Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
874
Craig
Bennett
M1934
1575
371/778
986/2146
56:58
1:56:47
1:58:51
9:05
321
Douglas
Purrington
M6064
1576
24/74
987/2146
57:52
1:57:31
1:58:51
9:05
1330
Mark
Reid
M1934
1577
372/778
988/2146
56:36
1:58:05
1:58:51
9:05
F1710
Molly
Schroeder
F1934
1578
319/1485
589/2890
56:43
1:57:31
1:58:52
9:05
F2677
Morgan
Berndt
F1934
1579
320/1485
590/2890
57:07
1:54:27
1:58:52
9:05
1615
Paul
Yorston
M3539
1580
160/300
989/2146
53:27
1:57:10
1:58:53
9:05
F2941
Leah
Shaul
F1934
1581
321/1485
591/2890
59:35
1:58:53
1:58:53
9:05
F2429
Bonnie
Pokrzywinski
F4549
1582
36/257
592/2890
53:42
1:54:36
1:58:54
9:05
1574
John
Mountain
M3539
1583
161/300
990/2146
53:42
1:54:35
1:58:54
9:05
1474
Rod
Huebner
M5559
1584
49/155
991/2146
55:08
1:57:50
1:58:54
9:05
F2936
Kathryn
Burke
F1934
1585
322/1485
593/2890
54:33
1:57:34
1:58:55
9:05
621
Daniel
Fattig
M4549
1586
117/233
992/2146
55:53
1:57:34
1:58:55
9:05
449
Noah
Prinsen
M1218
1587
63/107
993/2146
54:17
1:55:48
1:58:56
9:05
205
Brad
Christonsen
M3539
1588
162/300
994/2146
1:01:14
1:58:44
1:58:56
9:05
1827
Thomas
Barrows
M6064
1589
25/74
995/2146
56:49
1:57:23
1:58:56
9:05
1980
Stephen
Scheraldi
M1934
1590
373/778
996/2146
53:37
1:55:48
1:58:56
9:05
756
Aaron
Moen
M1934
1591
374/778
997/2146
52:05
1:56:13
1:58:57
9:05
F56
Jenny
Schmitt
F1934
1592
323/1485
594/2890
54:39
1:56:59
1:58:57
9:05
F3312
Lisa
Beaudot
F3539
1593
78/422
595/2890
59:29
1:58:18
1:58:58
9:05
856
Ned
Johnson
M4044
1594
130/278
998/2146
55:55
1:57:29
1:58:58
9:05
F2913
Jeanine
Penticoff
F4044
1595
95/365
596/2890
58:00
1:58:11
1:59:01
9:06
F743
Betsy
Ralston
F1934
1596
324/1485
597/2890
51:28
1:53:59
1:59:02
9:06
F2990
Alissa
Johnson
F1934
1597
325/1485
598/2890
51:30
1:54:01
1:59:04
9:06
F2579
Rachel
Reinke
F1934
1598
326/1485
599/2890
55:24
1:54:40
1:59:05
9:06
F1997
Wendy
Auldrich
F3539
1599
79/422
600/2890
54:39
1:57:15
1:59:05
9:06
F495
Debbie
Freedman
F4044
1600
96/365
601/2890
54:38
1:57:15
1:59:05
9:06
F1450
Sarah
Bohmann
F1934
1601
327/1485
602/2890
55:02
1:59:05
1:59:05
9:06
1531
Casey
Seabright
M4044
1602
131/278
999/2146
59:31
1:57:55
1:59:06
9:06
F2180
Amanda
Cahow
F1934
1603
328/1485
603/2890
55:48
1:57:00
1:59:07
9:06
415
Randall
Morrison
M4044
1604
132/278
1000/2146
55:37
1:55:42
1:59:08
9:06
313
Fritz
Hinzmann
M4549
1605
118/233
1001/2146
53:46
1:56:16
1:59:10
9:06
F2222
Audrey
Sederberg
F1934
1606
329/1485
604/2890
58:08
1:57:22
1:59:10
9:06
F855
Connie
Albers
F4549
1607
37/257
605/2890
56:32
1:58:00
1:59:12
9:06
F1451
Deborah
Bohmann
F1934
1608
330/1485
606/2890
55:09
1:58:42
1:59:12
9:06
F2195
Susan
Bornick
F4549
1609
38/257
607/2890
54:34
1:55:15
1:59:12
9:06
1273
Tom
Sather
M1934
1610
375/778
1002/2146
54:33
1:56:05
1:59:12
9:06
F3560
Julie
Iverson
F4044
1611
97/365
608/2890
56:49
1:56:48
1:59:12
9:06
1056
Robert
Owens
M6569
1612
4/24
1003/2146
57:54
1:58:56
1:59:13
9:06
F3541
Connie
Weis
F5054
1613
22/155
609/2890
56:45
1:58:51
1:59:13
9:07
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F548
Patti
Simmons
F4549
1614
39/257
610/2890
57:46
1:58:50
1:59:14
9:07
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after