Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
2736
Dennis
Brohmer
M4549
3677
346/572
2545/4320
4:34:40
57:31
2:06:55
3:19:13
1:11:40
4:30:53
10:29
F2425
Diane
Ries
F1934
3678
639/1353
1133/2609
4:34:40
57:32
2:06:55
3:19:14
1:11:40
4:30:54
10:29
4751
David
Spence
M5559
3679
125/281
2546/4320
4:34:42
55:44
2:04:31
3:15:45
1:12:12
4:27:56
10:29
1286
John
Woelfel
M5054
3680
228/440
2547/4320
4:34:42
59:06
2:03:34
3:12:31
1:17:09
4:29:39
10:29
F1324
Adrienne
Huss
F1934
3681
640/1353
1134/2609
4:34:42
1:00:30
2:11:30
3:23:30
1:07:37
4:31:06
10:29
4795
Claude
Hicks COMMA Jr
M4549
3682
347/572
2548/4320
4:34:45
1:06:50
2:15:12
3:25:49
1:02:58
4:28:47
10:29
2124
Alex
Kiresuk
M4044
3683
474/707
2549/4320
4:34:48
56:19
2:00:03
3:12:34
1:17:29
4:30:03
10:29
2147
Kenneth
Sortedahl COMMA Ii
M4044
3684
475/707
2550/4320
4:34:48
56:19
1:59:33
3:10:21
1:19:42
4:30:03
10:29
F621
Heather
Vankrevelen
F3539
3685
190/397
1135/2609
4:34:52
59:52
2:07:07
3:20:15
1:11:12
4:31:26
10:29
1204
Randy
Zillmer
M5054
3686
229/440
2551/4320
4:34:55
58:43
2:07:47
3:21:51
1:10:33
4:32:24
10:30
4409
Jeffery
Munroe
M3539
3687
410/637
2552/4320
4:34:57
58:22
2:07:24
3:20:09
1:11:36
4:31:44
10:30
F2440
Laura
Hernick
F1934
3688
641/1353
1136/2609
4:34:57
58:20
2:07:22
3:22:27
1:09:29
4:31:55
10:30
2446
Ronald
Michaliuk
M4044
3689
476/707
2553/4320
4:34:58
54:57
2:03:25
3:21:40
1:11:15
4:32:54
10:30
1768
Peter
Peyerl
M1934
3690
891/1465
2554/4320
4:34:59
58:27
2:02:59
3:11:10
1:17:18
4:28:28
10:30
F1346
Ellen
Cree
F5054
3691
49/138
1137/2609
4:35:01
56:34
2:05:24
3:20:06
1:12:13
4:32:19
10:30
F1058
Annette
Schmitz
F3539
3692
191/397
1138/2609
4:35:03
53:25
1:56:24
3:20:51
1:12:27
4:33:18
10:30
F1704
Andrea
Neuville
F4044
3693
149/352
1139/2609
4:35:03
54:35
2:01:30
3:19:43
1:13:33
4:33:15
10:30
2807
Jeremy
Tammi
M1934
3694
892/1465
2555/4320
4:35:03
58:26
2:09:56
3:24:28
1:10:01
4:34:29
10:30
F1246
Kimberly
Pavlovich
F4044
3695
150/352
1140/2609
4:35:05
53:36
2:00:00
3:16:46
1:17:25
4:34:10
10:30
3748
John
Scheuermann
M1934
3696
893/1465
2556/4320
4:35:06
1:05:29
2:14:05
3:24:48
1:03:40
4:28:28
10:30
F2966
Kimberley
Laylin
F3539
3697
192/397
1141/2609
4:35:06
1:01:19
2:19:27
3:28:08
1:02:31
4:30:39
10:30
4230
Russell
Sorenson
M4549
3698
348/572
2557/4320
4:35:06
46:38
1:39:38
2:41:11
1:53:05
4:34:16
10:30
3752
Brett
Johnson
M1934
3699
894/1465
2558/4320
4:35:08
1:01:12
2:10:17
3:22:55
1:07:34
4:30:28
10:30
2575
Hugh
Medal
M1934
3700
895/1465
2559/4320
4:35:09
1:01:12
2:10:17
3:22:54
1:07:34
4:30:28
10:30
3335
Matthew
Degraef
M1934
3701
896/1465
2560/4320
4:35:09
53:56
1:57:46
3:16:23
1:16:49
4:33:12
10:30
697
Patrick
Schmitt
M5054
3702
230/440
2561/4320
4:35:12
53:10
1:55:06
3:08:39
1:26:10
4:34:48
10:30
F860
Kimberly
Venuta
F3539
3703
193/397
1142/2609
4:35:13
1:02:54
2:15:07
3:25:25
1:04:54
4:30:19
10:30
1742
Timothy
Ball
M3539
3704
411/637
2562/4320
4:35:14
1:02:09
2:16:28
3:26:47
1:04:56
4:31:43
10:30
3392
Joseph
Hamilton
M1934
3705
897/1465
2563/4320
4:35:16
1:00:00
2:11:40
3:18:46
1:13:14
4:32:00
10:30
5662
Shane
Asbury
M3539
3706
412/637
2564/4320
4:35:17
51:31
1:47:53
2:56:43
1:36:22
4:33:04
10:30
1359
Dean
Meek
M5559
3707
126/281
2565/4320
4:35:18
52:29
1:55:53
3:12:32
1:20:45
4:33:17
10:30
F1980
Bakwetu
Yelengi
F1934
3708
642/1353
1143/2609
4:35:18
58:05
2:09:13
3:27:19
1:03:16
4:30:35
10:30
4685
Aaron
McDonald
M3539
3709
413/637
2566/4320
4:35:21
59:56
2:11:09
3:21:39
1:09:13
4:30:52
10:31
3599
Kevin
Brosi
M5054
3710
231/440
2567/4320
4:35:22
54:23
2:03:05
3:19:15
1:13:44
4:32:59
10:31
F119
Laura
Watczak
F3539
3711
194/397
1144/2609
4:35:23
57:57
2:05:12
3:18:55
1:15:03
4:33:58
10:31
F1140
Suzi
McLane
F1934
3712
643/1353
1145/2609
4:35:24
58:27
2:08:30
3:22:53
1:08:10
4:31:03
10:31
5437
Mark
Wrasman
M4044
3713
477/707
2568/4320
4:35:25
58:49
2:03:22
3:16:55
1:15:46
4:32:41
10:31
2133
Chad
Anderson
M1934
3714
898/1465
2569/4320
4:35:25
57:32
1:59:20
3:14:28
1:16:06
4:30:34
10:31
2896
Jeffrey
McQuirk
M4549
3715
349/572
2570/4320
4:35:27
56:58
2:00:48
3:11:20
1:22:06
4:33:25
10:31
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
4348
Brian
Kroeger
M4044
3716
478/707
2571/4320
4:35:28
1:00:23
2:14:41
3:26:24
1:05:34
4:31:57
10:31
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after