Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 16, 2007 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Download 5K Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Half Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Download Full Marathon Finisher Certificates (Printable)
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William Irvin 5k
5k Awards
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2624
John
Hennen
M4044
3791
389/596
2667/4409
1:01:18
2:09:50
3:20:16
1:08:53
4:29:09
4:35:11
10:30
885
Alan
Roberts
M4549
3792
363/573
2668/4409
52:48
2:00:49
3:16:21
1:16:53
4:33:14
4:35:12
10:30
F1477
Jessica
Arck
F1934
3793
635/1350
1125/2558
1:02:41
2:11:36
3:22:51
1:07:35
4:30:26
4:35:13
10:30
2531
Bill
Arck
M5559
3794
117/264
2669/4409
1:02:40
2:11:36
3:22:51
1:07:36
4:30:26
4:35:13
10:30
4108
Patrick
Monahan
M1934
3795
1046/1637
2670/4409
58:39
2:05:26
3:17:46
1:11:44
4:29:29
4:35:14
10:30
F2356
Laura
Lott
F3539
3796
182/383
1126/2558
58:31
2:07:45
3:21:14
1:08:27
4:29:41
4:35:14
10:30
F346
Mary
Pow
F1934
3797
636/1350
1127/2558
57:00
2:03:41
3:18:17
1:13:23
4:31:39
4:35:15
10:30
3742
Matt
Dalrymple
M1934
3798
1047/1637
2671/4409
49:09
1:49:48
3:14:39
1:18:30
4:33:08
4:35:16
10:30
F3416
Angie
Swanson
F1934
3799
637/1350
1128/2558
55:38
2:06:32
3:22:26
1:09:40
4:32:05
4:35:17
10:30
F666
Tasha
Herrgott
F1934
3800
638/1350
1129/2558
1:01:14
2:11:18
3:25:11
1:04:39
4:29:49
4:35:18
10:30
F3092
Lauren
Schrader
F1934
3801
639/1350
1130/2558
57:33
2:04:04
3:17:59
1:13:32
4:31:30
4:35:20
10:31
1622
Paul
Olson
M1934
3802
1048/1637
2672/4409
54:48
2:00:10
3:13:29
1:15:28
4:28:57
4:35:21
10:31
2111
James
Jelak
M4549
3803
364/573
2673/4409
58:50
2:09:23
3:22:04
1:11:10
4:33:13
4:35:23
10:31
F1256
Nicole
Terlouw
F1934
3804
640/1350
1131/2558
57:22
2:00:51
3:14:53
1:14:17
4:29:10
4:35:24
10:31
2270
Adam
Trettel
M1218
3805
30/46
2674/4409
57:31
2:04:55
3:18:51
1:10:42
4:29:32
4:35:25
10:31
F285
Amy
Bachmeier
F1934
3806
641/1350
1132/2558
1:04:19
2:18:32
3:30:48
1:00:02
4:30:49
4:35:25
10:31
314
Scott
Krisher
M4549
3807
365/573
2675/4409
54:43
1:59:08
3:16:48
1:15:44
4:32:31
4:35:28
10:31
518
Nicholas
Aunan
M1934
3808
1049/1637
2676/4409
1:02:21
2:13:32
3:24:29
1:06:54
4:31:23
4:35:29
10:31
2537
James
Israel
M5559
3809
118/264
2677/4409
1:02:25
2:12:22
3:25:23
1:08:17
4:33:40
4:35:34
10:31
F319
Amy
Seibert
F1934
3810
642/1350
1133/2558
57:31
2:04:25
3:20:20
1:11:47
4:32:07
4:35:35
10:31
F3247
Kristina
Hauge
F1934
3811
643/1350
1134/2558
1:00:48
2:08:22
3:21:00
1:08:21
4:29:20
4:35:35
10:31
5507
Jeffery
Leirness
M1934
3812
1050/1637
2678/4409
1:00:50
2:08:23
3:21:01
1:08:21
4:29:21
4:35:35
10:31
F1444
Tracy
Thompson
F4044
3813
147/327
1135/2558
51:45
1:52:00
3:06:12
1:27:41
4:33:53
4:35:37
10:31
1797
Sander
Grotjohn
M3539
3814
445/680
2679/4409
1:00:31
2:09:40
3:19:50
1:10:39
4:30:28
4:35:39
10:31
1650
Bryce
Erickson
M6064
3815
51/133
2680/4409
56:03
2:00:14
3:16:17
1:16:27
4:32:43
4:35:40
10:31
F2198
Kristi
Anderson
F3539
3816
183/383
1136/2558
59:40
2:08:12
3:21:13
1:10:43
4:31:55
4:35:41
10:31
F2041
Inga
Storbakken
F1934
3817
644/1350
1137/2558
58:08
2:06:56
3:22:06
1:13:11
4:35:16
4:35:42
10:31
F3228
Beth
Ockuly
F1934
3818
645/1350
1138/2558
55:27
2:02:14
3:22:13
1:08:22
4:30:35
4:35:42
10:31
5280
Jason
Lewis
M1934
3819
1051/1637
2681/4409
50:12
1:54:12
3:17:32
1:17:07
4:34:38
4:35:46
10:32
F327
Kristin
Ulstad
F1934
3820
646/1350
1139/2558
59:52
2:10:22
3:25:16
1:07:47
4:33:03
4:35:46
10:32
4856
Matthew
Hagen
M1934
3821
1052/1637
2682/4409
59:35
2:07:37
3:20:21
1:09:21
4:29:41
4:35:46
10:32
3903
Luke
Hanson
M1934
3822
1053/1637
2683/4409
55:18
1:59:46
3:14:44
1:17:33
4:32:16
4:35:48
10:32
1525
Robert
Morehouse
M1934
3823
1054/1637
2684/4409
1:04:04
2:18:15
3:28:09
1:03:03
4:31:11
4:35:49
10:32
F2365
Melissa
Jansen
F3539
3824
184/383
1140/2558
42:35
1:33:51
3:23:05
1:12:15
4:35:20
4:35:51
10:32
F321
Jennifer
Feinstein
F3539
3825
185/383
1141/2558
59:59
2:11:20
3:25:01
1:07:12
4:32:12
4:35:51
10:32
4226
Richard
Theisen
M4044
3826
390/596
2685/4409
54:55
1:58:57
3:19:34
1:12:16
4:31:49
4:35:52
10:32
2379
Joseph
Johnson
M1934
3827
1055/1637
2686/4409
1:04:15
2:14:34
3:24:31
1:06:46
4:31:17
4:35:52
10:32
1064
David
Taylor
M3539
3828
446/680
2687/4409
54:08
1:59:41
3:17:40
1:16:10
4:33:50
4:35:53
10:32
F1689
Jessica
Clegg
F1934
3829
647/1350
1142/2558
54:58
2:06:07
3:21:43
1:10:37
4:32:19
4:35:55
10:32
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20 Mile
Last 10K
Chip Time
TIME
PACE
2521
Douglas
Blaze
M5054
3830
222/426
2688/4409
59:48
2:08:54
3:21:04
1:10:36
4:31:40
4:35:58
10:32
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after