Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1211
Donald
Burton
M5559
4377
139/264
3008/4409
59:19
2:07:52
3:25:13
1:13:59
4:39:11
4:45:38
10:54
4104
Matthew
Johnson
M3539
4378
495/680
3009/4409
1:08:18
2:30:30
3:47:04
53:41
4:40:44
4:45:39
10:54
3078
Rj
Miller
M4549
4379
411/573
3010/4409
56:49
2:02:12
3:21:05
1:21:59
4:43:03
4:45:42
10:54
2929
Lucas
Geissler
M1218
4380
36/46
3011/4409
1:01:17
2:09:24
3:27:19
1:13:41
4:40:59
4:45:43
10:54
F1156
Joyce
Wyzlic
F5559
4381
23/68
1370/2558
1:02:49
2:16:16
3:31:41
1:09:13
4:40:54
4:45:43
10:54
2282
Phillip
Claussen
M1934
4382
1168/1637
3012/4409
58:36
2:07:00
3:25:34
1:16:46
4:42:20
4:45:44
10:54
2891
Shawn
Brown
M3539
4383
496/680
3013/4409
1:01:21
2:11:42
3:26:07
1:14:34
4:40:41
4:45:46
10:54
F845
Ann
Eibensteiner
F1934
4384
784/1350
1371/2558
1:03:26
2:12:39
3:26:11
1:12:20
4:38:30
4:45:46
10:54
F2825
Jaci
Thorson
F4549
4385
107/217
1372/2558
58:29
2:09:44
3:29:18
1:15:06
4:44:23
4:45:46
10:54
6058
Bill
Smith
M5559
4386
140/264
3014/4409
56:17
2:03:53
3:24:44
1:19:33
4:44:16
4:45:47
10:54
1822
Raymond
Sande
M4044
4387
437/596
3015/4409
1:01:51
2:11:48
3:25:12
1:13:43
4:38:55
4:45:48
10:54
F2798
Holly
Wagner
F1934
4388
785/1350
1373/2558
59:48
2:10:37
3:31:38
1:10:19
4:41:57
4:45:48
10:55
F413
Stefanie
Gibbs
F1934
4389
786/1350
1374/2558
57:25
2:04:28
3:22:12
1:19:52
4:42:04
4:45:49
10:55
F124
Emily
Guiney
F1218
4390
13/39
1375/2558
58:19
2:06:32
3:28:37
1:11:43
4:40:19
4:45:51
10:55
6050
Mark
Morrison
M3539
4391
497/680
3016/4409
57:57
2:06:40
3:24:18
1:17:45
4:42:02
4:45:51
10:55
F3173
Andrea
Knox
F1934
4392
787/1350
1376/2558
1:02:06
2:13:25
3:28:05
1:13:28
4:41:33
4:45:51
10:55
5423
Josh
Tyree
M1934
4393
1169/1637
3017/4409
1:09:31
2:26:57
3:41:19
59:07
4:40:25
4:45:51
10:55
F3205
Kaitlan
Berg
F1934
4394
788/1350
1377/2558
1:09:31
2:26:57
3:41:19
59:06
4:40:25
4:45:52
10:55
F2245
Carla
Bebault
F4549
4395
108/217
1378/2558
1:00:00
2:10:23
3:29:29
1:12:01
4:41:29
4:45:53
10:55
4825
Lester
Wickenhauser
M4044
4396
438/596
3018/4409
1:04:07
2:19:28
3:33:29
1:06:19
4:39:47
4:45:56
10:55
F2837
Candis
Wickenhauser
F3539
4397
219/383
1379/2558
1:04:07
2:19:28
3:33:29
1:06:19
4:39:47
4:45:56
10:55
F1524
Kimberly
McMichael
F1934
4398
789/1350
1380/2558
57:36
2:08:46
3:30:22
1:13:47
4:44:08
4:45:57
10:55
F744
Holly
McMichael
F1934
4399
790/1350
1381/2558
57:36
2:08:46
3:30:22
1:13:46
4:44:08
4:45:57
10:55
4896
Mikel
Naples
M1934
4400
1170/1637
3019/4409
1:00:00
2:08:07
3:22:09
1:20:03
4:42:11
4:45:57
10:55
F1546
Krista
Rauen
F1934
4401
791/1350
1382/2558
1:01:27
2:15:14
3:33:23
1:06:16
4:39:38
4:45:58
10:55
3053
Christopher
Olson
M4044
4402
439/596
3020/4409
58:59
2:08:23
3:27:23
1:14:49
4:42:11
4:45:59
10:55
F2606
Heather
Van Krevelen
F3539
4403
220/383
1383/2558
1:03:16
2:13:44
3:33:34
1:09:00
4:42:34
4:46:02
10:55
2688
David
Kearney
M5054
4404
256/426
3021/4409
59:35
2:07:28
3:25:10
1:17:04
4:42:13
4:46:03
10:55
F2428
Mary
Palmer
F4549
4405
109/217
1384/2558
59:59
2:13:48
3:30:09
1:11:39
4:41:48
4:46:03
10:55
3444
Ian
Heaslip
M1934
4406
1171/1637
3022/4409
53:05
1:59:04
3:23:28
1:21:01
4:44:29
4:46:05
10:55
F2076
Johnna
Freiman
F3539
4407
221/383
1385/2558
54:55
2:06:51
3:30:01
1:14:25
4:44:26
4:46:08
10:55
2231
Brian
Smith
M1218
4408
37/46
3023/4409
57:13
2:06:24
3:28:06
1:17:04
4:45:09
4:46:08
10:55
F348
Jill
Rushin
F3539
4409
222/383
1386/2558
54:41
2:02:00
3:21:58
1:21:14
4:43:11
4:46:08
10:55
F1595
Leda
Schwertfeger
F3539
4410
223/383
1387/2558
1:01:37
2:14:38
3:33:32
1:06:36
4:40:08
4:46:08
10:55
F802
Meredith
Marx
F1934
4411
792/1350
1388/2558
58:46
2:09:08
3:28:36
1:14:16
4:42:52
4:46:09
10:55
176
Clifford
Peterson
M5054
4412
257/426
3024/4409
57:24
2:03:18
3:24:47
1:18:58
4:43:44
4:46:12
10:55
F1071
Kathy
Tolley
F4549
4413
110/217
1389/2558
1:05:07
2:18:32
3:32:41
1:08:48
4:41:28
4:46:12
10:55
F2747
Rosie
Dingmann
F5054
4414
54/138
1390/2558
1:01:28
2:11:42
3:31:36
1:13:21
4:44:56
4:46:13
10:55
756
Jon
Lokken
M1934
4415
1172/1637
3025/4409
59:18
2:09:01
3:27:24
1:16:16
4:43:40
4:46:15
10:56
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2402
Roger
Schmitz
M3539
4416
498/680
3026/4409
1:03:29
2:14:46
3:26:36
1:15:42
4:42:18
4:46:16
10:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after