934
4862
1270/1637
3292/4409
58:22
2:03:41
3:30:34
1:18:18
4:48:51
4:55:16
11:16
F2974
Alyssa
Winslow
F1934
4863
890/1350
1571/2558
1:00:41
2:09:58
3:29:53
1:19:40
4:49:32
4:55:16
11:16
1673
Jay
Johnson
M4549
4864
441/573
3293/4409
55:17
2:03:34
3:27:03
1:24:32
4:51:34
4:55:17
11:16
F2580
Elizabeth
Bramsen
F6064
4865
10/29
1572/2558
1:06:01
2:22:00
3:38:38
1:11:26
4:50:04
4:55:18
11:16
1640
Paul
Wisnewski
M4549
4866
442/573
3294/4409
59:56
2:07:45
3:30:35
1:21:02
4:51:36
4:55:19
11:16
F1680
Erica
Petersen
F1934
4867
891/1350
1573/2558
57:00
2:07:52
3:30:54
1:19:56
4:50:49
4:55:20
11:16
F2128
Vickie
Dorn
F4549
4868
123/217
1574/2558
1:01:37
2:14:36
3:38:28
1:12:37
4:51:04
4:55:21
11:16
F293
Sandra
Bergerson
F4044
4869
190/327
1575/2558
1:06:19
2:19:38
3:37:40
1:12:23
4:50:03
4:55:23
11:16
2112
Robert
Ratayczak
M1934
4870
1271/1637
3295/4409
1:01:30
2:12:27
3:32:17
1:16:16
4:48:32
4:55:27
11:17
1047
John
Matthees Jr
M1934
4871
1272/1637
3296/4409
57:47
2:07:00
3:32:15
1:19:15
4:51:29
4:55:30
11:17
545
Aaron
Netter
M5559
4872
164/264
3297/4409
57:43
2:08:11
3:32:11
1:19:15
4:51:25
4:55:30
11:17
F3480
Ann
Monson
F1934
4873
892/1350
1576/2558
1:01:46
2:12:44
3:35:29
1:15:54
4:51:22
4:55:30
11:17
3028
Ed
Kopiak
M6064
4874
64/133
3298/4409
59:04
2:07:49
3:25:15
1:26:34
4:51:49
4:55:34
11:17
3318
Eric
Nordberg
M1934
4875
1273/1637
3299/4409
51:12
1:54:53
3:08:33
1:45:47
4:54:20
4:55:35
11:17
F1327
Susan
Genualdi
F1934
4876
893/1350
1577/2558
59:07
2:08:43
3:30:33
1:20:17
4:50:49
4:55:36
11:17
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F1126
Elisabeth
Johnson
F1934
4877
894/1350
1578/2558
1:11:50
2:24:48
3:37:48
1:11:06
4:48:53
4:55:38
11:17
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after