Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2003
Marathon
Info
June 20, 2003 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
William A. Irvin 5K
Wheelchair - Marathon
Team Competition
Marathon
Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2956
Michael
Berres
26
M
M1934
56207
Alberta
MN
3232
883/1532
2418/4356
54:48
1:58:46
3:03:50
1:05:34
4:09:24
4:13:10
9:40
5947
Darrin
Kibel
37
M
M3539
10019
New York
NY
3233
434/736
2419/4356
58:15
2:04:22
3:09:07
1:01:46
4:10:53
4:13:11
9:40
2560
Harry
Balley
38
M
M3539
55104
St Paul
MN
3235
435/736
2420/4356
56:06
1:58:28
3:05:44
1:04:09
4:09:53
4:13:13
9:40
300
Matthew
Cochran
30
M
M1934
55811
Duluth
MN
3236
884/1532
2421/4356
58:42
2:05:12
3:13:18
57:12
4:10:30
4:13:14
9:40
2449
Adam
Petrella
26
M
M1934
55416
St Louis Park
MN
3237
885/1532
2422/4356
53:25
1:55:25
3:03:24
1:07:00
4:10:24
4:13:14
9:40
2681
Erik
Therien
33
M
M1934
55105
St Paul
MN
3239
886/1532
2423/4356
50:06
1:51:47
3:06:04
1:05:47
4:11:50
4:13:19
9:40
1439
Greg
Stoks
38
M
M3539
55379
Shakopee
MN
3241
436/736
2424/4356
57:24
1:58:23
3:00:33
1:08:35
4:09:08
4:13:21
9:40
849
Harlan
Charles
61
M
M6064
55126
Shoreview
MN
3242
30/96
2425/4356
57:25
2:04:02
3:10:30
1:00:29
4:10:58
4:13:22
9:40
1876
Robert
Donnelly
46
M
M4549
52732
Clinton
IA
3244
303/569
2426/4356
53:05
1:54:30
3:02:44
1:09:02
4:11:45
4:13:24
9:40
5031
Derik
Goodman
32
M
M1934
55311
Maple Grove
MN
3245
887/1532
2427/4356
52:28
1:55:20
3:05:12
1:07:18
4:12:29
4:13:27
9:40
5014
Steven
Young
45
M
M4549
57103
Sioux Falls
SD
3246
304/569
2428/4356
53:57
1:53:19
3:02:36
1:08:50
4:11:25
4:13:29
9:41
2060
Christopher
Williams
31
M
M1934
55718
Carlton
MN
3247
888/1532
2429/4356
52:05
1:51:16
2:59:01
1:10:08
4:09:09
4:13:30
9:41
481
Mike
Wolthoff
35
M
M3539
55427
New Hope
MN
3249
437/736
2430/4356
54:49
1:55:07
3:03:00
1:07:24
4:10:24
4:13:32
9:41
3715
Aaron
Poock
24
M
M1934
55343
Hopkins
MN
3253
889/1532
2431/4356
47:25
1:43:24
2:57:35
1:13:29
4:11:03
4:13:36
9:41
1331
Scott
Nelson
41
M
M4044
55125
Woodbury
MN
3254
442/711
2432/4356
51:58
1:52:05
2:59:38
1:12:36
4:12:13
4:13:37
9:41
3136
Bruce
Paulson
55
M
M5559
54874
South Range
WI
3255
89/216
2433/4356
53:25
1:56:33
3:05:01
1:07:25
4:12:25
4:13:39
9:41
2922
John
Remington
23
M
M1934
53703
Madison
WI
3258
890/1532
2434/4356
53:50
1:52:38
2:58:40
1:12:28
4:11:07
4:13:39
9:41
5370
John
Brill
31
M
M1934
55409
Minneapolis
MN
3260
891/1532
2435/4356
54:33
1:54:46
3:03:16
1:09:38
4:12:54
4:13:40
9:41
3132
Eli
Snyder
19
M
M1934
55128
Oakdale
MN
3261
892/1532
2436/4356
57:42
2:02:08
3:08:15
1:01:22
4:09:37
4:13:40
9:41
5486
Kenneth
Backhus
37
M
M3539
55414
Minneapolis
MN
3262
438/736
2437/4356
59:14
2:05:01
3:12:03
58:57
4:11:00
4:13:41
9:41
470
Douglas
Kerfeld
19
M
M1934
55811
Duluth
MN
3265
893/1532
2438/4356
57:15
1:57:29
3:03:51
1:06:22
4:10:12
4:13:46
9:41
2721
Erik
Dussault
28
M
M1934
55426
St Louis Park
MN
3267
894/1532
2439/4356
55:17
1:57:32
3:04:54
1:06:25
4:11:19
4:13:47
9:41
3049
Jonathan
Poling
27
M
M1934
52405
Cedar Rapids
IA
3268
895/1532
2440/4356
51:15
1:53:55
3:08:40
1:02:39
4:11:19
4:13:48
9:41
1872
Timothy
Sandor
54
M
M5054
54880
Superior
WI
3269
215/417
2441/4356
55:09
1:58:10
3:03:42
1:08:28
4:12:09
4:13:50
9:41
3750
Lon
Anderson
42
M
M4044
54821
Cable
WI
3270
443/711
2442/4356
52:05
1:53:39
3:03:52
1:06:48
4:10:40
4:13:51
9:41
F2117
Min
Xu
34
F
F1934
55442
Plymouth
MN
3231
479/1385
814/2515
56:45
2:02:08
3:08:07
1:00:38
4:08:44
4:13:10
9:40
F2894
Maria
Barton
37
F
F3539
55124
Apple Valley
MN
3234
133/390
815/2515
54:57
2:00:32
3:10:13
1:02:06
4:12:19
4:13:12
9:40
F1340
Patricia
Oakes
49
F
F4549
55419
Minneapolis
MN
3238
56/188
816/2515
54:15
1:56:54
3:07:19
1:03:57
4:11:15
4:13:17
9:40
F2253
Sara
White
34
F
F1934
55347
Eden Prairie
MN
3240
480/1385
817/2515
56:12
2:00:03
3:08:22
1:02:02
4:10:24
4:13:19
9:40
F2698
Christina
Umidon
39
F
F3539
55108
St Paul
MN
3243
134/390
818/2515
58:07
2:01:08
3:06:35
1:01:53
4:08:28
4:13:23
9:40
F3459
Laura
Roggy
39
F
F3539
46234
Indianapolis
IN
3248
135/390
819/2515
52:06
1:56:01
3:08:25
1:03:06
4:11:30
4:13:31
9:41
F199
Jana
Brekken
27
F
F1934
56716
Crookston
MN
3250
481/1385
820/2515
55:22
2:00:10
3:03:13
1:07:32
4:10:44
4:13:32
9:41
F2824
Shelly
Klapperich
36
F
F3539
68521
Lincoln
NE
3251
136/390
821/2515
54:53
1:58:07
3:06:47
1:04:40
4:11:26
4:13:35
9:41
F778
Wendy
Sahutske
36
F
F3539
55125
Woodbury
MN
3252
137/390
822/2515
54:40
1:58:47
3:07:27
1:03:30
4:10:56
4:13:35
9:41
F1247
Kimberly
Haines
44
F
F4044
52577
Oskaloosa
IA
3256
112/335
823/2515
57:45
2:03:30
3:10:31
58:56
4:09:26
4:13:39
9:41
F2194
Anne
Branstad
23
F
F1934
55378
Savage
MN
3257
482/1385
824/2515
56:19
2:00:14
3:06:10
1:02:45
4:08:54
4:13:39
9:41
F413
Toni
Clow
40
F
F4044
58104
Fargo
ND
3259
113/335
825/2515
56:55
2:03:03
3:09:51
1:00:31
4:10:21
4:13:40
9:41
F371
Stephanie
Eckerman
27
F
F1934
55082
Stillwater
MN
3263
483/1385
826/2515
51:11
1:49:49
3:00:10
1:12:45
4:12:55
4:13:42
9:41
F2525
Emily
Kruger
18
F
F1218
17566
Quarryville
PA
3264
6/29
827/2515
52:28
1:55:04
3:03:34
1:08:20
4:11:53
4:13:44
9:41
NO
FN
LN
AGE
SEX
DIVISION
Zip Code
CITY
STATE
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K SPLIT
HALF MARATHON
20 MILE SPLIT
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F2518
Elizabeth
Wilkinson
19
F
F1934
55992
Zumbrota
MN
3266
484/1385
828/2515
53:14
1:54:57
3:04:36
1:07:12
4:11:48
4:13:47
9:41
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after