Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
1537
Samuel
Pearson
M1934
6432
1561/1637
4158/4409
1:06:15
2:20:29
3:44:37
1:53:49
5:38:26
5:42:11
13:04
2894
Forrest
Kivisto
M5559
6433
233/264
4159/4409
1:07:12
2:24:35
4:03:21
1:33:15
5:36:35
5:42:13
13:04
F2724
Melissa
Schedlbauer
F1934
6434
1245/1350
2275/2558
1:08:17
2:35:03
4:10:17
1:25:07
5:35:24
5:42:15
13:04
F1610
Tera
Pohlman
F1934
6435
1246/1350
2276/2558
1:04:52
2:30:20
4:06:04
1:28:48
5:34:51
5:42:17
13:04
3680
Jeffrey
Rice
M4044
6436
578/596
4160/4409
1:07:54
2:30:03
4:07:15
1:27:47
5:35:01
5:42:23
13:04
478
David
Twa
M6064
6437
116/133
4161/4409
1:12:01
2:38:46
4:10:38
1:27:23
5:38:01
5:42:29
13:04
3418
Jonathan
Kline
M1934
6438
1562/1637
4162/4409
51:13
2:01:29
3:38:11
2:03:40
5:41:50
5:42:31
13:04
F1606
Sara
Lorsbach
F1934
6439
1247/1350
2277/2558
1:04:53
2:30:21
4:06:05
1:29:11
5:35:15
5:42:41
13:05
F3546
Stacy
Peters
F1934
6440
1248/1350
2278/2558
1:04:12
2:23:20
4:05:55
1:32:48
5:38:43
5:42:45
13:05
F585
Jenni
Rohl
F1934
6441
1249/1350
2279/2558
1:07:26
2:32:28
4:07:05
1:31:53
5:38:58
5:42:49
13:05
5852
Eric
Diloreto
M5054
6442
389/426
4163/4409
1:03:05
2:21:53
3:59:11
1:35:50
5:35:00
5:42:50
13:05
936
Jeffrey
Robinson
M3539
6443
655/680
4164/4409
1:05:23
2:32:22
4:07:23
1:28:50
5:36:13
5:42:52
13:05
F127
Michelle
Laurion
F1934
6444
1250/1350
2280/2558
1:10:50
2:35:25
4:08:22
1:27:03
5:35:24
5:42:53
13:05
F126
Rebecca
Kay-Lewis
F1218
6445
36/39
2281/2558
1:10:50
2:32:37
3:50:34
1:44:51
5:35:24
5:42:53
13:05
941
Greig
Dahlke
M1934
6446
1563/1637
4165/4409
1:08:10
2:29:05
4:00:12
1:37:05
5:37:17
5:42:54
13:05
F858
Shelly
Thompson
F4044
6447
288/327
2282/2558
1:06:59
2:31:21
4:10:27
1:27:09
5:37:36
5:42:55
13:05
F1905
Sara
Baranowski
F1934
6448
1251/1350
2283/2558
1:07:31
2:31:50
4:06:56
1:30:13
5:37:08
5:42:55
13:05
F2258
Rebekah
Holman
F1934
6449
1252/1350
2284/2558
1:10:13
2:34:41
4:08:27
1:27:51
5:36:18
5:42:56
13:05
F3071
Elizabeth
Gregory
F5559
6450
53/68
2285/2558
1:08:11
2:30:57
4:16:10
1:19:59
5:36:08
5:43:02
13:05
717
Brett
Campbell
M1934
6451
1564/1637
4166/4409
1:03:12
2:29:35
4:12:05
1:28:39
5:40:44
5:43:04
13:06
F299
Tracy
Salvati
F4044
6452
289/327
2286/2558
1:13:13
2:43:44
4:14:49
1:23:29
5:38:18
5:43:05
13:06
2482
Jason
Edwards
M1934
6453
1565/1637
4167/4409
1:07:41
2:30:51
4:07:30
1:29:16
5:36:46
5:43:19
13:06
2481
Richard
Webb
M1934
6454
1566/1637
4168/4409
1:07:41
2:30:51
4:07:30
1:29:17
5:36:47
5:43:20
13:06
4866
Andrew
Reise
M3539
6455
656/680
4169/4409
1:07:00
2:35:56
4:13:33
1:28:38
5:42:10
5:43:25
13:06
F3649
Laura
Garrett
F5054
6456
111/138
2287/2558
1:12:39
2:44:58
4:11:53
1:24:57
5:36:49
5:43:25
13:06
3763
Douglas
Vanornum
M4044
6457
579/596
4170/4409
1:05:32
2:26:15
4:01:29
1:35:02
5:36:31
5:43:26
13:06
F1967
Jean
Goldring
F5054
6458
112/138
2288/2558
1:16:13
2:42:11
4:11:10
1:24:58
5:36:08
5:43:27
13:06
1303
Jacob
Anderson
M1934
6459
1567/1637
4171/4409
1:07:14
2:27:25
4:04:23
1:33:12
5:37:34
5:43:30
13:07
F679
Lauren
Haugen
F1934
6460
1253/1350
2289/2558
1:07:14
2:27:25
4:04:23
1:33:12
5:37:35
5:43:30
13:07
3622
Randy
Smith
M5559
6461
234/264
4172/4409
1:16:49
2:43:17
4:10:57
1:25:28
5:36:24
5:43:32
13:07
5358
Dale
Deraad
M4044
6462
580/596
4173/4409
1:05:52
2:31:40
4:06:35
1:30:48
5:37:22
5:43:32
13:07
F1303
Pam
Rood
F3539
6463
348/383
2290/2558
1:08:17
2:33:27
4:11:17
1:26:09
5:37:25
5:43:34
13:07
1127
Curt
Smerud
M4549
6464
551/573
4174/4409
1:05:26
2:29:21
4:06:48
1:31:20
5:38:08
5:43:37
13:07
2816
Greg
Halleland
M3539
6465
657/680
4175/4409
1:07:52
2:37:29
4:13:31
1:24:26
5:37:57
5:43:44
13:07
3317
Paul
Nordberg
M5054
6466
390/426
4176/4409
1:05:01
2:29:08
4:10:18
1:29:35
5:39:52
5:43:51
13:07
F216
Katherine
Bauer
F4044
6467
290/327
2291/2558
1:15:49
2:44:06
4:12:27
1:25:11
5:37:37
5:43:54
13:07
1044
Robb
Akerson
M1934
6468
1568/1637
4177/4409
1:04:19
2:28:01
4:05:35
1:32:30
5:38:05
5:44:02
13:08
F1034
Ramon
Hover
F6064
6469
16/29
2292/2558
1:17:46
2:44:13
4:10:38
1:27:20
5:37:58
5:44:07
13:08
F1563
Caroline
Unke
F5054
6470
113/138
2293/2558
1:11:57
2:39:32
4:10:17
1:28:09
5:38:25
5:44:07
13:08
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5988
Benedict
Arogyaswamy
M5054
6471
391/426
4178/4409
1:02:09
2:19:50
3:57:57
1:40:48
5:38:45
5:44:11
13:08
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after