Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon - 2004
Grandma's Marathon
Info
June 19, 2004 in Duluth, MN
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
Team Competition
USA Women's Half Marathon Championship
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A. Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20M
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
2899
Jay
Elstad
M4044
1413
217/657
1167/4228
51:26
1:48:10
2:46:03
59:35
3:45:37
3:46:07
8:38
F2121
Karmin
Declerck
F1934
1414
148/1308
247/2526
51:26
1:48:11
2:46:06
59:32
3:45:37
3:46:07
8:38
1768
Robert
Economy
M4044
1415
218/657
1168/4228
50:09
1:46:14
2:44:53
59:31
3:44:24
3:46:07
8:38
2256
Patrick
Brickson
M3539
1416
217/714
1169/4228
49:54
1:47:06
2:46:38
57:59
3:44:36
3:46:09
8:38
342
Kenneth
Konjura
M4044
1417
219/657
1170/4228
46:28
1:39:24
2:44:03
1:01:21
3:45:24
3:46:10
8:38
F1239
Renee
Koski
F1934
1418
149/1308
248/2526
52:18
1:52:04
2:51:34
52:41
3:44:14
3:46:11
8:38
465
Craig
Johnson
M4549
1419
147/541
1171/4228
48:26
1:42:30
2:40:32
1:04:54
3:45:25
3:46:11
8:38
1363
Mike
Rembleski
M5054
1420
104/424
1172/4228
48:27
1:43:32
2:45:42
1:00:01
3:45:43
3:46:11
8:38
3564
Scott
Mcculloch
M1934
1421
417/1456
1173/4228
52:17
1:50:30
2:50:50
53:47
3:44:37
3:46:15
8:38
2843
Leon
Boeckermann
M4549
1422
148/541
1174/4228
49:10
1:45:59
2:46:46
58:49
3:45:35
3:46:17
8:38
5249
Patrick
Carrier
M5054
1423
105/424
1175/4228
48:55
1:45:12
2:44:58
1:01:12
3:46:10
3:46:18
8:38
1759
Jeffrey
Hutton
M4549
1424
149/541
1176/4228
52:18
1:50:25
2:51:01
53:25
3:44:25
3:46:21
8:38
4079
Andrew
Power
M5559
1425
44/225
1177/4228
46:48
1:41:24
2:45:21
1:00:36
3:45:57
3:46:22
8:38
4375
Jeff
Johnson
M1934
1426
418/1456
1178/4228
44:34
1:37:28
2:42:20
1:03:37
3:45:56
3:46:22
8:38
F3207
Rebecca
Shabel
F1934
1427
150/1308
249/2526
52:24
1:48:06
2:46:29
54:59
3:41:27
3:46:23
8:39
3368
James
Pospisil
M1934
1428
419/1456
1179/4228
50:56
1:48:17
2:48:21
55:55
3:44:15
3:46:24
8:39
1913
Aaron
Tofte
M1934
1429
420/1456
1180/4228
50:24
1:45:19
2:45:40
1:00:02
3:45:42
3:46:25
8:39
1672
David
Peterson
M4549
1430
150/541
1181/4228
48:53
1:44:04
2:43:06
1:01:17
3:44:22
3:46:25
8:39
1504
John
Paisley
M5054
1431
106/424
1182/4228
49:02
1:44:53
2:43:16
1:02:53
3:46:08
3:46:27
8:39
4010
Jerod
Nowicki
M1934
1432
421/1456
1183/4228
50:00
1:46:26
2:46:45
57:30
3:44:15
3:46:28
8:39
F3544
Mary
Adamy
F4549
1433
14/221
250/2526
51:30
1:49:38
2:49:46
55:04
3:44:50
3:46:29
8:39
235
Douglas
Happy
M4549
1434
151/541
1184/4228
48:48
1:44:12
2:44:23
1:01:14
3:45:37
3:46:29
8:39
F3045
Tricia
Sundeen
F3539
1435
42/410
251/2526
50:48
1:48:52
2:48:47
56:02
3:44:49
3:46:30
8:39
F2666
Patti
Schmidt
F1934
1436
151/1308
252/2526
49:32
1:44:48
2:42:23
1:03:01
3:45:24
3:46:37
8:39
3556
Chris
Anderson
M3539
1437
218/714
1185/4228
49:53
1:46:06
2:43:59
1:00:38
3:44:37
3:46:37
8:39
2423
Mark
Balsiger
M5054
1438
107/424
1186/4228
49:19
1:44:30
2:40:45
1:04:29
3:45:13
3:46:38
8:39
4896
Louis
Heidenreich
M3539
1439
219/714
1187/4228
48:49
1:41:36
2:36:07
1:08:58
3:45:04
3:46:38
8:39
F3247
Annie
Stauder
F1934
1440
152/1308
253/2526
48:43
1:43:48
2:43:57
1:00:36
3:44:32
3:46:39
8:39
2860
Michael
Dahl
M1934
1441
422/1456
1188/4228
53:14
1:49:48
2:46:25
58:34
3:44:58
3:46:40
8:39
F283
Sarah
Norenberg
F1934
1442
153/1308
254/2526
55:43
1:54:54
2:52:39
51:40
3:44:19
3:46:40
8:39
4018
James
Zitzmann
M4549
1443
152/541
1189/4228
51:05
1:48:51
2:49:39
56:27
3:46:05
3:46:40
8:39
F1990
Sheila
Kelley
F1934
1444
154/1308
255/2526
52:06
1:49:58
2:48:31
55:23
3:43:54
3:46:40
8:39
F1803
Jennifer
Houck
F1934
1445
155/1308
256/2526
52:11
1:50:54
2:52:15
53:37
3:45:52
3:46:42
8:39
F1804
Samantha
Smith
F1218
1446
3/40
257/2526
52:12
1:50:54
2:52:16
53:36
3:45:52
3:46:42
8:39
994
Larry
Mathias
M4549
1447
153/541
1190/4228
49:18
1:44:26
2:44:36
1:00:46
3:45:22
3:46:47
8:39
3763
Chad
Spiry
M3539
1448
220/714
1191/4228
49:47
1:47:54
2:46:46
58:16
3:45:02
3:46:47
8:39
3380
Bryan
Andersen
M1934
1449
423/1456
1192/4228
52:09
1:47:57
2:45:17
56:25
3:41:41
3:46:50
8:40
3507
Danie
Jackson
M5054
1450
108/424
1193/4228
51:27
1:49:27
2:49:54
55:11
3:45:05
3:46:50
8:40
F2088
Sarah
Amundson
F1934
1451
156/1308
258/2526
49:43
1:46:33
2:45:55
59:37
3:45:31
3:46:51
8:40
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
10K
13.1
20M
LAST 10K
CHIP TIME
TIME
PACE
5313
Scott
Mooring
M1934
1452
424/1456
1194/4228
51:11
1:49:02
2:47:04
57:56
3:44:59
3:46:53
8:40
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after