Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F3559
Kristina
Nockleby
F1934
5005
916/1353
1687/2609
5:01:31
1:01:07
2:17:00
3:38:59
1:17:55
4:56:53
11:30
518
Bradley
Hansen
M1934
5006
1153/1465
3319/4320
5:01:33
54:44
2:02:46
3:32:31
1:27:01
4:59:31
11:31
2911
Scott
Josephson
M1934
5007
1154/1465
3320/4320
5:01:33
1:00:39
2:16:39
3:38:15
1:21:16
4:59:31
11:31
2253
Rick
Kucinski
M5054
5008
315/440
3321/4320
5:01:34
59:29
2:10:41
3:33:29
1:25:30
4:58:58
11:31
717
Clay
Pavlis
M1934
5009
1155/1465
3322/4320
5:01:38
1:06:21
2:24:06
3:42:51
1:12:03
4:54:53
11:31
1752
John
Boggess
M4549
5010
440/572
3323/4320
5:01:40
1:05:00
2:22:52
3:44:10
1:12:15
4:56:24
11:31
4875
Scott
Foster
M5054
5011
316/440
3324/4320
5:01:41
49:38
2:04:03
3:39:59
1:21:39
5:01:37
11:31
F843
Annette
Evans
F1934
5012
917/1353
1688/2609
5:01:43
1:06:43
2:27:24
3:45:45
1:10:03
4:55:47
11:31
3382
Thomas
Smith
M4044
5013
595/707
3325/4320
5:01:44
55:12
2:00:40
3:22:59
1:32:44
4:55:43
11:31
F2247
Conni
Crees
F3539
5014
273/397
1689/2609
5:01:44
1:06:19
2:30:02
3:46:43
1:09:25
4:56:07
11:31
2170
Jeremy
Bisek
M1934
5015
1156/1465
3326/4320
5:01:45
1:00:51
2:10:21
3:34:02
1:24:21
4:58:22
11:31
4432
Todd
York
M3539
5016
522/637
3327/4320
5:01:46
1:05:13
2:20:04
3:37:55
1:16:59
4:54:53
11:31
6096
David
Vandervieren
M4044
5017
596/707
3328/4320
5:01:46
1:00:01
2:10:07
3:29:34
1:29:05
4:58:38
11:31
391
Jeffrey
Naglosky
M1934
5018
1157/1465
3329/4320
5:01:46
56:01
1:55:39
3:25:07
1:30:05
4:55:12
11:31
F2598
Christine
Hartman
F4044
5019
237/352
1690/2609
5:01:46
1:06:14
2:30:01
3:46:42
1:09:26
4:56:07
11:31
4325
Roger
Geraets
M4044
5020
597/707
3330/4320
5:01:48
1:03:16
2:14:26
3:37:46
1:17:44
4:55:29
11:31
F948
Tonia
Sundlov
F1934
5021
918/1353
1691/2609
5:01:48
1:02:22
2:15:40
3:41:41
1:16:46
4:58:26
11:31
1837
Stephen
Marble
M4549
5022
441/572
3331/4320
5:01:50
57:10
2:04:58
3:28:53
1:29:28
4:58:20
11:31
4101
James
Esse
M4549
5023
442/572
3332/4320
5:01:52
1:01:44
2:09:47
3:28:26
1:28:09
4:56:35
11:31
5099
Erik
Lazarich
M3539
5024
523/637
3333/4320
5:01:53
1:02:28
2:17:55
3:41:36
1:16:40
4:58:16
11:31
F3041
Anne
Reiber
F3539
5025
274/397
1692/2609
5:01:53
1:02:29
2:17:56
3:41:37
1:16:40
4:58:17
11:31
2725
Robert
Mark
M1934
5026
1158/1465
3334/4320
5:01:56
49:28
2:01:51
3:39:19
1:21:14
5:00:33
11:31
F1021
Laura
Kaschmitter
F4549
5027
130/248
1693/2609
5:01:57
1:02:37
2:17:16
3:35:43
1:21:15
4:56:57
11:31
1574
Christopher
Majeski
M1934
5028
1159/1465
3335/4320
5:01:58
57:31
2:15:04
3:39:30
1:19:53
4:59:22
11:31
F2678
Jodie
Huey
F4549
5029
131/248
1694/2609
5:01:58
1:07:04
2:24:21
3:42:58
1:13:27
4:56:25
11:32
530
Jonathan
Sudberry
M1934
5030
1160/1465
3336/4320
5:01:59
58:12
2:05:43
3:26:56
1:28:38
4:55:33
11:32
3069
Bryce
Erickson
M5559
5031
183/281
3337/4320
5:02:02
1:01:14
2:16:19
3:36:30
1:20:59
4:57:29
11:32
1469
Sean
Lutsch
M1934
5032
1161/1465
3338/4320
5:02:02
55:56
1:59:19
3:39:27
1:18:47
4:58:14
11:32
F2312
Nicole
Parker
F4044
5033
238/352
1695/2609
5:02:02
1:04:04
2:17:45
3:38:43
1:19:15
4:57:58
11:32
4079
David
Heffernan
M5559
5034
184/281
3339/4320
5:02:07
55:18
1:59:24
3:16:32
1:43:02
4:59:34
11:32
1136
Jerry
Carlson
M4549
5035
443/572
3340/4320
5:02:08
1:01:13
2:13:35
3:38:15
1:18:54
4:57:09
11:32
F2503
Kayl
Stokes
F4549
5036
132/248
1696/2609
5:02:10
1:00:46
2:14:51
3:34:15
1:24:00
4:58:14
11:32
3878
David
Harrington
M4549
5037
444/572
3341/4320
5:02:10
1:06:33
2:25:15
3:45:58
1:10:42
4:56:40
11:32
2809
Dave
Carlson
M5559
5038
185/281
3342/4320
5:02:10
1:06:33
2:22:34
3:41:48
1:14:54
4:56:41
11:32
2152
William
Yourd
M5054
5039
317/440
3343/4320
5:02:10
1:06:33
2:22:34
3:41:48
1:14:53
4:56:41
11:32
439
Allen
Omernik
M5054
5040
318/440
3344/4320
5:02:11
53:58
1:59:33
3:24:55
1:35:00
4:59:54
11:32
520
Bill
Boudreau
M4044
5041
598/707
3345/4320
5:02:18
54:52
2:08:24
3:34:42
1:24:19
4:59:01
11:32
F1047
Christy
Baldinger
F4044
5042
239/352
1697/2609
5:02:20
1:03:09
2:17:39
3:40:07
1:18:15
4:58:22
11:32
F2448
Chelsea
Whitley
F1934
5043
919/1353
1698/2609
5:02:20
1:05:33
2:26:10
3:46:06
1:09:33
4:55:39
11:32
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
F1878
Sheryl
Flor
F3539
5044
275/397
1699/2609
5:02:20
1:04:34
2:22:00
3:45:05
1:14:04
4:59:09
11:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after