Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2009
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Info
June 20, 2009 in Duluth, MN
DOWNLOAD MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD HALF MARATHON CERTIFICATES
DOWNLOAD 5K CERTIFICATES
MARATHON MAP TRACKING
HALF-MARATHON MAP TRACKING
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
33rd Annual Grandma's Marathon
Grandmothers
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Willian A. Irvin 5K - Awards
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2325
Robert
Larson
M5054
3708
152/199
1866/2415
1:07:30
2:05:38
1:13:58
2:21:27
2:24:31
11:02
2544
George
Hirvela
M3539
3709
231/290
1867/2415
1:14:24
2:07:19
1:05:23
2:19:46
2:24:31
11:02
F1227
Cindy
Cronemiller
F4549
3710
122/218
1825/3208
-
2:05:54
-
2:19:53
2:24:32
11:02
F862
Dolly
Wood
F3539
3711
283/479
1826/3208
1:09:42
2:07:37
1:12:17
2:21:59
2:24:32
11:02
381
Nick
Kruell
M1934
3712
819/1037
1868/2415
1:17:11
2:10:14
1:03:43
2:20:53
2:24:32
11:02
F3302
Mindy
Andresen
F3539
3713
284/479
1827/3208
1:07:59
2:08:27
1:14:27
2:22:25
2:24:33
11:02
F2405
Samantha
Ross
F1934
3714
1073/1813
1828/3208
1:07:23
2:07:00
1:14:06
2:21:29
2:24:33
11:03
F2317
Becca
Gotfredson
F1934
3715
1074/1813
1829/3208
1:12:51
2:06:33
1:06:13
2:19:04
2:24:34
11:03
F1073
Patty
Sertich
F5054
3716
60/156
1830/3208
1:11:47
2:07:40
1:08:41
2:20:27
2:24:34
11:03
F216
Michelle
Peka
F1934
3717
1075/1813
1831/3208
1:11:47
2:07:32
1:10:15
2:22:01
2:24:35
11:03
1141
Ross
Zegan
M4044
3718
230/284
1869/2415
1:10:37
2:09:09
1:12:59
2:23:35
2:24:36
11:03
F597
Gwen
Krogwold
F1934
3719
1076/1813
1832/3208
1:17:07
2:06:26
1:01:44
2:18:51
2:24:37
11:03
F132
Anna
Johnson
F1934
3720
1077/1813
1833/3208
1:07:24
2:04:45
1:12:30
2:19:54
2:24:38
11:03
132
Mike
Johnson
M5054
3721
148/199
1870/2415
1:07:24
2:04:45
1:12:30
2:19:54
2:24:38
11:03
F3768
Dana
Cope
F3539
3722
285/479
1834/3208
1:11:05
2:10:17
1:11:48
2:22:52
2:24:39
11:03
1108
Todd
West
M1934
3723
820/1037
1871/2415
1:06:49
2:07:14
1:14:31
2:21:19
2:24:39
11:03
F3251
Jessica
Pottinga
F1934
3724
1078/1813
1835/3208
1:11:32
2:07:44
1:10:22
2:21:53
2:24:40
11:03
497
Brian
Kraml
M1934
3725
821/1037
1872/2415
1:10:02
2:06:39
1:10:20
2:20:22
2:24:40
11:03
2008
Aaron
Ofsthun
M1934
3726
822/1037
1873/2415
1:09:03
2:04:24
1:09:07
2:18:09
2:24:40
11:03
F3748
Christine
Johnson
F3539
3727
286/479
1836/3208
1:12:45
2:07:24
1:07:23
2:20:08
2:24:40
11:03
F3054
Laura
Plewa
F3539
3728
287/479
1837/3208
1:08:59
2:07:11
1:14:35
2:23:33
2:24:41
11:03
F2988
Brenda
Davis
F4044
3729
183/322
1838/3208
1:10:50
2:08:56
1:11:29
2:22:19
2:24:44
11:03
F2991
Sheila
Rees
F3539
3730
288/479
1839/3208
1:10:51
2:08:56
1:11:30
2:22:20
2:24:44
11:03
F809
Jessica
Waytashek
F1934
3731
1079/1813
1840/3208
1:10:17
2:09:45
1:13:28
2:23:45
2:24:45
11:03
F1315
Stephanie
Summers
F1934
3732
1080/1813
1841/3208
1:13:25
2:08:54
1:09:16
2:22:40
2:24:45
11:03
F3241
Patricia
Vekich
F3539
3733
289/479
1842/3208
1:14:00
2:09:43
1:09:11
2:23:11
2:24:45
11:03
F3238
Emily
Bruhn
F1934
3734
1081/1813
1843/3208
1:13:54
2:07:03
1:06:14
2:20:07
2:24:46
11:03
F1145
Carrie
Thorvig
F1934
3735
1082/1813
1844/3208
1:16:23
2:09:20
1:04:34
2:20:56
2:24:46
11:04
F3277
Jenni
Bielen
F1934
3736
1083/1813
1845/3208
1:13:52
2:07:01
1:06:14
2:20:06
2:24:46
11:04
F470
Kelli
Shea
F1934
3737
1084/1813
1846/3208
1:08:13
2:06:43
1:12:16
2:20:28
2:24:47
11:04
1504
Fred
Helland
M5054
3738
149/199
1874/2415
1:11:01
2:06:54
1:09:03
2:20:04
2:24:47
11:04
2299
Shawn
Nygaard
M1934
3739
823/1037
1875/2415
1:17:23
2:09:49
1:04:15
2:21:37
2:24:48
11:04
2300
Ross
Hammer
M1934
3740
824/1037
1876/2415
1:17:23
2:09:49
1:04:14
2:21:37
2:24:48
11:04
F2866
Cathy
Pazzelli
F4044
3741
174/322
1847/3208
1:08:30
2:06:04
1:12:32
2:21:02
2:24:49
11:04
F3537
Melissa
Andrykowski
F1934
3742
1085/1813
1848/3208
1:08:54
2:07:31
1:12:51
2:21:45
2:24:49
11:04
2407
Jeff
Cooper
M1934
3743
825/1037
1877/2415
1:10:29
2:04:25
1:08:03
2:18:31
2:24:50
11:04
F3191
Jen
Granner
F1934
3744
1086/1813
1849/3208
1:11:10
2:06:07
1:08:30
2:19:40
2:24:50
11:04
F3199
Tamara
Ackerman
F3539
3745
290/479
1850/3208
1:11:10
2:06:07
1:08:30
2:19:40
2:24:50
11:04
F914
Tamara
Carlson
F3539
3746
291/479
1851/3208
1:12:32
2:09:14
1:09:56
2:22:28
2:24:52
11:04
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
MI 6.9
MI 11.9
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F3322
Lisa
Kolodge
F5054
3747
72/156
1852/3208
1:13:27
2:09:33
1:10:05
2:23:32
2:24:53
11:04
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after