Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2008
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 21, 2008 in Duluth, MN
5K Certificates
Half Marathon Certificates
Full Marathon Certificates
Question About Results?
Races
5K Awards
Garry Bjorklund
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
751
Jesse
Sherman
M3539
690
99/636
611/4343
46:13
1:38:47
2:36:57
3:21:51
56:10
3:33:07
3:33:51
8:10
6273
Dan
Tacone
M5054
691
39/401
612/4343
47:43
1:41:49
2:38:25
3:22:49
55:17
3:33:42
3:33:53
8:10
F2125
Julie
Ryan
F4044
692
7/324
80/2533
47:24
1:42:09
2:37:39
3:18:58
50:33
3:28:11
3:33:54
8:10
3034
Mark
Kohls
M4549
693
77/550
613/4343
46:20
1:39:41
2:36:48
3:21:18
54:44
3:31:32
3:33:54
8:10
2310
John
Riester
M4549
694
86/550
614/4343
44:25
1:37:04
2:36:47
3:21:56
57:06
3:33:52
3:33:55
8:10
F3144
Elise
Pelletier
F1934
695
46/1324
81/2533
48:40
1:42:57
2:39:18
3:22:45
53:30
3:32:47
3:33:55
8:10
4382
Jeremy
Miller
M1934
696
256/1647
615/4343
47:37
1:41:20
2:38:18
3:22:37
54:44
3:33:01
3:33:55
8:10
1720
Andrew
Goyke
M4044
697
110/605
616/4343
44:43
1:35:47
2:35:41
3:22:44
57:51
3:33:31
3:33:57
8:10
3652
Joseph
Hill
M3539
698
100/636
617/4343
48:13
1:42:56
2:38:57
3:22:04
53:47
3:32:43
3:33:59
8:10
4399
Mikell
Tomlinson
M4044
699
106/605
618/4343
49:10
1:43:55
2:39:02
3:21:39
54:03
3:33:05
3:34:01
8:10
F181
Kari
Koski
F3539
700
20/402
82/2533
48:49
1:43:15
2:39:12
3:22:20
53:54
3:33:06
3:34:05
8:10
2349
Corey
Birnstengel
M1934
701
257/1647
619/4343
50:11
1:46:15
2:42:36
3:24:24
51:27
3:34:03
3:34:06
8:10
4053
Jeremy
Eckert
M1934
702
258/1647
620/4343
50:10
1:46:15
2:42:36
3:24:24
51:28
3:34:03
3:34:06
8:10
3942
Daniel
Siebenaler
M4549
703
87/550
621/4343
50:11
1:46:16
2:42:36
3:24:24
51:28
3:34:04
3:34:06
8:10
F3659
Gina
Aalgaard Kelly
F1934
704
47/1324
83/2533
49:18
1:44:29
2:40:20
3:23:24
52:47
3:33:06
3:34:11
8:11
F2122
Meghan
Platek
F1934
705
48/1324
84/2533
50:23
1:45:30
2:41:50
3:23:05
50:41
3:32:31
3:34:17
8:11
2368
Ryan
Flynn
M1934
706
259/1647
622/4343
43:23
1:36:11
2:38:17
3:24:12
55:39
3:33:56
3:34:20
8:11
1197
Brent
Jesko
M4044
707
105/605
623/4343
47:31
1:40:40
2:36:46
3:22:36
56:12
3:32:58
3:34:21
8:11
F1050
Ann
Harrington
F1934
708
49/1324
85/2533
49:15
1:44:18
2:39:52
3:23:16
53:23
3:33:15
3:34:22
8:11
F2190
Lindsey
Molstad
F1934
709
50/1324
86/2533
48:20
1:42:54
2:38:03
3:20:55
53:01
3:31:03
3:34:26
8:11
F2914
Erin
Callahan
F1934
710
51/1324
87/2533
50:32
1:44:43
2:38:27
3:22:29
54:38
3:33:05
3:34:29
8:11
753
Tom
Kieffer
M1934
711
260/1647
624/4343
53:15
1:50:31
2:45:00
3:22:00
45:31
3:30:30
3:34:34
8:11
F21
Doris
Windsand-Dausman
F5054
712
2/125
88/2533
48:43
1:44:19
2:42:14
3:24:47
52:24
3:34:37
3:34:37
8:12
4631
Joe
Leinss
M1934
713
261/1647
625/4343
48:15
1:41:12
2:37:11
3:22:23
55:35
3:32:46
3:34:38
8:12
F3053
Jill
Kroc
F3539
714
21/402
89/2533
46:51
1:39:06
2:34:36
3:22:50
59:40
3:34:16
3:34:40
8:12
1669
Dick
Glatzmaier
M5559
715
23/242
626/4343
47:08
1:42:19
2:40:20
3:24:27
54:24
3:34:43
3:34:47
8:12
5707
Mark
Vonderharr
M1934
716
262/1647
627/4343
51:02
1:48:46
2:45:56
3:24:06
47:04
3:33:00
3:34:48
8:12
2532
Raymond
Anderson
M4549
717
89/550
628/4343
46:28
1:39:23
2:36:09
3:22:09
57:56
3:34:05
3:34:49
8:12
1667
Dave
Curry
M4549
718
92/550
629/4343
46:51
1:40:05
2:38:32
3:23:59
56:15
3:34:46
3:34:51
8:12
2273
Aaron
Juran
M1934
719
263/1647
630/4343
45:03
1:34:58
2:27:27
3:21:14
1:07:06
3:34:33
3:34:52
8:12
5758
David
Theisen
M1934
720
264/1647
631/4343
47:59
1:39:03
2:33:56
3:18:03
55:29
3:29:24
3:34:52
8:12
1385
Conrad
Woerner
M5559
721
22/242
632/4343
49:20
1:44:27
2:39:22
3:23:36
54:26
3:33:48
3:34:53
8:12
3414
Robert
Schlesinger
M1934
722
265/1647
633/4343
48:42
1:42:45
2:38:35
3:22:48
54:59
3:33:33
3:34:54
8:12
2041
Bruce
Martens
M1934
723
266/1647
634/4343
44:13
1:36:52
2:32:30
3:16:20
55:27
3:27:56
3:34:55
8:12
3809
Keith
Johnson
M4549
724
91/550
635/4343
45:09
1:36:36
2:34:50
3:24:20
59:55
3:34:45
3:35:08
8:13
F3197
Joy
Keller
F3539
725
22/402
90/2533
46:22
1:38:09
2:38:06
3:23:35
56:10
3:34:16
3:35:09
8:13
170
John
Hilleren
M1934
726
267/1647
636/4343
48:18
1:41:52
2:40:14
3:24:34
53:51
3:34:04
3:35:12
8:13
3214
Keith
Peterson
M4549
727
88/550
637/4343
49:12
1:44:20
2:38:59
3:23:03
55:07
3:34:05
3:35:16
8:13
1557
Stefan
Lermke
M1218
728
7/71
638/4343
49:49
1:47:10
2:48:07
3:26:53
46:14
3:34:20
3:35:17
8:13
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 MILE
25 MILE
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
1890
Timothy
Wright
M4044
729
109/605
639/4343
50:13
1:45:52
2:41:36
3:23:27
51:51
3:33:27
3:35:19
8:13
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after