Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2515
Jeffrey
Cohen
M1934
2022
660/1637
1553/4409
53:07
1:50:34
2:52:47
1:04:15
3:57:02
4:02:02
9:14
218
Gary
Deloia
M6064
2023
19/133
1554/4409
54:46
1:58:35
3:01:49
59:08
4:00:57
4:02:03
9:14
1854
Lee
Erickson
M5054
2024
110/426
1555/4409
49:44
1:49:12
2:56:48
1:04:07
4:00:54
4:02:03
9:14
2269
Sean
Scoville
M1934
2025
661/1637
1556/4409
56:36
1:58:55
3:00:43
58:36
3:59:18
4:02:04
9:14
F3558
Hailey
Witt
F1934
2026
282/1350
470/2558
54:31
1:56:24
2:59:19
57:51
3:57:10
4:02:05
9:14
F1099
Sarah
Reinert
F1934
2027
283/1350
471/2558
52:26
1:53:22
2:59:14
1:00:42
3:59:55
4:02:05
9:14
5812
Richard
Clearman
M5054
2028
111/426
1557/4409
50:25
1:50:00
2:58:54
1:01:44
4:00:37
4:02:06
9:14
3817
Todd
Tesch
M3539
2029
271/680
1558/4409
51:37
1:51:39
2:55:56
1:04:07
4:00:03
4:02:06
9:15
5543
Gada
Simeso
M1934
2030
662/1637
1559/4409
53:04
1:53:52
2:55:49
1:03:11
3:59:00
4:02:06
9:15
2913
Alex
Focke
M1934
2031
663/1637
1560/4409
47:54
1:41:46
2:39:21
1:21:10
4:00:31
4:02:07
9:15
3943
James
Thoma
M1934
2032
664/1637
1561/4409
50:07
1:45:28
2:51:18
1:06:01
3:57:19
4:02:07
9:15
F2090
Gloria
Alfstad
F3539
2033
73/383
472/2558
55:25
1:58:53
3:02:01
56:46
3:58:46
4:02:08
9:15
F3113
Lori
Roberts
F1934
2034
284/1350
473/2558
50:37
1:49:34
2:58:31
1:01:30
4:00:01
4:02:09
9:15
4006
Thomas
Roberts
M5054
2035
112/426
1562/4409
50:49
1:49:01
2:55:11
1:06:00
4:01:10
4:02:10
9:15
2963
Jeffrey
Deitner
M1934
2036
665/1637
1563/4409
53:41
1:57:15
3:00:59
59:23
4:00:21
4:02:11
9:15
1579
Peter
Lofgren
M1934
2037
666/1637
1564/4409
49:43
1:45:36
2:53:09
1:05:59
3:59:07
4:02:11
9:15
366
John
Konen
M5054
2038
113/426
1565/4409
50:07
1:51:16
2:58:26
1:02:46
4:01:12
4:02:12
9:15
6037
Matthew
Brereton
M1934
2039
667/1637
1566/4409
55:26
1:58:50
3:02:01
56:50
3:58:51
4:02:13
9:15
F1663
Jessica
Tierney
F1934
2040
285/1350
474/2558
56:15
1:57:57
3:00:38
57:21
3:57:58
4:02:14
9:15
F2800
Kimberly
Chapman
F1934
2041
286/1350
475/2558
57:35
1:58:03
2:57:52
57:42
3:55:34
4:02:15
9:15
F3050
Julia
Chapman
F1934
2042
287/1350
476/2558
57:35
1:58:03
2:57:52
57:42
3:55:34
4:02:15
9:15
F822
Christine
Seitz
F4549
2043
34/217
477/2558
53:15
1:54:00
2:58:42
1:02:17
4:00:58
4:02:16
9:15
6016
Randall
Wasinger
M1934
2044
668/1637
1567/4409
46:46
1:40:15
2:49:04
1:12:41
4:01:44
4:02:19
9:15
F1412
Cathy
Olson
F4549
2045
35/217
478/2558
53:58
1:56:39
3:01:27
57:59
3:59:26
4:02:19
9:15
633
Kriss
Golden
M4044
2046
214/596
1568/4409
54:26
1:56:08
2:59:14
1:00:15
3:59:28
4:02:19
9:15
F2226
Molly
Fellenz
F1934
2047
288/1350
479/2558
50:01
1:47:04
2:52:59
1:07:17
4:00:16
4:02:19
9:15
409
Christopher
Burke
M1934
2048
669/1637
1569/4409
50:39
1:45:24
2:44:41
1:15:42
4:00:22
4:02:22
9:15
F1198
Sue
Voss
F5559
2049
5/68
480/2558
54:11
1:57:39
3:01:02
59:27
4:00:28
4:02:22
9:15
1685
Mark
Deters
M5054
2050
114/426
1570/4409
50:57
1:48:36
2:55:41
1:04:30
4:00:11
4:02:22
9:15
2275
Karl
Johnston
M1934
2051
670/1637
1571/4409
54:10
1:57:11
3:00:45
57:01
3:57:46
4:02:25
9:15
F2498
Tami
Kalpakoff
F4044
2052
58/327
481/2558
53:46
1:53:57
2:55:44
1:00:12
3:55:56
4:02:26
9:15
F2281
Annie
Fornicoia
F1934
2053
289/1350
482/2558
51:53
1:52:33
2:56:09
1:04:00
4:00:08
4:02:28
9:15
F1030
Sara
Will
F1934
2054
290/1350
483/2558
52:07
1:53:14
2:58:45
1:00:14
3:58:59
4:02:29
9:15
2288
Joshua
Azvadil
M1934
2055
671/1637
1572/4409
56:59
1:58:16
2:59:22
1:00:30
3:59:51
4:02:30
9:15
F651
Amy
Clark
F3539
2056
74/383
484/2558
55:52
1:59:09
3:02:55
56:10
3:59:05
4:02:32
9:15
4799
James
Meyers
M4044
2057
215/596
1573/4409
49:29
1:46:39
2:54:47
1:07:11
4:01:57
4:02:34
9:16
922
Todd
Richter
M4044
2058
216/596
1574/4409
50:40
1:49:38
2:57:47
1:02:36
4:00:23
4:02:34
9:16
738
Arvid
Fristad
M5054
2059
115/426
1575/4409
51:54
1:51:51
2:56:20
1:02:11
3:58:31
4:02:34
9:16
2344
Michael
Wherry
M1934
2060
672/1637
1576/4409
49:52
1:47:04
2:51:07
1:10:17
4:01:24
4:02:35
9:16
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
5949
David
Schunk
M1934
2061
673/1637
1577/4409
49:32
1:46:34
2:55:11
1:06:07
4:01:17
4:02:35
9:16
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after