Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
396
Christopher
Robinson
M3539
2771
244/335
1578/2329
1:03:18
2:10:06
2:12:14
9:56
F2188
Heidi
Staloch
F3539
2772
199/434
1213/2934
1:01:47
2:09:29
2:12:14
9:54
1651
John
Kaiser
M4044
2773
200/281
1604/2329
1:03:43
2:10:46
2:12:14
9:59
F3502
Joanna
Pollack
F1934
2774
616/1539
1089/2934
1:02:09
2:07:30
2:12:15
9:44
F3618
April
Torzewski
F1934
2775
735/1539
1329/2934
1:04:47
2:11:27
2:12:16
10:03
1342
Jeremy
Buberl
M1934
2776
622/887
1557/2329
1:02:26
2:09:20
2:12:16
9:53
F937
Mary
Hennessy
F3539
2777
201/434
1247/2934
1:01:23
2:10:00
2:12:17
9:56
1150
Dom
Martinez
M1218
2778
86/105
1619/2329
1:06:12
2:11:28
2:12:18
10:03
352
Alexander
Rosengren
M1218
2779
85/105
1607/2329
57:35
2:10:54
2:12:18
10:00
F686
Jane
Kozlak
F4549
2780
95/247
1285/2934
1:05:08
2:10:40
2:12:21
9:59
F3029
Cathy
Winter
F4044
2781
153/345
1254/2934
1:00:46
2:10:09
2:12:21
9:57
761
Marcus
Brown
M1218
2782
81/105
1501/2329
58:51
2:07:42
2:12:22
9:45
F3344
Lauren
Bergerson
F1934
2783
620/1539
1098/2934
59:51
2:07:43
2:12:22
9:45
F3704
Roxanne
Schmiesing
F1934
2784
683/1539
1219/2934
1:00:07
2:09:33
2:12:22
9:54
F3397
Sharon
Aubart
F4044
2785
144/345
1205/2934
1:02:15
2:09:20
2:12:22
9:53
F1098
Jane
Angelo
F4044
2786
134/345
1123/2934
1:01:22
2:08:13
2:12:23
9:48
F2602
Sarah
Lammert
F1934
2787
694/1539
1240/2934
1:03:31
2:09:53
2:12:23
9:55
F3648
Kimberly
Hart
F1934
2788
697/1539
1245/2934
1:04:40
2:09:58
2:12:24
9:56
F1561
Tracey
Gobran
F3539
2789
193/434
1185/2934
1:00:47
2:09:01
2:12:24
9:51
F2894
Michelle
Coffey
F3539
2790
188/434
1170/2934
1:01:06
2:08:52
2:12:25
9:51
F2893
Arlene
Sanzo
F3539
2791
190/434
1174/2934
1:01:06
2:08:54
2:12:25
9:51
F3068
Jillian
Dixon
F1934
2792
654/1539
1163/2934
57:49
2:08:49
2:12:26
9:50
F217
Meghan
Burnham
F1218
2793
47/94
1238/2934
1:05:45
2:09:51
2:12:27
9:55
F1922
Jamie
Helling
F1934
2794
617/1539
1091/2934
59:10
2:07:36
2:12:28
9:45
F1866
Renee
Rubish
F4549
2795
78/247
1111/2934
1:00:19
2:07:58
2:12:31
9:47
F3563
Noel
Phillips
F1934
2796
749/1539
1353/2934
1:05:05
2:11:45
2:12:34
10:04
1430
Scott
Windau
M1934
2797
608/887
1521/2329
58:15
2:08:09
2:12:34
9:47
1965
Edward
Mudek
M6569
2798
7/24
1649/2329
1:05:44
2:12:16
2:12:34
10:06
F945
Amy
Heikes
F1934
2799
655/1539
1167/2934
1:01:34
2:08:51
2:12:36
9:51
F2487
Amanda
Swanson
F1934
2800
705/1539
1265/2934
1:03:20
2:10:24
2:12:36
9:58
1931
Chad
Swanson
M1934
2801
636/887
1591/2329
1:03:21
2:10:24
2:12:37
9:58
F2531
Diana
Bagley
F4044
2802
137/345
1137/2934
1:01:49
2:08:26
2:12:37
9:49
F2530
Melissa
Banham
F4044
2803
138/345
1138/2934
1:01:50
2:08:27
2:12:38
9:49
2418
Tim
Heytens
M5054
2804
135/205
1650/2329
1:08:27
2:12:17
2:12:38
10:06
F1437
Ashley
Mattson
F1934
2805
729/1539
1317/2934
1:05:39
2:11:16
2:12:38
10:02
F3701
Amy
Deml
F4044
2806
152/345
1243/2934
1:02:14
2:09:58
2:12:39
9:56
F3150
Rachel
Rubin
F3539
2807
222/434
1326/2934
1:03:28
2:11:21
2:12:39
10:02
1579
Benjamin
Straka
M1934
2808
613/887
1535/2329
1:02:26
2:08:42
2:12:40
9:50
1580
Nathaniel
Straka
M1934
2809
614/887
1536/2329
1:02:26
2:08:42
2:12:40
9:50
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
F3703
Patty
Thielen
F4549
2810
90/247
1246/2934
1:02:15
2:09:59
2:12:40
9:56
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after