Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1963
Dianne
Faragher
F1934
1690
351/1485
644/2890
54:16
1:57:07
1:59:58
9:10
2339
John
Larson
M1934
1691
396/778
1046/2146
58:44
1:58:06
1:59:58
9:10
F72
Connie
Wick
F4549
1692
43/257
645/2890
59:21
1:59:08
1:59:58
9:10
1083
William
Soderlind, Iii
M3539
1693
165/300
1047/2146
57:23
1:58:31
1:59:59
9:10
1461
John
Post
M6569
1694
6/24
1048/2146
56:23
1:58:28
1:59:59
9:10
2535
Adam
Marsh
M1218
1695
66/107
1049/2146
59:34
1:59:03
2:00:01
9:10
325
Richard
Kostohryz
M4549
1696
123/233
1050/2146
52:18
1:55:17
2:00:01
9:10
F2501
Kathleen
Joachim
F1934
1697
352/1485
646/2890
58:09
1:58:07
2:00:02
9:10
190
Carl
Huber
M4044
1698
139/278
1051/2146
56:40
1:56:48
2:00:02
9:10
1295
William
Karnes
M6064
1699
26/74
1052/2146
58:34
1:58:41
2:00:02
9:10
1653
Jim
Turner
M5559
1700
53/155
1053/2146
56:11
1:58:04
2:00:03
9:10
2514
Mike
Herrick
M4549
1701
124/233
1054/2146
58:58
1:59:37
2:00:03
9:10
611
Eric
Hylden
M4549
1702
125/233
1055/2146
53:28
1:59:10
2:00:05
9:10
1836
Thomas
Petersen
M4044
1703
140/278
1056/2146
54:38
1:54:57
2:00:06
9:11
F1896
Betty
Tomerlin
F5054
1704
25/155
647/2890
54:10
1:57:53
2:00:06
9:11
1740
Joseph
Janchar
M4044
1705
141/278
1057/2146
57:34
1:58:20
2:00:08
9:11
F2560
Jodie
Heyerdahl
F1934
1706
353/1485
648/2890
56:27
1:55:39
2:00:10
9:11
F176
Nara
Topp
F3539
1707
84/422
649/2890
55:34
1:56:26
2:00:12
9:11
F1275
Joanna
Power
F1934
1708
354/1485
650/2890
55:40
1:58:11
2:00:12
9:11
F3594
Lou Anne
Sexton
M4044
1709
142/278
1058/2146
52:50
1:54:49
2:00:13
9:11
F3184
Briar
Andresen
F1934
1710
355/1485
651/2890
56:29
1:57:36
2:00:13
9:11
F321
Roseanne
Hope
F4549
1711
44/257
652/2890
52:50
1:54:49
2:00:13
9:11
F2403
Sarah
Howard
F1934
1712
356/1485
653/2890
56:19
1:56:37
2:00:15
9:11
2325
Bill
Breckle
M3539
1713
166/300
1059/2146
59:03
1:58:56
2:00:15
9:11
F828
Elisha
Poppitz
F1934
1714
357/1485
654/2890
55:46
1:58:13
2:00:16
9:11
749
Michael
Vieceli
M4044
1715
143/278
1060/2146
57:06
1:56:22
2:00:16
9:11
2236
George
Sweezy
M5054
1716
80/187
1061/2146
56:37
1:58:33
2:00:16
9:11
F2177
Claudia
Wondra
F5054
1717
26/155
655/2890
55:38
1:56:34
2:00:17
9:11
1770
Joseph
Skweres, Jr
M1934
1718
397/778
1062/2146
1:03:31
1:58:59
2:00:17
9:11
F934
Donna
Evink
F3539
1719
85/422
656/2890
58:36
1:59:15
2:00:18
9:11
1333
Ryan
Palmquist
M1934
1720
398/778
1063/2146
52:05
1:56:08
2:00:19
9:12
F1425
Mona
Lennartson
F1934
1721
358/1485
657/2890
54:09
1:57:15
2:00:19
9:12
2001
Glenn
Johnson
M4549
1722
126/233
1064/2146
52:02
1:56:45
2:00:19
9:12
F3395
Karen
Zimmerman
F4044
1723
99/365
658/2890
55:45
1:57:13
2:00:19
9:12
535
John
Redpath
M4549
1724
127/233
1065/2146
52:03
1:56:45
2:00:20
9:12
1090
William
Crandall
M4044
1725
144/278
1066/2146
55:45
1:57:13
2:00:20
9:12
2250
Richard
Narum
M4044
1726
145/278
1067/2146
59:39
1:59:51
2:00:20
9:12
595
Benjamin
Nelson
M1934
1727
399/778
1068/2146
54:45
1:57:18
2:00:21
9:12
F1910
Rachel
Reuter
F1934
1728
359/1485
659/2890
54:41
1:57:19
2:00:21
9:12
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
LAST10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
F1952
Gina
Mason-Haberlin
F4044
1729
100/365
660/2890
57:58
1:58:24
2:00:21
9:12
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after