Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F189
Diane
Kellin
F4549
2499
89/257
1117/2890
1:02:03
2:08:14
2:08:33
9:49
F2485
Susan
Faue
F4044
2500
164/365
1118/2890
1:03:15
2:05:04
2:08:33
9:49
F1249
Connie
Carrow
F5054
2501
36/155
1119/2890
58:21
2:04:22
2:08:34
9:49
F325
Ellen
Lindgren
F3539
2502
159/422
1120/2890
1:02:18
2:07:03
2:08:35
9:49
779
Jack
Ramey
M5559
2503
75/155
1382/2146
1:01:49
2:07:49
2:08:36
9:49
F2741
Lori
Redman
F1934
2504
606/1485
1121/2890
1:01:55
2:04:23
2:08:36
9:49
2606
Craig
Wallenta
M3539
2505
202/300
1383/2146
1:05:05
2:07:48
2:08:37
9:50
1671
Patrick
Loiselle
M1934
2506
520/778
1384/2146
58:55
2:05:42
2:08:37
9:50
F800
Cynthia
Buttweiler
F3539
2507
160/422
1122/2890
1:03:31
2:07:15
2:08:37
9:50
F1036
Bonnie
Kiminski
F1934
2508
607/1485
1123/2890
59:10
2:04:13
2:08:38
9:50
F1035
Amy
Isaacson
F1934
2509
608/1485
1124/2890
1:00:02
2:04:13
2:08:39
9:50
F2096
Lisa
Castro
F1934
2510
609/1485
1125/2890
57:53
2:05:26
2:08:39
9:50
1896
Jonathan
Lofgren
M1934
2511
521/778
1385/2146
59:26
2:04:51
2:08:39
9:50
F279
Gwyn
Curran
F4044
2512
165/365
1126/2890
1:02:34
2:06:01
2:08:40
9:50
F517
Brenda
Kelly
F1934
2513
610/1485
1127/2890
1:04:12
2:08:00
2:08:41
9:50
467
Jess
Knapp
M1934
2514
522/778
1386/2146
1:02:38
2:04:49
2:08:41
9:50
2528
Bruce
Babler
M4549
2515
167/233
1387/2146
1:01:42
2:07:43
2:08:42
9:50
F3279
Shauna
Stephens
F1218
2516
47/105
1128/2890
59:32
2:07:47
2:08:42
9:50
1590
Brett
Jaspers
M1934
2517
523/778
1388/2146
59:29
2:07:48
2:08:43
9:50
F597
Stacey
Herstorf
F1934
2518
611/1485
1129/2890
1:02:08
2:06:41
2:08:43
9:50
F2874
Jennifer
Corrow
F1934
2519
612/1485
1130/2890
56:48
2:04:18
2:08:45
9:50
1237
Garret
Corrow
M1934
2520
524/778
1389/2146
56:51
2:04:18
2:08:45
9:50
F2130
Katie
Nierengartgen
F1934
2521
613/1485
1131/2890
1:04:40
2:07:48
2:08:46
9:50
F2400
Carol
Klitze
F5559
2522
17/75
1132/2890
1:00:19
2:05:57
2:08:46
9:50
2129
Carl
Meyer
M1934
2523
525/778
1390/2146
1:00:20
2:03:47
2:08:46
9:50
2267
John
Galo
M3539
2524
203/300
1391/2146
1:07:22
2:07:48
2:08:46
9:50
871
William
Schuldt
M5054
2525
98/187
1392/2146
1:01:33
2:06:45
2:08:47
9:50
2570
Ryan
Carlson
M1934
2526
526/778
1393/2146
54:29
2:03:40
2:08:47
9:50
432
Tyler
Williams
M1218
2527
80/107
1394/2146
1:00:37
2:06:52
2:08:48
9:50
431
Nathan
Lyons
M1218
2528
81/107
1395/2146
1:00:38
2:06:52
2:08:48
9:50
F2428
Nicole
Turcotte
F3539
2529
161/422
1133/2890
58:28
2:03:27
2:08:48
9:50
2429
Mark
Rauschenfels
M5054
2530
99/187
1396/2146
1:05:56
2:07:59
2:08:49
9:50
F1467
Judy
Aronson
F6064
2531
4/16
1134/2890
58:58
2:07:48
2:08:53
9:51
F1380
Emily
Johnson
F1934
2532
614/1485
1135/2890
1:01:00
2:06:31
2:08:53
9:51
1966
Tim
Heytens
M5054
2533
100/187
1397/2146
1:05:59
2:08:40
2:08:54
9:51
F1512
Laura
Soderling
F1934
2534
615/1485
1136/2890
1:01:17
2:07:27
2:08:54
9:51
F2308
Ruth
Priebe
F1934
2535
616/1485
1137/2890
59:49
2:05:42
2:08:54
9:51
F981
Andrea
Kutz
F4044
2536
166/365
1138/2890
1:00:30
2:06:03
2:08:56
9:51
134
James
Anklam
M4549
2537
168/233
1398/2146
1:04:41
2:07:03
2:08:57
9:51
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2093
Terry
Zillmer
M3539
2538
204/300
1399/2146
58:13
2:03:43
2:08:57
9:51
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after