Find an Event
Find Race Results
Log In
Find An Event:
Find Results:
Log In
Post results for free!
Create a contributor account today!
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon
World Class Event - Small Town Charm
Info
June 17, 2006 in Duluth, MN
event email:
Question About Results?
Races
Garry Bjorklund Half Marathon
Grandmother's
Team Competition
Wheelchair - Marathon
William A Irvin 5K
Grandma's Marathon
Grandma's Marathon - Results
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
1332
Richard
Neururer
M3539
6203
606/637
3965/4320
5:38:59
1:16:20
2:45:20
4:11:49
1:21:06
5:32:54
12:56
F691
Martha
Neururer
F4044
6204
296/352
2239/2609
5:38:59
1:16:20
2:45:21
4:11:56
1:20:59
5:32:55
12:56
F1249
Kari
Jensen
F1934
6205
1198/1353
2240/2609
5:39:02
1:09:30
2:34:15
4:00:58
1:32:03
5:33:00
12:56
F2358
Colleen
Gruel
F3539
6206
354/397
2241/2609
5:39:02
1:09:21
2:33:00
4:04:57
1:27:34
5:32:31
12:56
F2514
Della
Antisdel
F3539
6207
355/397
2242/2609
5:39:04
1:09:12
2:32:54
4:04:49
1:27:35
5:32:23
12:56
4228
Roy
Rico
M4549
6208
529/572
3966/4320
5:39:06
1:14:14
2:45:29
4:13:28
1:19:10
5:32:38
12:56
2038
Michael
Mnichowicz
M4044
6209
675/707
3967/4320
5:39:06
1:12:04
2:31:12
4:00:49
1:31:30
5:32:18
12:56
646
Brian
Bergquist
M4044
6210
676/707
3968/4320
5:39:08
1:15:24
2:42:51
4:11:02
1:21:05
5:32:06
12:57
2905
Matthew
Sorrell
M3539
6211
607/637
3969/4320
5:39:10
1:06:53
2:25:27
4:06:01
1:27:47
5:33:48
12:57
5031
Joshua
Kerr
M1934
6212
1354/1465
3970/4320
5:39:11
1:28:12
2:44:19
4:10:41
1:26:14
5:36:54
12:57
F198
Lana
Tidwell
F1934
6213
1199/1353
2243/2609
5:39:13
1:10:07
2:40:41
4:13:00
1:22:16
5:35:16
12:57
943
Jonathan
Lawson
M1934
6214
1355/1465
3971/4320
5:39:14
56:23
2:00:23
3:27:02
2:09:26
5:36:27
12:57
F1003
Christie
Lawson
F1934
6215
1200/1353
2244/2609
5:39:14
58:14
2:13:15
3:31:14
2:05:14
5:36:27
12:57
F1193
Christine
Christianson
F1934
6216
1201/1353
2245/2609
5:39:19
1:14:03
2:39:30
4:11:06
1:21:38
5:32:44
12:57
F709
Karen
Jacoby
F4044
6217
297/352
2246/2609
5:39:19
1:14:02
2:39:30
4:10:13
1:22:31
5:32:44
12:57
F633
Sharon
Mitchell
F4044
6218
298/352
2247/2609
5:39:20
1:14:03
2:39:30
4:11:06
1:21:39
5:32:45
12:57
2785
Tony
Mutzenberger
M3539
6219
608/637
3972/4320
5:39:20
1:00:30
2:13:51
3:56:29
1:37:35
5:34:03
12:57
183
Jan
Horak
M5559
6220
245/281
3973/4320
5:39:22
1:12:36
2:34:23
4:04:17
1:27:31
5:31:48
12:57
5513
Daniel
Zezoney
M1934
6221
1356/1465
3974/4320
5:39:23
1:09:13
2:35:29
4:03:49
1:31:15
5:35:03
12:57
3194
Mike
Haroldson
M4044
6222
677/707
3975/4320
5:39:27
1:02:35
2:27:12
4:03:26
1:31:57
5:35:23
12:57
F3544
Caroline
Debacker
F1934
6223
1202/1353
2248/2609
5:39:28
1:13:59
2:38:31
4:09:53
1:23:24
5:33:17
12:57
F1931
Jessica
Schoenleber
F1934
6224
1203/1353
2249/2609
5:39:28
1:14:00
2:38:31
4:09:52
1:23:25
5:33:17
12:57
F2714
Bunny
Brunell
F1934
6225
1204/1353
2250/2609
5:39:29
1:04:03
2:33:59
4:05:46
1:29:21
5:35:07
12:57
F1072
Amy
Frank
F1934
6226
1205/1353
2251/2609
5:39:34
1:06:59
2:33:46
4:07:37
1:30:12
5:37:49
12:58
2457
Joseph
Tetrault
M3539
6227
609/637
3976/4320
5:39:36
1:04:49
2:27:17
4:02:26
1:31:11
5:33:36
12:58
F3403
Paula
Kalinosky
F3539
6228
356/397
2252/2609
5:39:36
1:03:06
2:31:03
4:04:30
1:30:15
5:34:45
12:58
3483
Thomas
Notermann
M5559
6229
246/281
3977/4320
5:39:36
1:06:09
2:29:42
4:00:57
1:32:57
5:33:54
12:58
F2096
Carol
McDonough
F5559
6230
47/66
2253/2609
5:39:37
1:06:10
2:29:44
4:01:00
1:32:54
5:33:54
12:58
4882
Joseph
Myslavek
M5054
6231
397/440
3978/4320
5:39:48
55:27
2:22:41
4:03:04
1:36:17
5:39:21
12:58
F2266
Andreana
Fertig
F1934
6232
1206/1353
2254/2609
5:39:49
1:07:33
2:26:42
4:02:54
1:31:41
5:34:34
12:58
F2594
Jerri
Kozikowski
F4549
6233
193/248
2255/2609
5:39:59
1:10:29
2:34:01
4:07:13
1:27:04
5:34:17
12:58
5001
Brian
Molony
M4549
6234
530/572
3979/4320
5:40:02
1:00:19
2:21:05
3:59:13
1:36:44
5:35:56
12:59
F3792
Terri
Kasbohm
F5054
6235
111/138
2256/2609
5:40:05
1:06:48
2:31:56
4:10:25
1:23:06
5:33:30
12:59
1844
Irvin
Edwards
M5559
6236
247/281
3980/4320
5:40:06
1:00:59
2:15:38
3:54:29
1:40:34
5:35:02
12:59
5358
Leigh
Wahlroos
M4549
6237
531/572
3981/4320
5:40:07
1:05:33
2:21:09
3:49:55
1:44:00
5:33:54
12:59
1771
Mark
Campbell
M5054
6238
398/440
3982/4320
5:40:09
1:11:05
2:31:16
4:00:47
1:34:06
5:34:52
12:59
F352
Brenda
Washburn
F4549
6239
194/248
2257/2609
5:40:09
1:11:11
2:39:08
4:09:43
1:25:10
5:34:53
12:59
F717
Mary
Campbell
F3539
6240
357/397
2258/2609
5:40:09
1:11:11
2:39:08
4:09:43
1:25:10
5:34:53
12:59
F1655
Catherine
Hufford
F3539
6241
358/397
2259/2609
5:40:11
1:15:59
2:44:36
4:14:13
1:25:15
5:39:28
12:59
NO
FN
LN
DIVISION
OVERALL
DIVPL
SEXPL
GUNTIME
10K
13.1
20M
LAST10K
TIME
PACE
1679
Scott
Johnson
M4549
6242
532/572
3983/4320
5:40:16
1:04:01
2:23:51
4:01:33
1:34:10
5:35:42
12:59
- click this icon in the results above to share via Facebook, Twitter, email, and more
- click this icon in the results above for a printable page
- click this icon in the results above to show finishers before and after