Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
4147
Todd
Melander
M4044
1875
270/707
1430/4320
4:01:41
55:09
1:54:57
2:56:21
1:00:19
3:56:39
9:14
963
Daniel
Mills
M4044
1876
271/707
1431/4320
4:01:42
47:52
1:47:27
2:57:12
1:04:09
4:01:20
9:14
F3616
Sherri
Kline
F4044
1877
60/352
446/2609
4:01:42
53:33
1:56:25
3:01:44
56:59
3:58:42
9:14
2714
Dietrich
Hildbrandt
M1934
1878
529/1465
1432/4320
4:01:43
43:19
1:35:18
2:53:06
1:08:17
4:01:22
9:14
F243
Beth
Petersen
F3539
1879
92/397
447/2609
4:01:43
49:24
1:48:13
2:56:10
1:04:06
4:00:16
9:14
F462
Jill
Sonnesyn
F4044
1880
61/352
448/2609
4:01:44
50:46
1:50:05
2:57:19
1:03:51
4:01:09
9:14
2730
Kelly
Czech
M3539
1881
234/637
1433/4320
4:01:46
51:44
1:51:51
2:58:07
1:02:47
4:00:54
9:14
3562
Dennis
Prom
M1934
1882
530/1465
1434/4320
4:01:48
49:13
1:44:41
2:49:09
1:09:53
3:59:01
9:14
540
Allen
Overturf
M3539
1883
235/637
1435/4320
4:01:49
56:32
2:01:17
3:00:17
57:28
3:57:44
9:14
F1814
Tiffany
Gerten
F1934
1884
236/1353
449/2609
4:01:49
58:02
2:00:28
3:03:58
53:35
3:57:33
9:14
1796
Daniel
Zander
M4549
1885
188/572
1436/4320
4:01:49
51:38
1:51:07
2:49:59
1:04:59
3:54:58
9:14
873
Christopher
McGrath
M4549
1886
189/572
1437/4320
4:01:51
49:44
1:48:13
2:52:31
1:08:56
4:01:26
9:14
4192
William
Evans
M4044
1887
272/707
1438/4320
4:01:51
55:22
1:52:46
2:55:22
1:01:23
3:56:45
9:14
965
Steven
Goldade
M4044
1888
273/707
1439/4320
4:01:51
49:51
1:47:46
2:55:53
1:04:26
4:00:19
9:14
581
Mark
Saccoman
M4044
1889
274/707
1440/4320
4:01:52
50:01
1:50:23
2:57:28
1:03:25
4:00:52
9:14
3265
Darin
Hendrix
M1934
1890
531/1465
1441/4320
4:01:52
52:31
1:51:01
2:55:20
1:04:35
3:59:54
9:14
F1171
Jennifer
Skuza
F3539
1891
93/397
450/2609
4:01:52
54:43
1:56:10
2:59:30
58:16
3:57:45
9:14
1171
Tom
Nyre
M5054
1892
119/440
1442/4320
4:01:53
55:36
1:55:57
2:59:32
58:49
3:58:20
9:14
F1287
Elizabeth
Carey
F4549
1893
40/248
451/2609
4:01:53
53:16
1:54:03
2:58:15
1:01:07
3:59:21
9:14
3945
Warren
Schoedel
M5559
1894
60/281
1443/4320
4:01:53
54:26
1:55:47
2:59:24
59:16
3:58:40
9:14
F3391
Elizabeth
Brisson
F1934
1895
237/1353
452/2609
4:01:55
54:03
1:56:07
3:00:30
59:04
3:59:34
9:14
5925
Richard
Stanley
M4549
1896
190/572
1444/4320
4:01:56
52:02
1:54:14
2:59:33
1:01:40
4:01:12
9:14
3345
Daniel
Rajkovich
M4044
1897
275/707
1445/4320
4:01:56
46:53
1:44:36
2:54:02
1:07:15
4:01:17
9:14
2250
Garrett
Deakin
M5559
1898
61/281
1446/4320
4:01:58
52:36
1:52:30
2:59:07
1:01:02
4:00:08
9:14
4425
Richard
Garland
M5054
1899
120/440
1447/4320
4:01:58
57:09
1:59:34
3:02:50
55:54
3:58:44
9:14
4562
David
Torgerson
M4549
1900
191/572
1448/4320
4:01:59
57:08
1:59:34
3:02:49
55:55
3:58:43
9:14
3053
Kevin
Putzke
M3539
1901
236/637
1449/4320
4:02:00
55:11
1:56:32
2:57:24
58:55
3:56:19
9:14
5196
Kurt
Walderbach
M4549
1902
192/572
1450/4320
4:02:03
55:46
2:00:04
3:03:04
55:54
3:58:58
9:14
2643
Mike
Bamrick
M3539
1903
237/637
1451/4320
4:02:03
55:46
2:00:04
3:03:05
55:53
3:58:58
9:14
F3637
Elizabeth
Lipke
F1934
1904
238/1353
453/2609
4:02:04
56:16
1:57:50
3:01:49
56:57
3:58:45
9:14
3822
Elijah
Wayne
M1934
1905
532/1465
1452/4320
4:02:04
52:28
1:50:26
2:52:58
1:05:40
3:58:37
9:14
2225
Larry
Bourdage
M4044
1906
276/707
1453/4320
4:02:09
47:19
1:43:16
2:49:32
1:12:25
4:01:56
9:15
F1661
Jolynne
Kroeger
F1934
1907
239/1353
454/2609
4:02:10
51:53
1:51:23
2:55:04
1:03:57
3:59:01
9:15
F1298
Alison
Lood
F1934
1908
240/1353
455/2609
4:02:13
55:03
1:56:13
3:02:00
58:26
4:00:25
9:15
4285
Robel
Embaye
M1934
1909
533/1465
1454/4320
4:02:13
49:24
1:47:05
2:55:36
1:05:40
4:01:15
9:15
F1871
Patricia
Singleton
F4044
1910
62/352
456/2609
4:02:13
55:40
2:01:34
3:03:19
56:10
3:59:29
9:15
F946
Katherine
Nelson
F4549
1911
41/248
457/2609
4:02:15
51:12
1:51:35
2:58:20
1:02:35
4:00:55
9:15
F2122
Taryn
Elliott
F1934
1912
241/1353
458/2609
4:02:16
52:15
1:51:44
2:57:41
1:01:32
3:59:12
9:15
4873
Anis
Mulla
M3539
1913
238/637
1455/4320
4:02:18
44:45
1:41:45
2:47:31
1:13:39
4:01:10
9:15
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
2414
James
Zwack
M1934
1914
534/1465
1456/4320
4:02:18
48:36
1:43:47
2:50:38
1:10:41
4:01:19
9:15
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after